Sold2018Print, Salvador Dali, Les Caprices de GoyaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Corcuato de Carso, plate 77 from Les Caprices de Goya," color etching, and aquatint, pencil signed lower right, edition EA on rives paper, plate: 9"h x 8"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Salvador Dali, Como dias MandaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Como Dios Manda, plate 18 from Les Caprices de Goya," color etching, and aquatint, pencil signed lower center, edition EA on rives paper, plate: 9"h x 8"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, Francisco De Goya, Edouard Manet (2) &Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spanish CERVANTES (F. 65-7 B), etching, signed in the plate, image 6 ¾ x 5”, sheet reduced to 12 ¼ x 11”, from a later edition published by the CollectoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989)Salvador Dali(Spanish, 1904-1989)"...al Rio Creyendo que era Mozuela"drypoint and heliogravure on paperplate 8 from Les Caprices de Goya, pencil-signed lower right, numbered "148/200&quSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Asi La Fastadia – Plate...DALI, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989) Asi La Fastadia – Plate 7 together with Untitled, Plate 38 (Les Capriches De Goya De Dali). 1977. (two works). Drypoint etching with heliogravure on paper. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 - 1989)Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel, 1973, Lithograph on Japon paper, 76 x 54 cm, Signed and numbered "48/50", Signed in the plate as wellSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Salvador Dali 3 plates from the "Floral Suite"After SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) "Tiger Lilies", "Iris" and "Cactus: Les Béquilles" (from the Floral Suite) Engraving with offset color lithograph. All three measure: Sheet: 13 3/4 x 9 3/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Passi flora Lauriger"Salvador Dali, (Spanish 1904-1989), "Passi flora Lauriger", color etching with pochoir, pencil signed Dali, edition 82/200, 23" x 15" plate, 28" x 18-1/2" sight, framed 34-5/8" x 25-1/8", good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali. "Como Dios Manda", etching(Spanish, 1904-1989). From the suite "Les Caprices de Goya", 1977, published by Berggruen, Paris, plate no. 18, etching and aquatint, signed in plate by Goya lr and Dali ll, signed in pencil Dali andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dali Color LithographSalvador Dalí (1904 –1989) . "Les Songes Drolastiques de Pantagruel" -T. Color Lithograph on Japon Paper, Signed & Numbered Edition: Numbered Delux Edition of 250 Size: 29" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989)Salvador Dali (1904-1989), Les Falsificateurs, The Divine Comedy - Inferno 29, 1960, color woodblock print, 33X26 cm, signed in red pencil and numbered 33/150.See Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989); Three plates, from Currier & Ives as Interpreted by Salvador Dal...$2,800
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight)" Framed Limited Edition$500
4 days LeftBK Auctions341) Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper$1
2024Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Centurion" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate SignedSee Sold Price
2024Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Bucephale" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed withSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Lady Godiva" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Cheval de Troie (Trojan Horse)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph$500
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Neptune" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited Edition$500
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "La Licorne (Unicorn)" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Caligula" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate Signed with$500
3 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersChevalier Romain (The Roman Cavalier) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)$1