Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Blanchefleur, from Le Décameron (Field 72-8-H; M&L 559d)δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Blanchefleur, from Le Décameron (Field 72-8-H; M&L 559d)Drypoint printed in colours, 1972, signed in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the edition of 621,See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989)Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904 - 1989) Grouping of Artist Proof Etchings and a Woodcut. Lot includes "Dante of Doubt" woodcut, "Le Femme Adultere", and "Le Decameron". Each is signed and marked E.A. onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Decameron Suite," 1972,Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Decameron Suite," 1972, group of ten colored dry prints, #98 of 125 copies, published by Transworld Art of New York, presented in original folio, Each Image- H.- 7 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, "Le Malediction Vaincu", etchingSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Malediction Vaincu (The Curse Conquered)", from the series "After 50 Years of Surrealism" (1974), hand-colored etching, signed in margin lower right, numbered "A32/195"See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Vieil Hippie, from Hippies (Field 69-13A; M&L 384)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Vieil Hippie, from Hippies (Field 69-13A; M&L 384)Drypoint with etching and extensive hand-colouring, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100 in roman numerals,See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Triomphe, from Triumph of Love (Field 78-4-A; M&L1539d)δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Triomphe, from Triumph of Love (Field 78-4-A; M&L1539d)Lithograph printed in colours, 1978, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75 artist's proofs, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Jugement, from Triumph of Love (Field 78-4-B; M&L1540d)δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le Jugement, from Triumph of Love (Field 78-4-B; M&L1540d)Lithograph printed in colours, 1978, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75 artist's proofs, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le cercle viscéral du cosmos, from La Conquête duδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Le cercle viscéral du cosmos, from La Conquête du Cosmos (Field 74-12 D; M&L 647a)Etching with lithograph and embossing printed in colours, 1974, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador DALI - Le Tricorne, 1958Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Le Tricorne, 1958Etching on Van Gelder Zonen wove paper.Edition: 260Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm /12,6 x 9,8 in.+ Size of the image: 21,5 x 15 cm / 8,4 x 5,9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Danish Ege Art Wool Rug after Salvador Dali 110x72A Danish Modern designer wool carpet and or wall textile tapestry, produced circa 1980s by Ege Art Line (Copenhagen) after an original 1979 work by Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Titled "Le Gran Pavon" ("See Sold Price
2018SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) "CIRCLE OF THE COSMOS"Salvador Dalí ( 1904 – 1989) Title: Le Cercle Visceral du Cosmos (The Visceral Circle of the Cosmos) from the Conquest of the Cosmos (M.&L.647) , 1974, Etchings with color by lithography, 1974 . HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, Le Nu MontreSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Nu Montre Lithograph, signed on front bottom right corner Measurements- 25 x 17 in Framed Measurements- 34 x 25 in Certificate of Authenticity oSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight)" Framed Limited Edition$500
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval du Printemps (Horse of Spring) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Triomphe (Horse of Triumph) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Don Quichotte assis ».€500