Sold2022Lot of 13 ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd-4th century AD.Lot of 13 ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd-4th century AD. Size 17 - 22 mm. EF. Great quality and patina lot of 13 bronze coins Roman Empire, Eatsern Europe.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 9 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd-4th century AD.Lot of 9 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd-4th century AD. Size 11-15 mm. Constantine era. Uncleaned.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 9 Premium Quality Roman Coins for CleaningDate: 3rd - 4th C AD Material: bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old German collection, acquired in Munich, purchased from a private collector. Dimensions: 15-20mm; 27grams Description: Lot of 9 PreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 9 Premium Quality Roman Coins for CleaningDate: 3rd - 4th C AD Material: bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old German collection, acquired in Munich, purchased from a private collector. Dimensions: 18-22mm; 28.1grams Description: Lot of 9 PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 9 Premium Quality Roman Coins for CleaningDate: 3rd - 4th C AD Material: bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old German collection, acquired in Munich, purchased from a private collector. Dimensions: 17-23mm; 30.6grams Description: Lot of 9 PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6 Roman High Grade CoinsDate: ca. 3rd - 4th C AD Material: bronze Dimensions: 14-23mm ; 20.5grams Lot of 6 ancient romancoins, high grade. Lot includes many different emperors and mint marks. Supern Ancient Coins in Great CoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 9 Premium Quality Roman Coins for CleaningDate: 3rd - 4th C AD Material: bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old German collection, acquired in Munich, purchased from a private collector. Dimensions: 17-21mm; 29.1grams Description: Lot of 9 PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 9 Premium Quality Roman Coins for CleaningDate: 3rd - 4th C AD Material: bronze Provenance: Obtained from an old German collection, acquired in Munich, purchased from a private collector. Dimensions: 18-24mm; 26.4grams Description: Lot of 9 PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6 Roman High Grade CoinsDate: ca. 3rd - 4th C AD Material: bronze Dimensions: 15-21mm ; 19.5grams Lot of 6 ancient romancoins, high grade. Lot includes many different emperors and mint marks. Supern Ancient Coins in Great CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.1st-3rd century AD.Lot of Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.1st-3rd century AD. Approx 60 coins from the Roman Empire found in Israel. Ex NYC collection acquired in Israel 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roman Silver Spoon with Lion’s Head, c. 3rd-4th CenturyTitle: Roman Silver Spoon with Lion’s Head, c. 3rd-4th Century A.D. Date & Origin: Roman, c. 3rd-4th Century A.D. Description: Long handle terminating at one end with a double knob, the other side wSee Sold Price
Sold20203 PC SMALL ROMAN GLASS VESSELSGroup of 3 small glass vessels / bottles, Roman, c.3rd - 4th Century AD. All with nice iridescence and typical wear. Tallest 2 1/2". Weight 3.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman mosaic with marine motifsIberian, 3rd-4thC A.D., fragment of Roman mosaic inlaid in plaster, polychrome tesserae with marine figures and in the center a Triton alluding to the sea god Neptune. Framed. Dim.:30x40,5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A framed Coptic textile fragment,Roman EgyptA framed Coptic textile fragment,Roman Egypt, c. 3rd - 4th Century AD, with a medallion, at center a seated man offers an uncertain object to a bear-like animal which sits across, a fish above. AroundSee Sold Price
Sold20177 ancient terracotta oil lamps from the Holy LandA lot of 7 ancient terracotta oil lamps from the Holy Land. Lot includes three Roman types, c. 3rd - 4th Century AD, a pair of Byzantine types, c. 6th - 7th Century AD and an Islamic type, c. 7th - 8tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection (4) Roman glass vesselsCollection (4) Roman glass vessels, 3rd-4th c. CE, including an iridescent bottle with globular body and cylindrical tapering neck, 7"h x 3"w, a baluster form jar, 6"h x 3"w, an unguentarium with domeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 6 Ancient Greek, Roman Silver coins c.4th cenLot of 6 Ancient Greek, Roman Silver coins c.4th cen BC-4th cen AD. Alexander Drachm, Phoenicia Obol, 3 Roman Antoninianus, Islamic medieval coin. Provenance: Ex Dr Joseph Jouma, VA USA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 74 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.4th century AD.Lot of 74 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.4th century AD. Size 8-23 mm. Lot of late Roman Bronze coins. Provenance: Ex Private New York City collection acquired from Israel 1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 10 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD.Lot of 10 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD. Size 17-21 mm. Roman bronze coins. Constantinus. great quality and choice patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD. Size (21 mm). Fine lot of 4 Late Roman Bronze coins. 1 Probus, 3 Maximinus. Choice desert patina.See Sold Price
Sold2018A nice Roman silver pendantA nice Roman silver pendant, c. 3rd - 4th Century AD, crescent-shaped with pellets on the extremities and on the front of the suspension loop. Nicely toned and a pendant type worn as a good luck charmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD. Size 24-33 mm. large denomenation Roman Provencial bronze coins.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd cent AD.Lot of 3 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd cent AD. Size 19-23 mm. Late Roman Bronze coins of Diocletian, Constantinus bronze coins. Choice Patina. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-19See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD.Lot of 7 Ancient Roman Bronze Coins c.3rd century AD. Size 19-17 mm. Small denomenation of Roman Provencial bronze coins. great lot for research and study.. Ex Private New York City collection.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55469: Roberto Coin Diamond, Gold Bracelet Stones: Ful$1,300(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions55020: Diamond, Gold Coin, Platinum, Gold Necklace St$3,200