Sold2022Jen Stark (b. 1983): MegacosmJen Stark (b. 1983): Megacosm Hand-cut paper construction, 2009, unsigned. 26 x 27 x 7 in. Carol Jazzar Contemporary Art, Miami.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ted Gahl (American, b. 1983) Indian Summer, 2013Ted Gahl (American, b. 1983) Indian Summer, 2013 acrylic and gesso on unprimed canvas signed Ted Gahl, titled and dated (verso) 14 x 11 inches. Provenance: Dodge Gallery, New York Sold: Phillips New YSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMIR NIKRAVAN (B. 1983): X2012; acrylic on muslin over aluminum panel, unframed; signed, titled and dated verso; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; 23 3/4 x 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Williams (b. 1983, American)Fire at the Orsini 2, 2016 Oil on canvas Signed and dated verso: Jessica Williams; titled by repute 60" H x 48" W Provenance: Jessica Williams Studio, Los Angeles, CA Private Collection, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Wight (American, b.1983), Wave Art Glass SculptureDavid Wight (American, b.1983), Wave Art Glass Sculpture2011, blown cased glass with swirled teal and cobalt designs, ground base, signed and dated to the base side. 11 x 9 x 9 in. From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gossia Zielaskowska (b. 1983) Hdiyl fluo afterimageGossia Zielaskowska (b. 1983) Hdiyl fluo afterimage map, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 120 x 100 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: '"HDIYL FLUO AFTERIMAGE MAP" P-n 2018 Gossia Zielaskowska'See Sold Price
Sold2021Jessica Williams (b. 1983, American)"When It's All Too Late," 2016 Oil on canvas Signed twice and dated verso: Jessica Williams; titled by repute 30" H x 24" W Provenance: Jessica Williams Studio, Los Angeles, CA Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marek Haba (b. 1983) Meadow, 2018Marek Haba (b. 1983) Meadow, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 90 x 80 cm, described on the reverse: 'Marek Haba | "Laka" | acrylic on canvas | 2018'See Sold Price
Sold2023ADRIAN LANDON BROOKS (American/Texas b. 1983) A DRAWING, "Tribute to Egon Schiele," CIRCA 2010,ADRIAN LANDON BROOKS (American/Texas b. 1983) A DRAWING, "Tribute to Egon Schiele," CIRCA 2010, pen and ink wash on paper, signed L/R, "Adrian Landon Brooks," and inscribed at bottom. "'For my art andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karolina Kasprzak (b. 1983) Multiplication 2, 2018Karolina Kasprzak (b. 1983) Multiplication 2, 2018, acrylic on board, 60 x 60 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'Karolina Kasprzak 2018'See Sold Price
Sold2018Gossia Zielaskowska (b. 1983) Stripes HDIYL AfterimageGossia Zielaskowska (b. 1983) Stripes HDIYL Afterimage Map, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 120 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: '"STRIPES HDIYL AFTERIMAGE MAP" 2018 Gossia Zielaskowska'See Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring - Montreux Jazz Festival (#B), 1983 - Very large!Keith Haring (1958-1990)Montreux Jazz Festival, 1983Very large silkscreen on paper.First edition.Signed on the plate in the right margin.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet: 100 x 70 cm / 39,3 x 27,5 in.ISee Sold Price
Sold2023‘Naturel’ aka Lawrence Atoigue (b. 1983) Maryland (five)VARIOUS, five color screenprints, each signed and numbered in marker, from editions 10 & 23, sheets average 39 x 27 ½” (4) & 27 ¼ x 19 ¾” (1). (5)See Sold Price
Sold2022TRACY LINDHOLM NEE (Massachusetts, b. 1983), Bass River., Oil on board, 5” x 7”. FramedTRACY LINDHOLM NEEMassachusetts, b. 1983Bass River. Signed lower left “Tracy Lindholm”.Oil on board, 5” x 7”. Framed 9.5” x 11”. Dimensions: Oil on board, 5”See Sold Price
Sold2018Marek Haba (b. 1983) Gate, 2015Marek Haba (b. 1983) Gate, 2015, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 140 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'Marek Haba | "BRAMA" | akryl, plotno | 2015'See Sold Price
Sold2015Karolina Kasprzak, (b. 1983), ? (Phi), 2015, acrylicKarolina Kasprzak, (b. 1983), ? (Phi), 2015, acrylic on canvas, 75 x 125 cm, describe backside: 'Karolina Kasprzak 2015'See Sold Price
Sold2020Hayal Pozanti (b. 1983) Turkish8 (Millions of Tons of Plastic That Goes into the Sea Each Year), 2018, color lithograph, signed and dated and numbered 54/95 in pencil, printed by Tamarind with blind stamp lower left, sheet 24 x 20&See Sold Price
Sold2023Remy Bond (b. 1983) FrenchROCK-IT-001, 2012, acrylic painting over pigment print on canvas, signed and dated and with artist’s thumbprint, 47 ¾ x 49 ¾”, formerly from the collection of billionaire Alki DaSee Sold Price
641 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsKirby Puckett HOF Signed/Inscribed Baseball Hat Minnesota Twins JSA 189996$10
663 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJason Kelce Signed/Auto White Philadelphia Eagles Jersey Framed PSA/DNA 189796$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsAaron Nola Signed/Auto Philadelphia Phillies Jersey Framed Fanatics 189799$10
2 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Lady and a Shovel, 1983 (This work is number four from an edition of nine, pl...$8,000
3 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three Women$225(3 bids)