Sold2024Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Vierge a l'Enfant deboutHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Vierge a l'Enfant debout Lithograph in black on Chine, 1950-51, a trial proof apart from the edition of 200, variously inscribed by the Mourlot Archive on the reverse. 12 7/See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) -- Oil PaintingThis lot consists of a vibrantly hand painted oil on board, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869 -1954). "H. Matisse" is hand-written at lower left. The image deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954) - Graphite DrawingThis lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). "H. Matisse 38" is inscribed at top left. Image depicts a seSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a blue watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869 -1954). "H. Matisse" is written in graphite at lower right. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) - Mixed Media DrawingThis lot consists of a colored pencil/graphite illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). "H. Matisse 41" is inscribed at lower right corSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse - Watercolor (style of)This lot consists of an unframed watercolor illustration on paper, rendered in the modern style of Fauvist painter Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954). "H. Matisse" is inscribed at lower right corner. ISee Sold Price
Sold2018MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954).* MATISSE, Henri (1869-1954). Autograph letter signed ("H. Matisse"), in French, to an unnamed recipient. Cimiez, 20 January 1949. 1 page, 4to, creased to folds; matted and framed with a portrait of MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) Lithograph. signed and dated 'H. Matisse 52' in plate (lower left). 22 1/2 x 16 1/4 in. The collection of Mr. & Mrs. Roy W. Doolittle, Jr., Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869-1954), LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, 1951, H 12.5", W 32.5", MILLE ET UNE NUITSHENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869-1954), LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS, 1951, H 12.5", W 32.5", MILLE ET UNE NUITS First edition stone lithograph from 1951 by French painter and printmaker Henri Matisse. From an ediSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Lithograph Attributed to HENRI MATISSESigned Lithograph Attributed to HENRI MATISSE(1869-1954), signature to lower right reads ‘H Matisse’, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past recordSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954)-oil on canvas-Size: 12.5"hIn the manner of Henri Matisse (1869-1954)-oil on canvas-Size: 12.5"h X16"w-shipping in US $70See Sold Price
Sold20172 FRAMED SILKSCREENS ON GLASS - DEGAS & MATISSELot of two contemporary silkscreen prints on glass, in depiction of works by renowned French artists Edgar Degas (1834 - 1917) and Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954). Each measures approx. 14-1/4" H x 11-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021H Matisse "Pot de Begonie" Linocut or SilkscreenHenri Matisse (1869-1954) "Pot de Begonie" Linocut or Silkscreen Edition of 2/30 Measures about 10"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2019After: Henri Matisse (1869 - 1954) "Creole Dancer"After: Henri Matisse, French (1869 - 1954) Color Print "Creole Dancer" Unsigned. Sight measures 46-1/2" H x 30-5/8" W, frame measures 48-3/8" H x 32-3/8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse Original Portrait Oil PaintingOriginal Modern Fauvism Portrait Oil Painting attributed to the important founder of Fauvism Henri Matisse (1869 ? 1954), Circa 1910 | Signed by the artist in the lower right of image "H. Matisse" | VSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftBK Auctions334) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "La Chevelure" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesCharming 1943 Henri Matisse Color Lithograph "Dame au Corsage Rose" Framed COA$270
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "L'Avaleur de Sabres (The Sword Swallower)" Framed Limited Edition$550
4 days LeftBK Auctions441) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLAvaleur de Sabres (The Sword Swallower) by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)$1
5 days LeftBK Auctions214) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1