Sold2021Confederate 6 lb. Solid Shot found Malvern Hill, VA:Confederate 6 lb. Solid Shot found Malvern Hill, VA: Found in the Uniion Lines on the Malvern Hill Battlefield, Virginia. (200-400)See Sold Price
Sold20234 Confederate Civil War Bullets Found at Malvern Hill in Virginia.4 Confederate Civil War Bullets Found at Malvern Hill in Virginia.See Sold Price
Sold2022STEPHEN D. RAMSEUR(1837-1864) Confederate major general, at one point the youngest in the army, commended by Robert E. Lee for his actions at Chancellorsville and Malvern Hill leading the Stonewall brigade. Killed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2024SHERMAN’S AIDE IS WOUNDED AT CHARLES CITY ROADAn A.L.S. of Thomas J. Gregg , Co. F of the 6th Penn. Cavalry, ‘Rush’s Lancers’, 2pp. narrow 12mo., ‘Head Qrs 2nd CC near Malvern’s Hill’, Aug. 19, 1864, in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED CIVIL WAR BATTLE PRINT BY LESLIE"Battle from Malvern Hill near Turkey Bend, James River, Va., fought Tuesday July 1st, 1862" from "Scenes from the Civil War", published by Mrs. Frank Leslie, hand colored engraving, museum mounted, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Civil War Era RelicSword Bayonet Scabbard Throat dug at Malvern Hill Battlefield Va.See Sold Price
Sold2017Florian Lawton watercolorFlorian Lawton (American 1921-2011)- ''Malvern Hills''- watercolor on paper, signed Florian K. Lawton lower right, This location in Hereford, north of the Wye Valley England. 12 x 21 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Pictures of Nature in the Silurian Region1856Pictures of Nature in the Silurian Region Around the Malvern Hills and the Vale of Severn, original blind-stamped cloth, slightly faded, corners bumped, Malvern, 1856. Good to very good condition. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etching Print Lessnick Signed Numbered Hill TopVintage Etching Print of "Hill Top" by Howard Lessnick. Hand signed, titled and numbered (44/250) by artist in pencil. Dated 1971. Framed print is approx 11" x 1" x 14". Print is approx 4" x 8". Is inSee Sold Price
Sold20231996 Atlanta Olympic Games Signed Grant Hill Gold Basketball1996 Atlanta Olympic Games Signed, Numbered Grant Hill Gold Basketball, 9/96. Nice conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN, ART DECO FIGURE STEPHAN DAKONProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Goldscheider Wien Signed, Numbered Stephan Dakon Figurine Country Of Origin: Austria Period Air Deco 1925-1941.H: 8 In.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kenton Hills Pottery vaseKenton Hills PotteryvaseKenton, KYglazed ceramicsigned, numbered12.5"h x 5.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Jon Clements (b.1960) Studio Art Glass LOTCollection of seven studio art glass pieces, two signed, numbered, and dated by American glass artist Stephen Jon Clements (born 1960). Includes: one Art Deco style sculpture with rectangular and triaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kenneth Treister b1930 Bronze Holocaust SculpturesKenneth Treister (American, born 1930). Group of three limited edition bronze sculptural plaques, each signed, numbered, dated, and titled to verso. EXODUS (65/350 JUNE 1969). WARSAW GHETTO (94/150 AUSee Sold Price
Sold2019Guillaume Azoulay b.1949 Abstract Tiger SerigraphGuillaume Azoulay (Israeli /American b.1949 ) Signed & numbered serigraph. Artwork depicting abstract etching of tigers face. Hand laid gold leaf on paper. Artist signature in pencil lower left. NumbeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Vetrov, 2 Framed and Colored EtchingsThe first #16 from an edition of 40 titled "Flowers for a Loved One," signed, numbered and dated in the margin. The second numbered 8 of 30 and titled "Suzdal, Sunflowers." Signed, numbered and datedSee Sold Price
Sold202020th Century Modernist Abstract LE Woodblock LithoA Limited Edition signed and numbered woodblock lithograph, titled Donne a Cavallo (Women on Horseback; Women and Horses). Signed, numbered and dated 1959 below artwork. Number 7/20. Good to fair condSee Sold Price
Sold2024Residence of M. D. Stivers, Middletown New YorkResidence of M. D. Stivers - Middletown New York Extremely Rare Photographer: W. H. Parish Dated: 1893 Medium: Photomechanical Dimensions:See Sold Price