Sold2020Norman Rockwell - Secrets (Sister's Diary)Artist: Norman Rockwell Title: Secrets (Sister's Diary) Dimensions: 21 3/4in. by 16 7/8in. Edition: From the rare limited artist proof edition of XXXV Medium: Original lithograph on papSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nelson De La Nuez, "Ditching Dorothy" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed"Ditching Dorothy" is a limited edition artist proof on paper by Nelson De La Nuez, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson De La Nuez, "Field Trip to the Louvre" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand"Field Trip to the Louvre" is a limited edition artist proof on paper by Nelson De La Nuez, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022"The Happy Envelope" Limited Edition Artist's Proof #34/50"The Happy Envelope" Limited Edition Artist's Proof #34/50, titled lower right and pencil numbered, matted and framed 18 in. x 11 in. Framed 23 in. x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson De La Nuez, "Ditching Dorothy" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed"Ditching Dorothy" is a limited edition artist proof on paper by Nelson De La Nuez, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nelson De La Nuez, "Camp Trademark" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed"Camp Trademark" is a limited edition artist proof on paper by Nelson De La Nuez, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nelson De La Nuez, "Cereal Killers" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand SignedCereal Killers is a limited edition artist proof on paper by Nelson De La Nuez, numbered and hand signed by the artist. This piece comes custom framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Itzchak Tarkay, 'Five Graces Suite III', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, SerigraphITZCHAK TARKAY FIVE GRACES SUITE III SERIGRAPH 16 x 12 in HAND-SIGNED IN PENCIL LOWER RIGHT, NUMBERED (AP) LOWER LEFT CONDITION: IN EXCELLENT CONDITION COMES WITH PUBLISHER COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Kinkade "The Mountain Chapel" Limited Edition Artist Proof Lithograph on CanvasThomas Kinkade "The Mountain Chapel" Limited Edition Lithograph on Canvas: Artist Proof Canvas measures 40.25" x 32". Framed piece measures 41.5 x 49". Signed and numbered 213/990.See Sold Price
Sold2023Limited Edition Artist Proof Alvar Sunol Signed "Les Pommes Vert" Embossed Lithograph EA1This lot contains a Limited Edition Artist Proof Alvar Sunol Signed "Les Pommes Vert" Embossed Lithograph EA1. This is artist proof EA 1 (EA Meaning artist proof in French.)The frame is approxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Chen, "Union Square - San Francisco" Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered 9/50 and HandUnion Square - San Francisco is a limited edition artist proof with remarque on paper by Alexander Chen, numbered 9/50 and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kamil Kubik Limited Edition Artist Proof Signed PrintKamil Kubik Limited Edition Artist Proof Signed Print "View of the City NY": An unframed artist proof from Kamil Kubik. This is of the skyline of NY city. From 1982, signed lower right. Piece measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022A framed limited edition artist proof print of six golfing Masters winners. 45 x 50cm.A framed limited edition artist proof print of six golfing Masters winners. 45 x 50cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alvar Sunol Artist Signed Limited Edition Artist ProofDomed building wit figures marked EA (epruve d'artiste) which means artist proof. 51/75. Frame: 43" x 51". Art: 30" x 39".See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Rice "Ice Blackies" Limited Edition Artist Proof PrintEdition number 16 / 50. Sight 11-1/2" high X 16" wide. Overall with frame 21-1/4" high X 25-3/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark King Large Jet Black Panther Serigraph Neiman Manner Limited Edition Artists ProofDescribed By:Michelle CNX 1482 7641 Title:Mark King Large Jet Black Panther Serigraph Neiman Manner Limited Edition Artists Proof Description: Mark King Large Jet Black Panther Serigraph Neiman MannerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frederick Hart set of 4 Songs of Grace sculptures"Songs of Grace", Special Edition Patron Suite by Frederick Hart (American, 1943-1999). 4 very limited edition Artist Proof Lucite statues all numbered 15/75. Titles include: Innocence, Beauty, Faith,See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Limited Edition Original LithographHand signed Salvador Dali Limited Edition Etching Hand colored and Hand signed by the artist.Limited Edition Artist Proof. Approx 26x28 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Limited Edition Original Lithograph hand signed and numberedHand signed Salvador Dali Limited Edition Etching Hand colored and Hand signed by the artist.Limited Edition Artist Proof. Approx 26x28 inches Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022LeRoy Neiman (1921-2012) Stars AP Serigraph SIGNEDLeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012). Limited edition Artist's Proof serigraph print on paper. "Toots Shor Bar" depicts a busy bar filled with likenesses of celebrities. From his tributes to iconic symbSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsDon Hatfield, "Secret Meadow" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$190
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Let Peace Set You Free', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof Lithograph$800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAlexandra Nechita, 'Restless Paris', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof Lithograph$900
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Artist Proof Lithograph Etching "Rue Eau De Robec Rouen. " Artist C. Hayes$100
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Red Room", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph, W/ Artist Coa$180
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Discovery", Original Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist Coa$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Blue Door", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist Coa$200
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncFerjo, "Homage To Van Gogh", Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Lithograph W/ Artist Coa$200
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Field Trip to the Louvre" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand$240
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Camp Trademark" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed$240
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Shoe Wonderland" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed$240
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Cereal Killers" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed$240
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Cool Chicks" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed with$240
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Alice in Daliland" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand Signed$240
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Bus Ride to the Louvre" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand$240
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "The Last Happy Meal" Framed Limited Edition Artist Proof, Numbered and Hand$240
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1996 KOBE BRYANT Ltd. Edition ARTIST PROOF Rookie Card$6(1 bid)