Sold2024Gilt Bronze Figure signed M. (Maurice) Bouval, 7 1/2" x 4 1/4" x 4", "La Pensive".Gilt Bronze Figure signed M. (Maurice) Bouval, 7 1/2" x 4 1/4" x 4", "La Pensive".See Sold Price
Sold2023Sculptures, Dominique Dardier(lot of 2) Dominique Dardier (French, b. 1957), "La Pensive" and "Une Certaine Assurance," bronze and glass sculptures, "La Pensive," signed on left leg and numbered 49/50, "Assurance" signed and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2018'L'Inconnue de la Seine', c1900France , H. 15 cm. Head and upper part of the body of white marble. Waves of bronze with dark patina. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2024La Pierre Mfg. Co. Copper & Silver Tall Candlesticks c1900La Pierre Mfg. Co. Copper & Silver Tall Candlesticks c1900. La Pierre Mfg. Co. was located in New York and Newark, NJ. Marked "Silver and Copper". Fantastic original red patina. 14"h x 4.25"d. Spend $See Sold Price
Sold20193 Ethel Gabain lithographsEthel Gabain (British 1883-1950)- ''Striped Imp''; ''Le Don de la Mariee'' & ''Pensive''- 3 lithographs, 1918, 1919, 1923, all signed in pencil, ''Striped Imp'' has faint foxing in margins otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2019View book of Havana, c190020-page view book of photogravures (“Souvenir of Havana, Recuerdo de la Habana”) c1900. Pub. by the Albertype Co. of Brooklyn. S. A. Cohner, photographer. Views are separate pages once held togethSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phosphatine Falieres.- Gautier (Judith) Aventures de Momotaro, Paris, [c.1900]; and another (2)NO RESERVE Phosphatine Falieres.- Gautier (Judith) Aventures de Momotaro, Paris, [c.1900]; La Source d;or de la Santé, Paris, [c.1900], colour illustrations by R. Isayama, original stiff wrappersSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Francaise porcelain pitcher & beer cups4 piece set c.1900 La Francaise Monk porcelain pitcher & beer cups. Scratches; chips on rim; wear. 11 inches high x 7 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ansonia Royal Bonn "La Croix" Mantel ClockAnsonia Royal Bonn Porcelain "La Croix" Mantel Clock c.1900, floral case centering enameled dial, marked on dial and case verso. (RFER7240) {WK} Dimensions:12 H x 14 W x 6 D Condition:Age and use wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Pierre Mfg. Co. Copper & Silver Candlestick c1900La Pierre Mfg. Co. Copper & Silver Candlestick c1900. Original red patina. Dents to base and rim. La Pierre Mfg. Co. was located in New York and Newark, NJ. Signed. 14"h x 4.25"d. Spend $5000 or moreSee Sold Price
Sold2016c1900 French Painted Wall Hanging"La Nuit De Saint Sylvestre". Signed Fomolli. 58"h x 37"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020C1900 Bath Soap HolderTitle: C1900 Bath Soap Holder Additional Information: Saucer is 5” x 3 1/2”. Nickel plated brass. Marked “San o la”. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the contiguous USee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 c1900 Fancy Beds Lithos Creuset & ClaesenLot 3 c1900 Fancy Beds Lithos Creuset & Claesen from La Tenture Moderne including Litde Fantaisie Avec Applications Et Broderies, LIT style Louis XIII and LIT Brode style Louis X!V. Measurements in inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pressed Flowers Album C1900 The Holy Land Jerusalem 11 Samples, Views"Album Souvenir. Flowers from the Holy Land. Fleurs et vues de la Terre Sainte" Oblong 12mo (150 x 100mm) nd C1900 N. De. Simini. Jerusalem. Album complete with 11 Pressed Flower Samples from the HolySee Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau bronze by M.Bouval,Paris,c.1900Art Nouveau bronze by M.Bouval,Paris,c.1900, 19" x 8" x 7".Maurice Bouval (1863–1916) was a French sculptor of the Art Nouveau period.The statue that crowns the tower of the Casa de la Cultura, (BueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Includes 5 color plates with movable elementsHeading: (Chromolithography) Author: Title: Le Loup, La Chêvre et ses Biquets. Place Published: n.p. Publisher: Date Published: [c.1900] Description: [5] pp. Text in FrencSee Sold Price
Sold2019DOORS BG44 - 1stTitle: DOORS BG44 - 1st Size/Format: POSTER Additional Info:DOORS - YOUNG RASCALS, SOPWITH CAMEL BG44 - 1st - The pensive maiden and all-seeing eye reappeared in BG044 to announce the first time L.A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Poster for a five-cent cigarHeading: (Cigars) Author: Title: La Preferencia Seconds: My! This Is a Mild Cigar. 5¢ Straight Place Published: No place Publisher: Date Published: c.1900 Description: ColSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLa Pierre Mfg Co. Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush c1900$40