2024Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEero Saarinen for Knoll Tulip ChairsSee Sold Price
2024Crescent City Auction GalleryLarge Blaine Kern Studios Fiberglass Feather Mask Float Decoration, 20th c., H.- 78 in., W.- 64 in.,See Sold Price
2024Crescent City Auction GalleryLarge Blaine Kern Studios Fiberglass Comedy Mask Float Decoration, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 52 in.,See Sold Price
2024Potter & Potter AuctionsPep Boys “Manny, Moe & Jack” Fiberglass Figural Sign. 1950s...See Sold Price
Palm Beach Modern’s Nov. 22 auction a Who’s Who of design luminariesWEST PALM BEACH, Fla. – The team at Palm Beach Modern Auctions (PBMA) – south Florida’s leading specialists in modern and contemporary art and design – will welcome bidders and other interested guests to a Nov. 22 Modern Design auction of more than 400 carefully chosen lots. Internet live bidding will be available through LiveAuctioneers. […]
Gallery Report: February 2011An early 20th-century pair of Continental electroplate 10-light candelabra sold for $29,520 at an Important Estates Auction held Jan. 22-23 by St. Charles Gallery Inc., in New Orleans. Also, an early 20th-century Chinese carved ivory figure of a Buddhist deity rang out at $15,375; a 19th-century Chinese bronze figure of a seated Buddha breezed to […]