Sold2018Henri Matisse Etching, 1929, 15/25Henri Matisse Etching, "Nu Epoque du Chapeau Jaune". 1929. Signed and numbered in pencil, 15/25. Measures 9 3/4" x 4 3/4" and 17 1/2" x 12 1/4" in frame. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Henri Matisse, Nu au braceletHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954), Nu au bracelet, 1940, from the later edition (aside from the signed edition of 50), with the blindstamp of the publisher, Chalcographie du Louvre, Paris, lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Lino Cut Print Nu Au Bracelet, Chalcographie Du LouvreHenri Matisse (1869 -1954) Lino Cut Print'Nu Au Bracelet', unsigned with Chalcographie Du Louvre embossed dry stamp, numbered. Framed and matted. Measures: 9 5/8" x 7" (Image only) 12 3/4" x 9 7/8" (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu femininHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu feminin Pencil on paper, c. 1930, unsigned. 13 1/4 x 8 7/8 in. (sheet), unframed. Note: The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Georges Matisse. The Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Nu Pour Cleveland, 1932,Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Nu Pour Cleveland, 1932, Etching on chinecolle cream wove arches paper with three deckled edges, Edition of 250 published for the Cleveland Print Club, 1934 (Duthuit, 233); sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - Nu Bleu, la Grenouille, 1958Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Nu Bleu, la Grenouille, 1958 Lithograph on paper, after Henri Matisse’s « gouaches decoupees ».First edition.Signed on the plate on both sides with initials.Printed on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) NuAfter Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Nu photolithograph numbered 212/300 in pencil in an unknown hand 18 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse, Etching, Nu Pour ClevelandHenri Matisse ( French 1869-1954 ) "Nu Pour Cleveland, " 1932, etching on chine colle, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 231/250, Print Club of Cleveland edition number 12 for 1934. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Nu Allonge" EtchingHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) 'Nu Allonge' Etching Etched 1929, published 1983 with 'Matisse Oeuvre Grave' catalog, stamp initials lower right (ref. Duhuit #125) Property from: a Private CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, 1869-1954, Femme Au Chapeau, Woodblock PrintHenri Matisse, 1869-1954, Femme Au Chapeau, Woodblock Print Size: 11 1/8 by 15 in. (28 by 38 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Printed Signature, H.Matisse; Embossing Seal: D&P Luxemburgo; CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (1869-1954), ''Henri Matisse (1869-1954), ''La Tristesse du Roi'', color lithograph, 1952, a. re. Signed in stone, vertical center fold, 34 x 45 cm, behind PP 54 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - La Tristesse Du Roi, 198Henri Matisse (1869-1954)La Tristesse Du Roi, 1958Lithograph on paper printed on one double page, after 1952 Henri Matisse's gouaches decoupees.Signed and dated on the plate lower right margin.DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907Henri Matisse (French, 1869 - 1954) Le grande nu, 1907 lithograph on paper signed and inscribed in ink 16 x 12 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, Illinois LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) La Lecture, Nu de ProfilHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) La Lecture, Nu de Profil 1913, ink signed and numbered 8/50, with full margins. Lithograph on Japon. image: 19 5/8 x 10 1/16 in. (49.9 x 25.5cm)sheet: 19 13/16 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri MATISSE: "Le Grand Nu" (1906)Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) "Le Grand Nu", inscribed in ink "Tirage a Cinquante Exemple Epreueve Dix Huit" (translation: "Edition of Fifty Examples, Test Eighteen"; 1906. [Sight: 17" H x 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quartsHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, visage du trois-quarts Etching in black on wove paper, 1946, with the stamped initials and numbered 'Epr. d'art' 4/6. 15 x 11 1/8 in. (sheet), unframed. LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (France) 1869-1954. Le Repos du modèHenri Matisse (France) 1869-1954. Le Repos du modèle. Lithograph, 1922. Duthuit 416. Ed: 575 or fewer. Signed in reverse on the stone, upper right. Printed by the artist in black ink on chine volSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI MATISSEHenri Matisse (1869-1954 French) "Etude De Nu Se Couchant", lithograph on thick wove paper, housed in gilt frame, approximate image size by sight 5 3/4" x 7 1/2", frame 17" x 19", with certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSEHENRI MATISSE (1869 CATEAU-CAMBRÉSIS - 1954 NIZZA) NU ASSIS DANS UN FAUTEUIL AU DÉCOR FLEURI, 1924 Original Lithografie auf Chine-Volant Papier, Plattengröße: 47,5 x 34 cm Blattgrö�See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): NuHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu Ink on paper, c. 1907-08, with the stamped initials lower right, with label from Lucien Goldschmidt, NY. 25 x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu III" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Letter ofNu Bleu III is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate, but the piSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu II is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu I" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu I is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofNu Bleu II is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954) bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; the editionSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
7 hrs LeftBK Auctions359) Henri Matisse (1869-1954) "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu I" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$240
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$240
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Nu Bleu IV" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "Le Nu aux oranges" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Tristesse du roi" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Tristesse du roi" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsHenri Matisse, (1869 - 1954) French, Elements Vegetaux, 1947, color screen print, 27 1/4"H x 21$100