Sold2018Pre Columbian Classic Mayan Pottery BowlCirca 550-600 A.D., bulbous form with band of glyphs at top and banding below, two ring handles, 7" diameter x 5" high. From a late collector who had been collecting since the 1950's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Colima Pottery Jar & Mixtec Pottery Bowl, ex MuseumPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 200 BCE to 200 CE; Mexico, Rio Balsas, Mixtec, ca. 1250 CE. Two pottery vessels from Mexico. First is a lovely, decorated Mixtec bowl with painted scroll and waSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre Columbian Mixtec pottery bowl c.600-1400 AD.Ancient Pre Columbian Michoacan Mixtec pottery bowl c.600-1400 AD. Size 8 1/2 inches diameter. 2 1/2 inches high. Lovely polychrome pottery bowl with ornate decoration. Provenance: EX: Seymour collectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Mayan Pottery Bowl w/ Pair of MonkeysDonated By: Donick Cary, Emmy-Award winning writer/producer (Letterman /Simpsons / Parks and Recreation /Silicon Valley) Pre-Columbian, Mayan Territories, Guatemala, Maya, ca. 550 to 900 CE. An earth-See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlPre-Columbian Pottery Bowl C.E. 1000-1500 Nicoya wax-resist black on red decorated bowl having a later Mayan style incised decoration; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: Very Good, fadedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsFive Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsFive Pre-Columbian pottery bowls: three painted with red, black and white geometric designs; red glazed circular bowl; together with brown glazed cylindrical form withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maya Celts & Pre-Columbian Pottery Bowl, Figure, AnvilPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Chupicuaro, ca. 500 BCE to 300 CE; Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Maya, Middle Preclassic to late Classic period, ca. 300 BCE to 900 CE; Gulf Coast Mexico, Veracruz (Vera CrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre Columbian Pottery Bowl, Red on brown ground.Item Description: Pre Columbian Pottery Bowl, Red on brown ground. Stripes, chevrons, dots. .75lbs This item has been examined by an expert with forty years experience in pre-columbian, native americaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Mayan Pottery Bowls & Chavin Pottery Whistle**First Time At Auction** Pre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chavin, ca. 1200 to 500 BCE; Southern Mexico to Guatemala, Mayan Territories, Maya, Late Classic period, ca. 550 to 900 CE. A wonderful gatheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlPre-Columbian Pottery Bowl C.E. 1500 or earlier, Mexico, painted pottery bowl; provenance: Chicago, Illinois estate Condition: Very Good, no chips or cracks noted; overall light wear consistent with aSee Sold Price
Sold20243PC Carchi Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsEcuador,Pre-Columbian Includes a two short footed bowls and one large footed bowl decorated with brown and red geometric patterns. Pottery From the collection of a Portland, Maine estate. Smallest 2 3See Sold Price
Sold2016PRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWLPRE-COLUMBIAN POTTERY BOWL. Large nick on rim edge, sold as is. Height: 5 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 8inSee Sold Price
Sold20242PC Carchi Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsEcuador,Pre-Columbian Includes a small footed bowl with red cross hatch pattern to interior, and a footed bowl with brown geometric pattern throughout. Pottery From the collection of a Portland, MaineSee Sold Price
Sold20243PC Carchi Pre-Columbian Pottery BowlsEcuador,Pre-Columbian Includes a squat footed pot with red geometric pattern, a footed bowl with red and black line pattern, and a footed bowl with red line pattern. Pottery From the collection of a PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decorated Pre-Columbian Pottery Bowl Small Tripod LegsTitle: Decorated Pre-Columbian Pottery Bowl Small Tripod Legs Description:One of 27 Pre-Columbian items in this sale from the estate of a local retiree whos relative, according to the family, was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Pre Columbian Pottery bowl c.5th-10th cent ADAncient Pre Columbian Pottery Vessel c.5th-10th cent AD. Size 4 1/2 inches diameter x 3 inches high. decorated red Pottery bowl. Condition: perfect. Provenance: Ex The Time Machine acquired from a PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 3 Pre-Columbian Pottery Bowls**Originally Listed At $75** Pre-Columbian, ca. 500 BCE to 1500 CE. A trio of pottery bowls in a wide range of styles, including one small round bowl with painted triangular designs, a bowl with pointSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre Columbian Pottery Bowl, one nick to rim, 7 1/2 x 4Pre Columbian Pottery Bowl, one nick to rim, 7 1/2 x 4 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Pottery Bowl, Berber Earthenware Milk Jug.Pre Columbian Pottery Bowl, Berber Earthenware Milk Jug. Size 9 1/4 - 10 inches wide - 7 - 4 3/4 inches high. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJ acquired in the London Market 1980sSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPre Columbian Pottery Shallow Bowl polished red, black and white slip$400