Sold2017Pablo Picasso Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate One) Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 7 | Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate One) Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 7 | Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 Fine ArtArtist Name: Pablo Picasso | Title of Art: (Plate One) Les Demoiselles D'Avignon c.1907 | Medium: Fine Art Print from Museum Artist | Unsigned & Unnumbered | Art Size: Approx 8 x 7 | Offered Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Picasso Color Lithograph Les DemoisellesAfter Picasso Color Lithograph Les Demoiselles Mid 20th C, Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) "Les Demoiselles DÁvignon, 1955" color lithograph, signed lower right "Picasso" numbered 65/100. The originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Cubism Abstract Nudes, Oil on BoardItem/Description: Signed, abstract cubist rendering of five nudes, three of whom are masked, flanking fruit. After Pablo Picasso, Les Demoiselles d'Avignon. Signed and dated by artist lower right: illSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ladies of Avignon - Cubist Pablo Picasso LithographLadies of Avignon - Cubist Pablo Picasso Lithograph Les Demoiselles. SIGNED AND NUMBERED #259 / 500. WITH OFFICIAL STAMP. SIGNED COLLECTION DOMAINE PICASSO. MATTED 31 INCHES TALL. SHIPS FLAT. ORIGINALSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) Vols., Works of Pablo Picasso(5) Vols., Works of Pablo Picasso, Includes: Les Demoiselles D'Avignon. Musee Picasso, Paris, 1988, two softcover vols., French text; Picasso: Women Cannes and mougins, 1954-1963. Editions Cercle d'ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1958 Vintage Color Print The Ladies ofPablo Picasso (1881-1973). Les Demoiselles d'Avignon (The Ladies of Avignon). Color vintage print after the original painting. Year: 1958. Signed in the plate, lower right. Image Size 8 x 8 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019François de Ricqlès - Drouot - 28 Mai 2000François de Ricqlès - Drouot - 28 Mai 2000 Pablo Picasso. Etudes pour les Demoiselles d'Avignon. Portrait d'André Salmon - 1907. CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Exhibition Lithograph Poster, "LeCountry of Origin & Materials: lithograph Additional Information & Circa: Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) framed exhibition poster "Le Cubisme Les Demoiselles D'Avignon". Musee National D'Art Moderne, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Signed LithographOriginal Lithograph from the Iconic and Scarce, Les Dejeunersby Pablo Picasso Hand signed in pencil Measures: 13 x 9 inches COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso, printed 1957Yet another superb find. A print that hardly shows its age, with mesmerizing detail. L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, the seventh (final) state, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins.PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Printed by Louis Fort, Paris. Published by Vollard, Paris. From La Suite des SaltimbanqueSee Sold Price
2022PABLO PICASSO - "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" - Offset lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "LES PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRE" (Imaginary Portraits): one plate 1969Offset lithograph in colors, on Arches paperDimensions : with full margins 53.3 cm x 40.6 cm. S : 65 cm x 50.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Les Portraits Imaginaires'' 1969 Color Lithograph on Arches 23''x18.5'' Sight. Pencil numbered F. 51 of 250 French edition lower left margin. Published by HarSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO "LES DESJEUNERS" SIGNED LITHOGRAPHPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973) "Les Desjeuners", lithograph in color, edition 25/75, signed lower right in pencil circa 1962. Ht: 16.75" Width: 11.25" (image size) Ht: 25.5" Width: 19.25" (See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Les Repos du Sculpteur.From La Suite Vollard. 13" x 17 1/2". Signed lower right.See Sold Price
2015PABLO PICASSO: "LES SALTIMANQUES (FROM 'SOUVENIRS D'UNcirca 1958; Bloch, 855 lithograph EA; signed in pencil Provenance: J.A. Crosier & Co., Barre, VT approximately 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Femmes d'Alger, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT 1955Les Femmes d'Alger (The Women of Alger), A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL 1955 LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER. Double Matted. Perfect Condition, ready to frame. FACSIMILE SIGNED IN BLUE INK! Total SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso "Les Saltimbanques" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Les Saltimbanques" lithograph, 1958, depicting a king and jester figure, signed and dated in plate lower right, Picasso Arts Inc. label to reverse, housed unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Les MusiciensArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Musiciens Dimensions: 11in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium: LithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Les MusiciensArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Les Musiciens Dimensions: 11in. by 9 in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium: LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, 'Les Saltimbanques', LithographSigned and dated in the plate "Picasso 5.3.58". Dimensions: Sight is 10" x 8", the frame 16 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Les banderilles, 1961Original lithograph on wove paper. Dated on the plate lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 24,5 x 32 cm / 9,6 x 12,5 in. + Size of the image: 18 x 24 cm / 7 x 9,4 in. A superb impressioSee Sold Price
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum piece$4,500