Sold2023Jay Boyd Kirkman (BRITISH, 1958) 2 Sketches jockeys 59 x 25 inchesJay Boyd Kirkman (BRITISH, 1958) 2 Sketches jockeys 59 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024STAYHIGH 149 - "PINK FLOYD" Drawing . Urban Art, Graffiti, Street ArtSTAYHIGH 149 - "Pink Floyd". Marker on Paper. Measures 8.5"x11", from 2003.. Comes with a COA from Dirtypilot Wayne Roberts was born in Virginia in 1950, his family migrated to Harlem in 1958 and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emily Brock Wetlands 2003 Art Glass Habatat NatureEmily Brock (USA), Wetlands, 2003. 10.5 x 14 x 13.75â€. David and Joanne Denn had a special interest in the work of Emily Brock and acquired some brilliant examples. Make sure to examine the work tSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAUL FRANKL Art Deco sofaPAUL FRANKL (1886 - 1958) Art Deco sofa, USA, 1930s Walnut, nickeled brass Unmarked 30" x 72" x 26 1/4" Exhibited at the Chicago World's Fair, 1933-34 Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, April 2008, loSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CARVED STONE QUAN YIN FIGUREon a wood base Provenance: The Eva and Loran Whitelock Estate to benefit the Loran and Eva Whitelock Fund for Cycad Cultivation, Conservation, and Research at The Huntington Library, Art Museum, & BotSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CELADON STYLE FOOTED PLANTERSProvenance: The Eva and Loran Whitelock Estate to benefit the Loran and Eva Whitelock Fund for Cycad Cultivation, Conservation, and Research at The Huntington Library, Art Museum, & Botanical GardensSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003)Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003) "Carrier of The Sun" Dave McGary. Bronze Sculpture. Rotating Base. Signed. Thumbprint. AC/50. Measures 30 inches high x 24 inches Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020SAM MALOOF (1916 - 2009): WALNUT PEDESTAL TABLEcirca 1979 signed and numbered in script "No. 35 1970 / Sam Maloof" Provenance: To be sold on behalf of the Huntington Museum. Funds will benefit art acquisitions at the Huntington Library, Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary " The Founding of Santa Fe" BronzeDave McGary ( American, 1958,2003) " The Founding of Santa Fe " Bronze sculpture / Statue. Rich Patina. heavy. Cowboy & Horse Group. See photos. Signed. Thumbprint 5 / 30.Signed. LIST PRICE $15,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Jon Kuhn Brilliant Wind 2003 Glass Art HabatatJon Kuhn (American), Brilliant Wind, 2003. 12 x 9 x 4". A beautiful cast and laminated sculpture comprised of hundreds of cut and polished glass elements. Includes the metal stand. From a private collSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erik Parker - "What yall No Bout This", 2003, Urban ArtErik Parker German, What Yall No Bout This, 2003. Wax crayon, colored pencil, ink, marker, acrylic, graphite and watercolor on paper30 x 21.5 in. (76.2 x 54.6 cm.) Signed, titled and dated What yall nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster. Alan Jabbour Director Of Art Library of Congress.Howard Finster. Alan Jabbour Director Of Art Library of Congress. 1983. #2,480. Signed, titled, and numbered. Enamel on found recycled television panel. Original nail holes with some nailsprotruding oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Grazia Rosin (b 1958) Italian, Art Glass'Venussiano de Arzento', Murano, Italy, blown glass and silver color, signed on base and dated 2002. This piece was bequeathed from a private foundation to Ringling School of Art & Design.Maria GraziaSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Freed, Primary Geometric, Oil on canvasWilliam Freed (1902-1984) Primary Geometric, 1978 Oil on canvas Signed lower right Displayed at ACME fine art, Cape Museum of Fine Arts (2003) 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nguyen Van Binh: Mid Century Lacquer Painting, 1958Indochina Fine Arts (My Thuat Dong Duong) / Mid Century Lacquer Painting / Artist: Nguyen Van Binh / Title: Tre Va Chuoi ( Bamboos and Bananas) / Year: 1958 / Original Art Work With Coa From Vietnam FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Vietnamese Mid Century Lacquer PaintingIndochina Fine Arts (My Thuat Dong Duong) / Mid Century Lacquer Painting / Artist: Nguyen Van Binh / Title: Tre Va Chuoi ( Bamboos and Bananas) / Year: 1958 /original Art Work With Coa From Vietnam FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Art Attack on AIDS.Keith Haring (American, 1958-1990) Art Attack on AIDS. Silkscreen. Numbered 20/100, signed and dated "K. Haring 88" along lower margin Sight: 32" x 29.25" Frame: 32.5" x 30"See Sold Price
2017Nguyen Van Binh: Mid Century Lacquer Painting, 1958Indochina Fine Arts (My Thuat Dong Duong) / Mid Century Lacquer Painting / Artist: Nguyen Van Binh / Title: Tre Va Chuoi ( Bamboos and Bananas) / Year: 1958. Original Art Work. Dimensions: 24 inches xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, 42nd Street movie theater audience, N.Y.C., 1958 - 1$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, 42nd Street movie theater audience, N.Y.C., 1958$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Blind Couple in their bedroom, Queens, N.Y., 1971$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Woman on the street with her eyes closed, N.Y.C., 1956$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A young Negro boy, Washington Square Park, N.Y.C., 1965$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A Jewish giant at home with his parents in the Bronx, N.Y., 1970$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A family one evening in a nudist camp, Pa., 1965$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Woman with a locket in Washington Square Park, N.Y.C., 1965$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, Woman carrying a child in Central Park, N.Y.C., 1956$100
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A pile of Diane Arbus notebooks including 1959 Notebook, 1959$100
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJulian OPIE (Né en 1958) Woman taking off Man’s shirt, 2003.€500