Sold20241992 Budweiser Nascar Racing Tin Sign (SST)1992 embossed single sided tin Budweiser Nascar advertising #11 Ford Thunderbird sign. Backside displays original Signet Graphic Products label. Measures: 34.25" x 29" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021SST Embossed Mapco Speedway Coils Adv SignAmazing single sided tin embossed Mapco Speedway Coils advertising sign. Sign is in very nice condition with some light wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with amazing racing graphics. ItSee Sold Price
Sold202359" 1982 SST Winston Cup Series Embossed Adv SignLarge vintage 1983 single sided embossed tin WInston Cup Series WInston Cigarettes NASCAR racing advertising sign. Sign appears to be in overall nice condition with some scratches and paint loss fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milburn Wagon Co. Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Made by Sentenee & Green Co. Sign has faux wooden self-frame. The wagon, horses, and cowboys are all heavily embossed. There is a moderate amount of professional touch-up throughSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval Cream Separator Tin Advertising Sign.Retains its very ornate stamped De Laval frame. This is a very fine example with strong colors and a very crisp image. Retains its original gloss. There are a few scratches in the center and one on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Crown Gasoline Dated 1923 Coupons Accepted Here Double Sided Tin Advertising SignExtremely scarce 1923 dated Red Crown gasoline coupons accepted here double sided painted tin metal advertising sign. Wonderful original sign as shown . More edge where Nick to the corner as photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Westminster Rye Whiskey 'Settled out of Court' printed tin advertising sign, American, circa 1...A Westminster Rye Whiskey 'Settled out of Court' printed tin advertising sign, American, circa 1912, single-sided with embossed frame effect, 38 x 26 inches, (some wear to lithography and bending to tSee Sold Price
Sold2019E. T. Cowdrey & Co. Tin Advertising Sign.An E.T. Cowdrey & Co. sign, "Manufactures of Pickles, Preserves, Sauces & Canned Goods." Also reading, "Manufactory and Warehouse For All Kinds..." with a depiction of the building and its location. ASee Sold Price
Sold20227 UP TIN ADVERTISING SIGN.SST. A wonderful example of this highly sought after 7-Up sign. The oval embossed signage is stunning, showing great color and gloss. With only some Very light surface scratches from handling. Truly aSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLUMBIA RECORDS TIN ADVERTISING SIGN.SST. A very nice example of this seldom seen sign from Columbia Records. Sign shows very good color & gloss throughout the black field with some moderate wear in the red & gold center graphic. The outSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Drink Hippo Size Beverages' Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self framed embossed tin advertising sign, reads, "Drink Hippo Size Beverages", "The Biggest Bottle in Town", with bottle cap graphic, circa 1960s 15"h x 28"w PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chocolate Soldier Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided rolled edge advertising sign for Chocolate Soldier soda, in tin with embossed graphics of bottle cap and soldier, tagline reads "drink sterilized Chocolate Soldier in bottles", ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pressed tin Allcocks Tackle tin advertising sign.Pressed tin Allcocks Tackle tin advertising sign. Allcocks was the larges tackle factory in the world at one point. Two pieces of pressed metal joined together to create a three dimensional hanging siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gannymede '76 Pure Rye Tin Advertising Sign.This tin litho is framed without glass and has a very unique image of an eagle holding a woman by the arm while she has a bottle of Gannymede in her hand. There are numerous areas of touch up throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Delaware Punch Embossed Tin Advertising SignSingle-sided self-framed vertical embossed tin advertising sign for Delaware Punch soda, of rectangular form, brightly colored graphic of a bottle behind a sunburst border, stylized lettering that reaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Egg-o-See Self Framed Tin Advertising Sign.This fabulous sign shows a young boy eating his cereal telling his dog that “Dere aint go’n’er be no leavin’s”. The sign was made by The Meek Co Coshocton, Ohio and is mounted on its originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EBBERT WAGONS TIN ADVERTISING SIGN895. EBBERT WAGONS TIN ADVERTISING SIGN | Early 1900's,self-framed tin advertisement for The Ebbert Co. wagon. | 25.5" l. x 37.5" w. | Overall (Pristine Condition) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2022RUHSTALLER'S BEER SELF FRAMED TIN ADVERTISING SIGN.Painted sign that is extremely graphic showing two farmer gentlemen at the cock fight advertising "RUHSTALLER'S GILT EDGE BEER SACRAMENTO CAL. THE BEST BEER BREWED." It is labeled "THE COCK FIGHT." ThSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tin Advertising Sign Promoting "OldScenter Rye" , by H.L. Griesedieck Dist'g, Co. St. Louis, MO, Scene Depicting Setter on Point, Original Condition with Some Rust Patina on Upper Left Corner, Otherwise Original Condition, Frame is 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vernors Ginger Ale Single Sided Enamel on Tin Advertising Signs, Ca. 1950s-60s, 2 pcsVernors Ginger Ale Single Sided Enamel on Tin Advertising Signs, Ca. 1950s-60s, 2 pcs | Two 'Drink Vernor's Ginger Ale' enamel on tin advertisements. One embossed sign having a height of 11.75", a widSee Sold Price
Sold2016Self Framed Brookfield Rye Tin Advertising Sign.This sign was made by the Meek Co. The sign shows a beautiful woman in her see through robe holding a bottle of Brookfield rye. The borders and edges have some light wear and rubbing while the main fiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Fruit Tobacco Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Very early single sided heavily embossed tin advertisement with chain for hanging and features a woman's face within an orange and blossoms. Reads "5¢ Cigar Rich And Elegant." Sign manufactured by KaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MOXIE HALL OF FAME TIN ADVERTISING SIGNWonderful all original tin Moxie Sign. Very nice colors and graphics. Set into a wood frame. 54"x19" ExcellentSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Silver Stock Beer Pressed Tin Advertising Sign.$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Single-Sided Tin Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA J.G. Schemm Brewing Company Embossed and Painted Tin Advertising Sign$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Premium Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$100
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEdsel Sales & Service Ford Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - Reproduction$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Eigenbrot Brewery Tin Advertising Sign.$25
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIf you climb in the saddle be ready for the ride all tin advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsNOTICE: this place is politically incorrect all tin advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWarning: never mind the dog beware of the owner all tin advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsPrayer is the best way to meet the lord trespassing is faster all tin advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsThe top 10 reasons why men prefer guns over women all tin advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsProtected by ARI security armed red neck inside all tin advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsIt's all fun and games until someone loses a wiener all tin advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWhat happens at the cabin stays at the cabin all tin advertising sign$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsToday's Forecast: warm with occasional beers all tin advertising sign$35