Sold2017Karl LAGERFELD (Né en 1938) Marc Newson TirageKarl LAGERFELD (Né en 1938) Marc Newson Tirage argentique. Signée et titrée au dos Numéroté n°7563/12 , II/98 33 x 26 cm Provenance : Paris American Art, 2 rue Bonaparte , Paris.See Sold Price
Sold2022Verve Vol 1. No. 3. Chagall, Miro, Rattner & Klee Lithographs, Paris, 1938FOUR SEASONS: Original Lithographs by Marc Chagall, Joan Miro, Bernard Rattner, Paul Klee. VERVE An Artistic and Literary Quarterly Volume 1, Number 3, October to December, 1938. Illustrated throughouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall "Le Printemps" Lithograph In ColoursMarc Chagall (France/Russia: 1887 - 1985) two-sided book lithograph in colours on vellum paper titled "Le Printemps,1938". Printed by Mourlot, Paris. Signed in the plate to verso. Sheet: 9-3/4" W x 13See Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) RUSSIAN/FRENCHRare original Lithograph on paper "Trintemps". Circa 1938. Printed by Merlot Freres, Paris. Image 14" x 10 1/4", Overall framed 27" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique French Henry Marc Paris Carriage ClockFine Antique French Henry Marc Paris Carriage ClockLovely quality 19th century repeater carriage clock.Set in fine ormolu case with floral decorationWhite dial with Roman numerals and blued steel handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eva Herzigova PhotographPhoto of Czech supermodel Eva Herzigova wearing a grey lace dress. Printed on Kodak Professional paper. #EvaHerzigova #supermodel Issued: 1996 Dimensions: 8"W x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eva Herzigova PhotographPhoto of Czech supermodel Eva Herzigova wearing a grey lace dress. Printed on Kodak Professional paper. #EvaHerzigova #supermodel Issued: 1996 Dimensions: 8"W x 10"HSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALIRIO PALACIOS (VENEZUELAN 1938-2015)ALIRIO PALACIOS (VENEZUELAN 1938-2015) Uchire por la Tarde (Homenaje), 1979 charcoal and pastel on canvas 122.5 x 115 cm (48 1/4 x 45 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCEEstudio Actual, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUMEAU “PRINCESS ELIZABETH” BISQUE DOLL BY UNIS. 15”. Incised marks: Unis France,JUMEAU “PRINCESS ELIZABETH” BISQUE DOLL BY UNIS. 15”. Incised marks: Unis France, 71 149/ 306, Jumeau 1938 Paris. Bisque socket head, stationary brown glass eyes, painted lower lasheSee Sold Price
Sold202232048: Robert Berlind (1938-2015) Cochecton Pines, 1989Robert Berlind (1938-2015) Cochecton Pines, 1989 Oil on canvas 71 x 108 inches (180.3 x 274.3 cm) Property from the G.E. Corporate Art CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023JUMEAU “PRINCESS ELIZABETH” BISQUE DOLL BY UNIS. 15”. Incised marks: Unis France,JUMEAU “PRINCESS ELIZABETH” BISQUE DOLL BY UNIS. 15”. Incised marks: Unis France, 71 149/ 306, Jumeau 1938 Paris. Bisque socket head, stationary blue glass eyes, painted lower lashesSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Meissen Porcelain 'Four Seasons' Mantel ClockA Meissen Porcelain 'Four Seasons' Mantel Clock 19th Century with French movement, stamped HY Marc / Paris / 62804. marked on underside with crossed swords, incised 2172 and stamped 76. Height overallSee Sold Price
Sold202232049: Robert Berlind (1938-2015) Notch, 1981 Oil on caRobert Berlind (1938-2015) Notch, 1981 Oil on canvas 72 x 72 inches (182.9 x 182.9 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Berlind 81 Signed, dated,See Sold Price
Sold2018Frances Perry Daugherty (NC, 1938-2015), Interior withFrances Perry Daugherty (NC, 1938-2015), Interior with Still Lifeoil on canvas, signed and dated 1960 at lower right, with simple flush painted frame. DOA 31 x 22.75 in. Being Sold to Benefit the GreeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malva (Syrian, 1951-2015) Paris, 1982Malva (Syrian, 1951-2015) Paris, 1982 oil on canvas signed Malva and dated (lower left) 29 ½ x 39 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ LEGUEY Elche, Alicante (1951) "Paris", 2015Mixed media and collage on paper.Signed and dated in the lower right corner. On the back label of the Sala Dalmau in Barcelona.. 39 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Oil Painting on Canvas - Marc ChagallOil Painting on Canvas, Attributed to / In the manner of Marc Chagall, 1938. Approximate Size 20" x 16" InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte Perriand Stools 1950Pair of low tripod stools 1950s Walnut.LiteratureJacques Barsac, Charlotte Perriand: Complete Works Volume 2, 1940-1955, Paris, 2015, pp. 443-45, 467-68, 473, 475, 515. Dimension: H 29 CM. Diam: 32 xmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Jacques Adnet Brown Leather Clad Lounge ChairsPair of Jacques Adnet Brown Leather Clad Lounge Chairs Mid 20th century Height 35 inches, width 27 1/4 inches, depth 27 1/2 inches. Provenance: Galerie André Hayat, Paris, 2015. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Gilt Bronze and Cobalt Mantle ClockAn early 20th century French mantle clock, with cobalt porcelain body around enameled dial, which is marked 'Hrv Marc a Paris", elaborate gilt bronze mounts and base, with cherubs holding torches, ramSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Sterling ( Russian1895 -1976)Oil PaintingMarc Sterling ( Russian 1895 --1976 ) Oil Painting Ecole de Paris Marc Sterling ( Russian - French 1895 --1976 ) Still life with Apples and Bananas, 1930 oil on canvas , framed 50 x 61 cm (19 3/4 x 24See Sold Price
SoldVERVE. TERIADE, E., editor. A collection of 9 Verve magazines (containing 14 numbers) with origi...VERVE. TERIADE, E., editor. A collection of 9 Verve magazines (containing 14 numbers) with original lithographs, all Paris, 1938-1952, all roughly 360 x 270 mm, including: 1. Issue 2, Spring 1938. 4 oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alev Ebüzziya Siesbye (Turkish, b. 1938) Turquoise Bowl, Paris, France, 2001Alev Ebüzziya Siesbye (Turkish, b. 1938) Turquoise Bowl, Paris, France, 2001 Glazed stonewareArtist's incised signature and ink notationApplied paper gallery label (H: 7 1/2, Dia: 8 1/4 in.)Qty:See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Lagrange, Catnap - 2015, C-Print Signed & Numbered Ed. 25Artist: Marc Lagrange Title: CATNAP Year: 2015 Dimensions: 10.5 x 13.5 inches Edition: 14/25 Publisher: tsNeues Medium: C-Print Condition: Excellent Signature Details: Hand-signed, Dated, and numberedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJoseph McWilliams PRUA (1938-2015) Brookeborough Mixed media, 46 x 37cm (18 x 14½'') Provenance:€480
5 days LeftForum AuctionsJeanneret (Charles-Édouard, "Le Corbusier) Oeuvre Plastique: Peintres et Dessins, Architecture,£480
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionMARC RIBOUD (1923–2016) - Canteen of a factory in Anshan, 1957€1,600
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Lurçat (French, 1892-1966) Gondoliers (Surrealist Landscape)$5,000
24 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFour Wrought Iron / Steel Lock Plates and Furniture Mounts, French and Spanish, 16th - 18th Century$400