Sold2016Hoge Popeye the Sailor In Rowboat No.268Hoge Popeye the Sailor In Rowboat No.268. 1935 Iconic tin cartoon character toy of Popeye powering out a row boat with realistic rowing action. Copyright dated 1935 King Features Syndicate. Working. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Circus Train (6), Hoge litho on tin cars w/animals, #750 loco, tender & caboose, Good+Toy Electric Circus Train (6), Hoge litho on tin cars w/animals, #750 loco, tender & caboose, Good+ to VG+ untested cond, largest 9.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2021HOGE CIRCUS TRAIN844. HOGE CIRCUS TRAIN | O gauge, electric, litho. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | loco 9 1/2" l. | Loco (Very Good Condition), remaining are (Excellent Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 6: Hoge Circus Set.Set consist of: a No. 750 Steam Locomotive, complete and all original, very clean and attractive, excellent condition; the Tender, not seen very often in these sets, does have some paint chips on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Circus Train (4), scarce litho on tin, mfgd by Hoge, Chicago, IL, c.1935, w/#750 loco,Toy Electric Circus Train (4), scarce litho on tin, mfgd by Hoge, Chicago, IL, c.1935, w/#750 loco, tender, lion & tiger cage cars w/moving animals, Good+ untested cond, 9.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2018HOGE CIRCUS TRAIN SET2489. HOGE CIRCUS TRAIN SET | O gauge, wind-up. Loco & tender 14" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018HOGE POPEYE IN ROW BOAT475 HOGE POPEYE IN ROW BOAT 17" l. Needs cleaning, missing pipe, All Original Condition.NOTE: Has fair amount of metal oxidation and some areas beginning to rust.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Passenger Train Set (4 pcs), mfgd by Hoge, w/900 US Mail loco, passenger & obs carsToy Electric Passenger Train Set (4 pcs), mfgd by Hoge, w/900 US Mail loco, passenger & obs cars plus associated Streamline obs car, litho on tin, chrome & blue, VG+ untested cond, largest 12"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023HOGE COMMODORE VANDERBILT TRAIN SET0 ga, 1000 loco, solder repair on motor & chassis, tender, coach, obsv, set is 45 in long, 950 transformer, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2022HOGE BLUE AND CHROME STREAMLINER163. HOGE BLUE AND CHROME STREAMLINER | O gauge, electric. | Loco 11" l. | Motor possibly added, otherwise (VG Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
2017HOGE POPEYE IN ROW BOATVery desirable example, pressed steel rowboat painted in red, features Popeye at the oars on open bench, clockwork mechanism. 17" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023HOGE TRAIN LOT0 ga, 900 loco, blue & chrome, missing pick up, obsv, blue & chrome w/surface oxidation, 900 loco, chrome & blue, 1 chipped die cast wheel, 500 loco, chrome, windup working, battery headlights, oxidatSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOGE SAILOR IN ROWBOAT473 HOGE SAILOR IN ROWBOAT Face has some repaint, otherwise All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018HOGE 900 STREAMLINE TRAIN SETO ga, power car has 1 broken tab, middle coach, obsv coach, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 1935 Hoge Streamliner Locomotive No. 1000 SetGreat opportunity to own a hard to find 1935 Hoge Streamliner Locomotive in the Commodore Vanderbilt style, No. 1000 with articulated coal tender and polished chrome passenger cars. Get yourself a rarSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE HOGE MFG POLICE CHIEF TOY CARPressed steel Police Chief toy car made by The Hoge MFG Co. in green paint. Gears and wiring intact. Some scratches and paint loss Temp No 410See Sold Price
Sold2015HOGE POLICE CHIEF CARPressed steel, colorful auto done in light green body, dark green running boards, features electric lights, friction driven. 14" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023HOGE TOM THUMB TRAIN SET0 ga, litho tin, 881 loco, missing 1 coupler, 2 #881 Pullmans, missing 1 coupler, 881 obsv, 1901 gondola, set is green & yellow, Tom Thumb power house transformer, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2016Clean Hoge 900 Mail Train StreamlinerIncludes the 900 diesel; coach, body missing 2 tabs; observation with both vestibules. The chrome and paint is very nice, showing light playwear, just the tab issue, appears C7+-8See Sold Price
Sold20232 1930's Pressed Steel Wyandotte & Hoge Toy Cars2 1930's Pressed Steel Wyandotte & Hoge Toy Cars. Includes (1) Hoge Mfg "Fire Chief" battery powered coupe- 5.25x14.5x5.5". Missing winder and headlights, spare tire included but not attached. (2) WyaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOGE TOM THUMB TRAIN SET0 ga, 750 loco & tender, 2 #990 Pullmans, 990 obsv, cars are litho tin, missing 1 coupler, blue & yellow, Tom Thumb power house transformer, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar c1930 Hoge Stream Line Railroad Set, No. 900Great old prewar Hoge Stream Line train set No. 900. Set comes with locomotive, middle passenger coach and observation car. Appears all original.See Sold Price
Sold2017HOGE FIRE CHIEF AUTOc. 1930's, pressed steel, done in red body, black fenders, features nickeled spare on rear, electric lights, clockwork driven, decals on doors. 14" length.See Sold Price