Sold2023Pair Willi Kissmer (b.1951 Germany) "Nachtlicht" Aquatint EtchingsPair Willi Kissmer "Nachtlicht" Aquatint Etchings. Signed lower right, Edition 2/199. Impressions measures 16x8.5" each on 23x14" sheets. Gallery framed with dimensions of 28x19" each. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carroll Cloar painting, The Waiting, with sketch and(3 items) - Carroll Cloar (Tennessee, 1913-1993) acrylic on board painting titled, The Waiting, depicting figures standing in an open field, a brick building in the background covered with FS ChapellSee Sold Price
Sold2020Moe NAKAMURA, Waiting for you1.Edition 100 2.Polystone 3.Original package 4.Artist signature at the bottom Height:19 cmSee Sold Price
SoldLEON KROLL (American, 1884-1974) Sisters Waiting by a Window (36 x 46 in (91.5 x 116.8 cm)period...LEON KROLL (American, 1884-1974) Sisters Waiting by a Window signed 'Leon Kroll' (lower right) oil on canvas 36 x 46 in (91.5 x 116.8 cm)period frame 48 1/4 x 58 x 2 1/4 in (122.5 x 147.3 x 5.8 cm) FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arman (American/French, 1928-2005), , Waiting to ExhaleArman (American/French, 1928-2005) Waiting to Exhale 1997, incised with signature and annotated 'H.C. 1/5 (an hors commerce proof, the edition was 100). Cigars embedded in Plexiglas multiple. height:See Sold Price
Sold2017CRICHLOW, Ernest. Oil on Board. "Waiting" 1955.Signed and dated lower right. Signed and titled verso. Ernest Crichlow (African American, 1914-2005). From a Teaneck, NJ estate. - Dimensions: 25" high x 12" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Gadomski (American, b. 1948) "Waiting for a Sunday"Robert Gadomski (American, b. 1948) 22" x 66 ¾" "Waiting for a Sunday Favor", 1988. Oil on canvas, signed, titled, and dated verso, gallery wrapped, unframed. Condition: Good.; Due to the item'See Sold Price
Sold2022John Register, Waiting Room for the BeyondJohn Register Waiting Room for the Beyond 1988screenprint in colors image: 35 h × 35 w in (89 × 89 cm) sheet: 41 h × 41 w in (104 × 104 cm) Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2024WAITING FOR IDEAS (1992) Chaise dite Slurp Aluminium laqué Edition limitée à 8WAITING FOR IDEAS (1992) Chaise dite Slurp Aluminium laqué Edition limitée à 8 exemplaires + 1 prototype + 2 épreuves d’artiste 100 x 50 x 48 cm. 2023 Note : - Slurp (gorgSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Arthur Carlson, Rosetta WaitingGeorge Arthur Carlson Rosetta Waiting 1983bronze, marble 21.625 h x 17.25 w x 19.625 d in (55 x 44 x 50 cm) Incised signature, date and number to base 'Carlson 1983 ? 12-21'. This work is numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Sculthorpe, Waiting for Sunny Weather, WatercolorPeter Sculthorpe Am. b. 1948 Waiting for Sunny Weather, Watercolor on paper, framed Signed l.r., Whistler's Daughter Gallery label attached to verso 58 1/2" x 38 1/4" sight, 73 5/8" x 53" framed ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Nutt (American, b.1938) 'I've Been Waiting' Lithograph and 'Who Chicago?' Clam Shell BookJim Nutt (American, b.1938) 'I've Been Waiting' Lithograph and 'Who Chicago?' Clam Shell Book 1980, lithograph pencil signed lower right verso, #77/125 lower center and the accompanying specially bounSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Kronberg "Waiting for the Dance"Louis Kronberg, (American, 1872-1965), "Waiting for the Dance", oil on canvas, signed "Louis Kronberg 1936". exhibition label from 1939 Golden Gate International Exhibition, San Francisco, CA, gilt geSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Seerey-Lester (American, b. 1946) Waiting at the Den, 1992John Seerey-Lester (American, b. 1946) Waiting at the Den, 1992 oil on board signed Seerey-Lester and dated (lower right) 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH HENDERSON R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1832-1908) WAITING FOR THE FLEETJOSEPH HENDERSON R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1832-1908) WAITING FOR THE FLEET Signed, oil on canvas(30cm x 46cm (12in x 18in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Waiting Sofa by Rodolfo Dordoni for MorosoStunning sofa made in Italy, designed by Rodolfo Dordoni and manufactured by Moroso.The sofa has beautiful architectural lines, the legs are made of aluminum, the seat is upholstered in a brown vinylSee Sold Price
Sold2016Friedensreich Hundertwasser, Waiting Houses, woodblockFriedensreich Hundertwasser Austrian (1928-2000) 'Waiting Houses- 637A' Woodcut 1969 Measurements 12.5" x 16.4" x .1" overall Notes Signed, titled and dated. 129/200. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROY LICHTENSTEIN - Blonde Waiting - Color offsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997). Title: "Blonde Waiting". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: 1964. Printed 1995. Lot Note(s): Signed in pencil, lower right. Light cream wovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Old Hickory Spindle Back Waiting Benchwith coat hooks. Contemporary piece with woven seat in good condition. 40" wide x 65" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charly Palmer. Colored Waiting Room.Charly Palmer. Colored Waiting Room. c. 1990. Oil and mixed media on canvas. Excellent condition. 24"w x 48"h. Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $100See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Willi Bauer Village Landscape Oil on Canvas$10
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsWilli Bauer Original Oil Painting on Canvas Rural Landscape Signed Framed Art$300
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersCiaran Clear (1920-2000) Rush Harbour (Boats Waiting for the Tide) Oil on board, 34 x 49.5cm (13½ x€2,800