Sold2022A Collection of Christofle Silver-Plate Flatware and Other Christofle Articles Length of longestA Collection of Christofle Silver-Plate Flatware and Other Christofle Articles 20th Century comprising 4 silver-plate butter pads; 4 silver-plate napkin rings; 7 three-piece flatware sets in the patteSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection Of Christofle Silverplate.A Collection Of Christofle Silverplate. Comprising 8 cocktail sticks in the Vinea pattern, a candle holder with silverplate top and frosted amber glass bottom, and a silverplate cup with glass liner.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Christofle Silverplate.A Collection of Christofle Silverplate. Comprising a bowl (1 3/4" x 5 1/2"), a shell form dish, a dragonfly dish in original sealed packaging and a pair of grape shears Shell: 1/4" x 4 1/4" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Christofle Silverplate Bon Bon Dish.A Christofle Silverplate Bon Bon Dish. Together with a collection of Christofle silverplate serving pieces and utensils Dish: .75" x 6.5" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Christofle Hotel Silverplate TableA Collection of Christofle Hotel Silverplate Table Articles. Comprising a water pitcher, three section cocktail / snack server and a milk pitcher. All marked "Christofle Hotel France" Milk pitcher: 5See Sold Price
Sold2020A Collection of Christofle Hotel Silverplate TableA Collection of Christofle Hotel Silverplate Table Articles. Comprising a water pitcher, three section cocktail / snack server and a milk pitcher. All pieces marked "Christofle Hotel France" Water pitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Six Christofle Silver Plate CollectionGroup of six Christofle silver plate service collection, France; Christofle Hotel silver plate coffee pot with etched "C", France: light age wear; Christofle silver plate ice bucket, France: light patSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle 'Albi' Silverplate Flatware CollectionChristofle 'Albi' Silverplate Flatware Collection (40) pieces including (12) 9.75-inch dinner knives, (12) 7.75-inch dessert knives, (12) 8.125-inch and (4) serving utensils, most having original packSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silverplate Dishes, Servers & Trays LOTAn estate collection of 24 pieces of Christofle French silver plate and other items. Includes: one (1) large circular serving tray; one (1) circular serving dish on pedestal base in the Libellule pattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle 'Neptune' Silverplate Menu Holder CollectionChristofle 'Neptune' Silverplate Menu Holder Collection (20) items, model #4223530, replicating a piece at the Bouilhet-Christofle Museum in the style of Thomas Germain, goldsmith to Louis XV, in shriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle 'Neptune' Silverplate Menu Holder CollectionChristofle 'Neptune' Silverplate Menu Holder Collection (26) items, model #4223530, replicating a piece at the Bouilhet-Christofle Museum in the style of Thomas Germain, goldsmith to Louis XV, in shriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle Silver Plate Fish, Lumiere D'Argent CollectionMeasures 2" H x 3.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Christofle 5 Pc. Silverplate Tea ServiceProperty from a Private Collection, Hilton Head Island, SC Description: Christofle 5 Pc. Silverplate Tea Service, probably 19th century, each piece decorated with a family crest, comprising a teaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twelve Christofle Silverplate Underplates andA Set of Twelve Christofle Silverplate Underplates and Two Christofle Silverplate Salt and Pepper Sets 12 x 12 inches Property from the Collection of a Parisian LadySee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Christofle Silver-Plate Bud VasesA Pair of Christofle Silver-Plate Bud Vases Late 20th/Early 21st Century each in the form of a bundle of beets. Height 4 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Silverplate Flatware SetChristofle silverplate flatware set. Provenance: from the collection of Dr. Steven Morgan of Santa Barbra, California.See Sold Price
Sold2017Christofle silverplate ''Spatours'' flatwareComprising 6 dinner knives, 6 dinner forks, 6 salad forks, 6 soup spoons, and 6 tablespoons, 30 pieces, est: $300/500 Provenance: Private Collection, Long Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Christofle Silverplate Avian Table OrnamentsFive Christofle Silverplate Avian Table OrnamentsFrance, Lumiere D'Argent Collection, including two finches (2 3/4 in.), two wrens (1 14/ in.), and one owl (2 3/8 in.). All stamped to underside. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christofle Silverplate Serving Pieces, 6Six Christofle silverplate serving utensils in the "Spatours" pattern, each monogrammed with the initials "M.A.M", marked "Christofle." 12" L. Provenance: Property from a collection in Mt. Kisco.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Christofle Silver-Plate Kettle on StandA Christofle Silver-Plate Kettle on Stand Early 20th Century Height 17 x diameter 11 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins Antiques, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christofle Silverplate "Aria" Cream and Sugar SetChristofle France Parcel Gilded Silverplate Cream and Sugar Set in the "Aria" pattern, of ovoid shape with gilt banding. Creamer: 4.75" H. Provenance: Property from a Mount Kisco collection. Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2023A Christofle Silverplate Water PitcherA Christofle Silverplate Water Pitcherlate 20th century, marked to underside, with ice lip, no monogram. 8 1/2 in. Private Collection, Raleigh, North Carolina Additional high-resolution photos are avaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Christofle Silver-Plate Bud VaseA Christofle Silver-Plate Bud Vase Paris, 20th Century in the form of bundled radishes. Height 4 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of David Spalding, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Christofle Silver-Plate Caviar DishA Christofle Silver-Plate Caviar Dish 20th Century together with a creamer. Width of caviar dish 8 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price