Sold2021Henri Matisse (After) - Zora. La Robe Jaune.Artist: Henri Matisse (After) Title: Zora. La Robe Jaune. Year: 1955 Dimensions: 7in. by 9in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Andre Sauret MonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Mouly, (French, 1918-2008), Grecque à la robe maMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Grecque à la robe manné, 2002 oil on canvas signed M. Mouly and dated (lower right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 35 x 51 1/4 inches. Estimate $8,000-12,000See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, Femme a la Robe Multicolore, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Femme a la Robe Multicolore, 22-B Year of Original Artwork: 1932 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Katia Pissarro French, 1936-2001 Jeune fille à la robe blancheKatia Pissarro French, 1936-2001 Jeune fille à la robe blanche Signed Katia Pissarro (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 24 x 19 5/8 inches (61 x 49.8 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas by Louis Fabien; La Robe BlancheOil On Canvas by French Artist Louis Fabien (b. 1924) titled La Robe Blanche (The White Dress). Painted in 1980 this image is reminiscent of the famous portrait of Marilyn Monroe from The Seven Year ISee Sold Price
Sold2018James McNeill Whistler - La Robe RougeArtist: James McNeill Whistler Title: La Robe Rouge Year: 1894 Dimensions: 9in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: The Studio MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Léonor FINI (1908-1996) Danseuse à la robe bleueLéonor FINI (1908-1996) Danseuse à la robe bleue Gouache sur papier, signée en bas vers la droite 31 x 22, 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is includSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso- Lithograph on Arches Paper "Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue"Artist: Pablo Picasso. Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper. Title: Femme Assise a la Robe Bleue. Size (Unframed): 29" x 22". Measures approx. (Framed): 40" x 30". Certificate of Authenticity: Is includSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Delvaux - La robe de Dimanche•Artist: Paul Delvaux •Title: La robe du Dimanche •Dimensions: 9x7 inches •Medium: Lithograph •Condition: Excellent “After” “After” Means that it is a copy of the artist’s work. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES WHISTLER (1834 - 1903): LA ROBE ROUGE1894; lithograph, framed under acrylic; from an edition of 3000; Provenance: The Estate of Herbert Mayer Berk; 10 1/4 x 7 3/4 inches sight; 18 3/4 x 16 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso "A la Robe Verte" LithographDESCRIPTION: Picasso Limited Edition Portrait de Femme a la Robe Verte Print Lithograph. Estate Signed By Pablo Picasso‘s Granddaughter Marina Picasso. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Spain DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La FenetreHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Girl With Pink Dress, Open Window And Shutters (Jeune Fille A La Robe Rose, La Fenetre Ouverte Et Les Volets Fermes). Color heliogravure after the 1942 original oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chaim Soutine Litho La Fillette a la robe RoseChaim Soutine Litho La Fillette a la robe Rose, artist signature printed to lower right reads C. SOUTINE, measures 18 1/4 x 25 1/4 inches, wood frame, significant surface wear to frame, professionallySee Sold Price
Sold2015PICASSO, PABLO "PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE"Artist: PICASSO, PABLO Title: PORTRAIT DE FEMME A LA ROBE VERTE Medium: LITHOGRAPH Year: 1982 Size: 30 x 21.75 INCHES Edition: LIMITED Artist Information: Pablo Picasso left his bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet: Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe VertClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe Vert. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet: Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe VertClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe Vert. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso (1881-1973) - Portrait De Femme A La Robe VerteTitle: Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte Artist: Picasso (1881-1973) Medium/Material: LITHOGRAPH/PAPER Type: Limited Edition Style: EXPRESSIONISM Description: "Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Woman in a White Dress (Dame a la Robe Blanche) print signedHenri Matisse. (1869-1954). Woman in a White Dress (Dame a la Robe Blanche). Color heliogravure after the original 1946 oil on canvas. 1948. Signed in the plate, lower left. Excellent. Teriade. AtelieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Besnard "La Robe de Soie" EtchingAlbert Besnard (French, 1849-1934). Drypoint etching and aquatint on paper titled "La Robe de Soie," depicting a smiling woman in a long flowing robe seated in a large chair. Titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emile Bellet: La robe Bleue 2005 - SerigraphEmile Bellet: La robe Bleu 2005 - Serigraph, signed and numbered 216 / 450, accompanied by Certificates of Authenticity by Park West Gallery DIMENSIONS with frame: Height 40.75 inch / 104 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1986) La Robe Rose.Andre Minaux (French, 1923-1986) La Robe Rose. Color etching and aquatint, pencil signed lower right and numbered 49/70 18" x 12.5" Frame: 30.75" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023PICASSO PORTRAIT de FEMME a la ROBE VERTEPICASSO - PORTRAIT de FEMME a la ROBE VERTE. From the Collection Marina Picasso. 1982 Joseph C. Greene authorized print. 30 inches tall.See Sold Price
BonhamsSaint Laurent Rive Gauche, Collection Prêt à Porter, Printemps-Eté 1987 'Rose Sch...€650(5 bids)
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEMaximinus II. Daia (310 - 313). Follis (22 mm, 3.69 g) Heraclea, 312-313 AD€10
BonhamsCHANEL, collection Prêt à Porter, Croisière 2000. Robe de cocktail en crêpe ...€700