Sold2023Peter Stroud (British, 1921–2012) Untitled (a group of six prints), 1971Peter Stroud (British, 1921–2012) Untitled (a group of six prints), 1971 screenprints signed and numbered 110/125 in pencil 28 x 33 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Stroud (British, 1921-2012) Untitled (a group of 6 prints), 1971Peter Stroud (British, 1921-2012) Untitled (a group of 6 prints), 1971 screenprints each signed and numbered 108/125 in pencil Each: 25 7/8 x 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Anthony Stroud (1921-2012), abstract, oil onPeter Anthony Stroud (1921-2012), abstract, oil on canvas, unsigned, Manufacturers Hanover label on verso, 95" x 66.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Stroud (British, 1921-2012) A Set of Six Prints, 1971Peter Stroud (British, 1921-2012) A Set of Six Prints, 1971 screenprints each signed and numbered 110/125 in pencil Each: 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
SoldPeter Stroud (British, 1921-2012) A Set of Five Prints, 1971Peter Stroud (British, 1921-2012) A Set of Five Prints, 1971 screenprints each signed and numbered 106/125 in pencil Each: 26 x 33 inches. Size Each: 26 x 33 inches. Condition</See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Stroud - Orange Circumvert IILot 76 Peter Stroud British (1921-2012) Orange Circumvert II (1964) compound emulsion on masonite signed verso 12 x 12 inches unframed Provenance: Property from the Estate of Rosa and Aaron EsmanSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Peter Stroud Austrailian Hand Turned Wood BowlsPeter Anthony Stroud (1921 - 2012 ) ~ well known Austrailian wood artist. One turned from Rosewood and Brush box, the other crafted from River Red Gum. Natural color variations seen in the graining. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Al Newbill (1921-2012) Untitled, Oil on canvas,Al Newbill (1921-2012) Untitled, Oil on canvas, Signed and dated '03 on verso. H: 56 1/2 W: 51 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019LeRoy Neiman, (American, 1921-2012), Untitled (Woman inLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Untitled (Woman in Doorway), 1956 watercolor on paper signed LeRoy Neiman and dated in charcoal (lower center) 30 x 10 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Yasuhiro IshimotoYasuhiro Ishimoto (American/Japanese, 1921-2012), Untitled (Car with Suicide Doors), 1949/50, gelatin silver print, pencil signed verso, later reprint, image: 8.25"h x 8"w, sheet: 12.25"h x 10"w. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph, Yasuhiro IshimotoYasuhiro Ishimoto (American/Japanese, 1921-2012), Untitled (Car with Suicide Doors), 1949/50, gelatin silver print, pencil signed verso, later reprint, image: 8.25"h x 8"w, sheet: 12.25"h x 10"w. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gouache, LeRoy NeimanLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012), Untitled (Abstract Horses and Jockey), 1949, gouache on paper, signed, dated, and dedication lower right and center, sight: 18"h x 26.5"w, overall (with frame): 31.See Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph, Yasuhiro IshimotoYasuhiro Ishimoto (American/Japanese, 1921-2012), Untitled (Chrysler in the Snow), 1949/50, gelatin silver print, pencil signed verso, later reprint, image: 8.25"h x 8"w, sheet: 12.25"h x 10"w. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Yasuhiro IshimotoYasuhiro Ishimoto (American/Japanese, 1921-2012), Untitled (Chicago's Most Intimate Supper Club), 1949/50, gelatin silver print, pencil signed verso, later reprint, image: 8.25"h x 8"w, sheet: 12.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photograph, Yasuhiro IshimotoYasuhiro Ishimoto (American/Japanese, 1921-2012), Untitled (Chrysler in the Snow), 1949/50, gelatin silver print, pencil signed verso, later reprint, image: 8.25"h x 8"w, sheet: 12.25"h x 10"w. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Photograph, Yasuhiro IshimotoYasuhiro Ishimoto (American/Japanese, 1921-2012), Untitled (Chicago's Most Intimate Supper Club), 1949/50, gelatin silver print, pencil signed verso, later reprint, image: 8.25"h x 8"w, sheet: 12.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD EUGENE BOCCIA (AMERICAN, 1921-2012)Edward Eugene BocciaAmerican (Missouri), 1921-2012UntitledAcrylic on canvasSigned lower right. Abstract composition in a palette of bright green and pink, with accents of blue and goldenrod. EbonizedSee Sold Price