Sold2024McGovern Political Poster by T.W. BentonGeorge McGovern for President political poster from 1972,19 3/4 X 35 3/4 inches in size. Printed signature in right hand corner is TWB. In left hand corner is Union seal, McGovern for President CommitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 279 Sam Francis American (1923-1994 Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster 1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 279 Sam Francis American (1923-1994 Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster (1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 104 Sam Francis American (1923-1994) Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster (1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 106 Sam Francis American (1923-1994) Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster (1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis - Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign PosterLot 105 Sam Francis American (1923-1994) Signed George McGovern 1972 Presidential Campaign Poster (1972) offset lithograph signed lower right 38 x 25 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private New YoSee Sold Price
Sold20241972 President Nixon and Mrs. Nixon Campaign Political PosterPresident Nixon and Mrs. Nixon Campaign Political Poster: Be a part of history and see and greet the President of the US and Mrs. Nixon Sat. Oct. 31, 1972. Motorcade route. two small holes in poster.See Sold Price
Sold2018McKinley for President Campaign Poster"William McKinley Republican Candidate for President", engraved by Wm. Edgar Marshall, New York City. Tear lower right, minor staining. Image: approx. 28 1/2" x 20 1/2". Frame: approx. 32 1/4" x 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold20241972 Munich Olympic Games Poster 39 3/4"H x 25"W1972 Munich Olympic Games Poster Design by Fritz Winter. Original serigraphs and lithographs from the set of 28 artists from around the world who were invited by the Olympic Committee to have their arSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis McGovern '72 Color Lithograph PosterSam Francis (1923-1994) McGovern for president 1972 photo offset polychrome poster. Gloss finish to colors. Signed in pen/ink LR. Copyright printing LR border. 38" x 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Francis McGovern '72 Color Lithograph PosterSam Francis (1923-1994) McGovern for president 1972 photo offset polychrome poster. Gloss finish to colors.Signed in pen/ink LR. Copyright printing LR border. 38" x 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2019John F. Kennedy, Presidential Campaign (Poster)JOHN F. KENNEDY (1917-1963) First printing campaign poster "Kennedy For President - Leadership for the 60's" (41" x 28")See Sold Price
Sold20151972 MCGOVERN OP ART POSTERPoster by NABIS Fine Arts, New York.Dimensions: (Frame) H 38.5" x W 28"Condition: some stain and light brown spots.See Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB LAWRENCE 1972 MUNICH OLYMPICS POSTER"Relay Race". Signed in print lower right, copyright Edition Olympia 1972 lower left. Poster laid down on canvas-backed paper, unframed. Dimensions: (Backing) H 42" x W 28"; (Poster) H 39.5" x W 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Theater PostersLot (2) signed theater posters. Inscribed to Steven Andrews. Largest poster (39" x 28 1/2"). Many different autographs.See Sold Price
Sold2022HERTER, Albert. His Home Over There / Y.M.C.A. /HERTER, Albert. His Home Over There / Y.M.C.A. / Y.W.C.A. USA: Committee on Public Information, ca. 1917. Color lithograph United War Work Committee Campaign poster. 41 x 28”. Linen backed. SligSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bauhaus Exhibition PosterA vintage Bauhaus exhibition poster. 39.5 x 28.5. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022WORLD WAR II BOOK DRIVE POSTERA World War II 'Victory Book Campaign' poster, 22 x 28 in., printed in New York, 1943, depicting American military members with books being handed down to them. Captions read in part: 'Give your goodSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANALETTO 1990 The Met Exhibition PosterCANALETTO 1990 The Met Exhibition Poster, measures 39 x 28 1/2 inches, not framed, stored rolled up, paper weights not included, surface wear to piece. Artwork, fine art, wall art, wall decor, home deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black & White Robert Redford Butch Cassidy PosterBlack and white promotional photo poster of Robert Redford from the 1969 movie Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid, poster is 39 X 28 1/2 inches in size. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping availble on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maximus (American, 20th c.) lithographic travel posterParis Via Constellation off-set lithographic travel poster, ca. 1950. 39 x 28 1/2" Condition: Paper age toned, left edge as is. Provenance: Private collection-See Sold Price
Sold2020SAM PECKINPAH Gateway.Gateway. 1972. Poster. Cm 39,00 x 53,00. Original vintage movie poster. Illustrator. Ferracci. Condition A.See Sold Price
Sold2015after Georges Braque (1882-1963) French (twenty-one)A collection of twenty-one prints and posters, sheets 39 ¼ x 28 ½” to 23 ½ x 15 ½”, overall in good condition. (21)See Sold Price
Sold20242 Large WWII postersFighting Sullivan Brothers, They Did Their Part & Time Saved on Your Job- Saves Lives on His 2 lithographic posters. 39 3/4 x 28 5/8" ea. (sheet) ConditSee Sold Price