Sold2017Colonial Architecture fifty Salem doorways seriesColonial Architecture fifty Salem doorways series 1 by Frank Cousins. Foxing/stains. 11 inches x 15 inches.See Sold Price
SoldGOODYEAR TIRES METAL SIGNGoodyear Tires single sided metal sign. Property of the Goodyear Tire & Rubber Co. Frank Seiberling borrows $3,500 from his brother-in-law Lucius Miles for the down payment needed to buy an abandonedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dept 56 Christmas & MoreFour figures from the All Through The House series, Napcoware Hollyday tea pot, C9 light bulbs, and more. The plastic Santa still bank is made by Harett-Gilmar. The single bulb and cord to light it haSee Sold Price
SoldLARGE DRINK COCA-COLA IN BOTTLES SSP BUTTON SIGN TACDrink Coca-Cola in Bottles single sided porcelain sign with TAC authentication provided in photos. TAC #: 040185 TAC is showing this sign at 48'' D, but it is 36'' D. On May 8, 1886, Dr. John PembertoSee Sold Price
SoldMOHAWK GASOLINE SIGNProfessional full size quality reproduction Mohawk Gasoline advertisement single sided sign. Features holes/cutouts where neon would be placed and can be finished by buyer if wanted. Size 53''H 41''WSee Sold Price
SoldEN-AR-CO MOTOR OIL METAL SIGNEn-Ar-Co Motor Oil single sided metal sign. "National Products Famous Since 1882" The National Refining Company used many trademarks throughout its 68 years of operation, but the one most familiar isSee Sold Price
SoldDRINK HIRES EMBOSSED METAL SIGNSingle sided tin (SST) embossed sign, "Drink Hires" with root beer bottle. Made in USA with back frame, ready to display. Hires Root Beer was an American brand of root beer that was manufactured by KeSee Sold Price
SoldATLANTIC MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN SIGNAtlantic Motor Oil single sided porcelain sign. Atlantic was founded as the "Atlantic Petroleum Storage Company" in 1866, in the then-fledgling oil business. In 1874, the company, now known as "AtlantSee Sold Price
SoldJOHN DEERE FARM IMPLEMENTS EMBOSSED METAL SIGNJohn Deere Quality Farm Implements single sided embossed metal sign. Sold by Hall Hardware Company out of McComb, Ohio. Sign is made by American Art Works, Inc. out of Coshocton, Ohio. John Deere wasSee Sold Price
SoldCOCA-COLA METAL SIGNAuthentic Coca-Cola single sided metal sign. On May 8, 1886, Dr. John Pemberton brought his perfected syrup to Jacobs' Pharmacy in downtown Atlanta where the first glass of Coca‑Cola was poured.See Sold Price
SoldBOWE'S SEAL FAST METAL SIGNBowe's Seal Fast single sided metal sign. "We Fix Flats" Since 1930 Bowes “Seal Fast” has been participating in auto racing. The products developed and continually tested through racing arSee Sold Price
Sold2024CLEOPATRA SERIES MIXED MEDIA, MARTIROS MANOUKIANA framed mixed media artwork from the Cleopatra series of listed artist Martiros Manoukian of Armenia. Signed by the artist. Manoukian (1947-) is known for his paintings. Measures in the frame 30.75&qSee Sold Price
SoldNICHOL KOLA 5 CENT METAL SIGNNichol Kola 5 cent single sided metal sign, "America's Sensation" with TAC sticker, #016536. Authenticated in 2021 with TAC screenshot uploaded in photos. Nichol Kola started his company in BaltimoreSee Sold Price
SoldVIT-A-WAY FOR LIVESTOCK EMBOSSED METAL SIGNVit-A-Way For Livestock single sided embossed metal sign by Scioto Sign out of Kenton, Ohio. Size 12''H 34''W Condition See photos. Reach out for a condition report if desired.See Sold Price
SoldAMERICAN BRAKEBLOK SIGNAmerican Brakeblok single sided metal sign by Donasco. "The Safe Stopper" Rare American Brakeblok Flange Sign, American Brakeblok brand, leader for heavy equipment brake market has provided for more tSee Sold Price
SoldJUST SAY TRIPLE "AAA" ROOT BEER EMBOSSED SIGNJust Say Triple "AAA" Root Beer single sided embossed sign by Stout Industries out of St. Louis, Missouri. Triple AAA Root Beer Company was established in 1937 by Albert Rochau & D. G. Carpenter in OkSee Sold Price
SoldBUY THE BEST BUY TEXACO EMBOSSED SIGNBuy The Best Buy Texaco single sided embossed sign, circa 1958. Texaco was founded in Beaumont, Texas as the "Texas Fuel Company" in 1902, by Jim Hogg, Joseph S. Cullinan, John Warne Gates, and ArnoldSee Sold Price
SoldCOCA-COLA FOUNTAIN SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGNCoca-Cola Fountain Service single sided porcelain sign. On May 8, 1886, Dr. John Pemberton brought his perfected syrup to Jacobs' Pharmacy in downtown Atlanta where the first glass of Coca‑ColaSee Sold Price
SoldCASTROL MOTOR OIL SIGNCastrol Motor Oil single sided sign. On 19th March 1899, Charles 'Cheers' Wakefield set up an oil company in England. Ten years later, he produced a new lubricant that would revolutionise transport inSee Sold Price
Sold7UP METAL SIGN7UP single sided metal sign. 7 Up was created by Charles Leiper Grigg, who launched his St. Louis–based company The Howdy Corporation in 1920. Grigg came up with the formula for a lemon-lime sofSee Sold Price
SoldBIRELEY'S ORANGEADE SST SIGNBireley's Orangeade single sided tin sign. The Bireley's brand originated from Frank Bireley's orange juice business, which began with him selling fresh squeezed juice to fellow students while studyinSee Sold Price
SoldRINSO SOAPS PORCELAIN SIGNRinso single sided porcelain sign. "Soak The Clothes - That's All! Saves Coal Every Wash-Day" Rinso was manufactured by Unilever from 1918 and was one of the first mass-marketed soap powders, taking tSee Sold Price
SoldKELLY SPRINGFIELD TIRES SINGLE SIDED SIGNKelly Springfield Tires single sided metal sign. Kelly Tire was founded in Springfield, Ohio as a solid-rubber carriage and buggy tire producer. In 1935, Goodyear purchased Kelly Tire and the companySee Sold Price
SoldUNITED HAGIE EAT MORE BEEF METAL SIGNUnited Hagie "Eat More Beef" single sided metal sign. Founded in 1947, Hagie disrupted the market by inventing the world's first self-propelled sprayer. The company quickly became an industry leader bSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSalem Auction HouseKEITH HARING, MARILYN MONROE, BETTE DAVIS COLLECTIBLE ARTWORK$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySchool House Friendly Village Large Dinner Plate JB$1
3 days LeftSalem Auction HouseSTAR WARS EPISODE SIX "REVENGE OF THE JEDI" 2ND DRAFT SCRIPT W/ 6 ORIGINAL CAST SIGNATURES W/COA$100