Sold2024Peter Keil (B 1942) Oil Abstract Painting Joan Miro StyleDescription: Description: Peter Robert Keil Original - Oil abstract Painting on canvas Joan Niro Style with COA. With Certificate of Authenticity (COA); Medium: oil on paper/ Unframed; Measurement appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kearse Oil on Canvas Painting & Joan Miro PrintLarge oil on canvas is in post modernist style signed Kearse 95 measuring approx. 33" h x 25" w. Also includes an unsigned Joan Miro portrait print (glass has loss to corner).See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miró - Antique Oil on canvas original framedRare Surrealist attributed oil painting Joan Miró / framed beautiful artwork. Signed. Dimensions: "Painting " 27 x 22.5 / 36 x 30.5 "frame" Shipping to worldwide.Dimensions: 27 x 22.5 / 36 x 30.5 "frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miró - Oil canvas attributed / Surrealist ArtworkAntique Surrealist Oil canvas , attributed oil canvas painting. *Joan Miró /framed, beautiful artwork. Signed. Dimensions: "Painting " 27 x 22.5 / 36 x 30.5 "frame"**Shipping to worldwideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Keil Oil Abstract Painting with Joan Miro StyleDescription: Peter Robert Keil Original - Oil abstract Painting on canvas with Joan Miro Style/ COA. With Certificate of Authenticity (COA); Medium: oil on paper/ Framed; Measurement approximate: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miró Signed Original Painting - A Treasure in Museum Quality Custom FrameJoan Miró Signed Original Painting - A Treasure in Museum Quality Custom FrameHistorical Significance & Background:We are honored to present an extraordinary original painting by Joan Miró, one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro original painting with Barcelona wax stampLot number 19 is an original painting by Joan Miro on light grey thin card in multi-colour paints and looks beautiful.It is signed to the bottom left hand corner and on the rear are 3 stamps and a labSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT FIGURATIVE ( SPANISH 1893-1983)JOAN MIRO SPANISH ( 1893 -1983)MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER, 15 1/4" x 13"ATTRIBUTED PAINTING MIRO. Joan Miro Ferra (20 April 1893 - 25 December 1983) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist bornSee Sold Price
Sold20221978 Photo-Portrait of Young Girl-Oil Painting by Miro1978 Photo-Portrait of Young Girl-Oil Painting by Joan Miro in New York.. Photo size: 9 1/2 x 7 inches. Provenance: New York-Based Photography Collector & Curator -Collection of Rare Photographs. NoteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Attributed to Joan MiroAttributed to Joan Miro, gouache and watercolor on paper, bears signature lower right, sheet: 12"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 16.75"h x 13.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Painting On PaperAbstract style on Paper attributed to Joan Miro Joan Miro (Spanish painter 1893-1983) Signed: Lower Left in Black Size: 66 x 51 cm / 26 x 21 inches Condition: Good Condition, some discoloring on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020In the Style of Joan Miro Painting Oil On CanvasIn the Style of Joan Miro Painting Oil On Canvas. Aprox size 60cm x 40cm without frame. This item has limited provenance, it doesn't have any documentation or certification, Sold "as is" to the mannerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro PaintingJoan Miró (1893–1983) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist associated with the Surrealist movement. He was born in Barcelona, Catalonia, and his work is known for its playful, abstract,See Sold Price
2018Joan Miro Painting SignedJoan Miro Painting Signed This painting is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Frame: 12 x 14Paper: 8 x 10 the painting has no certificate of authenticity, we do not guarantee the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro PaintingMixed media on paper. Signed lower Right Side part. size: 8 x 11 inches. Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Painting I No ReserveJoan Miró(b Barcelona, 20 Apr. 1893; d Palma de Mallorca, 25 Dec. 1983). Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, and designer. An painting in multi-colour by Joan Miro to thin paper which is signed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro PaintingMixed media on paper. Signed lower Right Side part. size: 8 x 11 inches. Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. The painting demonstrates abstract figurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Painting Signed on PaperJoan Miro Painting on Paper, New York. Unless a COA is physically displayed on the item, one should assume that the item is in the Style of. Size: 9 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAN RAY - Joan Miro, 1933Artist: Man Ray Title: Joan Miro, 1933 Medium: Photo Litho, USA, 1989 Dimensions: 4.75x6.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, was born on AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucid Lines Art on Glass of Joan Miro PaintingLucid Lines Art on Glass of Joan Miro Painting Used condition, wear, worn Overall: 11-1/4" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Gouache on Paper)Joan Miro Gouache on Paper Painting Size: 13 x 11 1/8” Private collection Barcelona , Grupo Inad. Certificate of authenticity from Andy Stuart .The Painting is framed. Joan Miro(1893-1983)See Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO OIL ON CANVAS SIGNEDJoan Miro Painting On Canvas signed, stamped and framed. Private NY Collector .All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past record of auction history record are describedSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO ABSTRACT FIGURATIVE ( SPANISH 1893-1983)JOAN MIRO SPANISH (1893- 1983) MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER PAINTING 24" X 18"PRIVATE COLLECTION ,FL .ATTRIBUTED PAINTING MIRO. Joan Miró i Ferrà (20 April 1893 – 25 December 1983) was a SpaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas in the style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$200(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCJoan Miro- ,(1893 - 1983) ,in the style of, Miro was a Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist$650
5 days LeftElla ExpoJOAN MIRO (1893-1983) / Ink and tempera on paper / Matisse , Picasso , Braque Era$1,000