Sold2024Northwest Coast Style Totem Pole signed Paul Johnny 2016, 99"H, Wing Span 33 3/4" (1 wing crackNorthwest Coast Style Totem Pole signed Paul Johnny 2016, 99"H, Wing Span 33 3/4" (1 wing crackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Paddle Panel Signed "Ben Isaac Alert Bay", 34 1/2".Northwest Coast Paddle Panel Signed "Ben Isaac Alert Bay", 34 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024SCOTT JENSEN & COURTNEY LIPSON, NON-INDIGENOUS, ADOPTED TLINGIT, NORTHWEST COAST, Mask, 2013SCOTT JENSEN and COURTNEY LIPSON, NON-INDIGENOUS, EACH ADOPTED TLINGIT "Raven Paints His Face" Mask, 2013 wood, pigment, and inlaid glass beads, 13.5 x 9.5 x 6 in (34.3 x 24.1 x 15.2 cm) initialed witSee Sold Price
SoldThree Northwest Coast polychrome baskets ht. 4 1/4, wd. 5 3/4, ht. 4, wd. 6 3/4, and ht. 3, wd. ...Three Northwest Coast polychrome baskets Tlingit, two rattle-top baskets the third lidded, each with banded designs on lid and body. ht. 4 1/4, wd. 5 3/4, ht. 4, wd. 6 3/4, and ht. 3, wd. 6 1/4 in. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Style "Hawk" Mask Signed Paul Johnny, 9" x 6 3/4" x 3 1/2", No Export.Northwest Coast Style "Hawk" Mask Signed Paul Johnny, 9" x 6 3/4" x 3 1/2", No Export.See Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Cedar Bowl with Portrait Handles, 5 1/4 x 17 1/4 x 10 3/4" with Abalone, signNorthwest Coast Cedar Bowl with Portrait Handles, 5 1/4 x 17 1/4 x 10 3/4" with Abalone, signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Relief Carving Signed L. Wilson '74, 11 1/4" x 23 3/4".Northwest Coast Relief Carving Signed L. Wilson '74, 11 1/4" x 23 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold20166 3/4" Northwest Coast PestleNice Black diorite examplefrom the Northwest. Nicely polished.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Santa Clara Pottery Figures1 Santa Clara pottery turtle and 1 Northwest Coast argillite totem. Turtle signed on bottom. Heights: 1.75 / 4.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold201810 1/8" Northwest Coast Seal Effigy Club. Monolithic10 1/8" Northwest Coast Seal Effigy Club. Known as "Slavekiller Axes", this Monolithic Axe type is one of the finer and more documented examples known. Very well made with detailed features, engravingSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Carved Masks1. Pacific Northwest Coast, size is 11 1/2" x 9 1/2" wide2. Paraguay carved balsa wood, gorilla mask size is 12" x 9 1/2" wide, pencil signature on inside "Jose, Paraguay"3. Wood carved male face, polSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Native American BasketsTwo Native American baskets. Circa 1910. Pima H 4-1/4" D 7-1/4". Northwest coast H4" D 4". Condition: Excellent condition. No damage noted. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropboxSee Sold Price
Sold20245 1/4" Northwest Coast pestle. Columbia River, Oregon. Ex Brandon Vanderver.5 1/4" Northwest Coast pestle. Found along Columbia River, Oregon. Ex Brandon Vanderver.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Vintage Native American Baskets(1) Pacific Northwest Coast basket with cedar fiber trim. Insert lid with woven attachment. 5.75" H x 9.5" dia. approx. (2) Woven coil bowl with purple dyed zig-zag decotations. 3.25" H x 12.5" dia. aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Softback Reference Books, Native American Interest3 Softback Reference Books, Native American Interest, #1 Understanding Northwest Coast Art by Cheryl Shearar, 2000, University of WA Press #2 The Navajo Blanket by Mary Hunt Kahlenberg and Anthony BerSee Sold Price
Sold20216 3/4" Tapered Pole Northwest Coast Pestle. WA.6 3/4" Tapered Pole Northwest Coast Pestle. Columbia River area, WA. Excellent condition. Polished green Hardstone. Good symmetry, fine display. Ex-Dr. John Mountjoy, Brian BeaulaurierSee Sold Price
Sold2017Obsidian Lip Labret, Northwest Coast, 3/4 inch long,Obsidian Lip Labret, Northwest Coast, 3/4 inch long, Well MadeSee Sold Price
Sold2017A group of 2 tribal masks, 20th century.A group of 2 tribal masks. 20th century. ++ Hide mask with beard, USA, Eskimo. 13"h x 9 1/4"w. ++ Northwest Coast face mask carved by Jimmy Joseph 1998, Canada, Kwakiutl. 15"h x 11"w x 9 1/2"d.ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017North West Coast Stone Axe12” x 4 ¾” Rare North West Coast Stone Axe – Butchering tool found together with Lot #7 – Columbia RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2018North West Coast Polychrome Mask13 1/4" x 8 1/2" North West Coast Polychrome MaskSee Sold Price
Sold20231 1/16" Plateau Point, Northwest Coast, Oregon, Ex Chris Leandro1 1/16" Plateau Point, Northwest Coast, Oregon, Ex Chris LeandroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4 Northwest Coast Native American BasketsTitle: Lot of 4 Northwest Coast Native American Baskets Date/Period: c. 1900s Materials: Spruce, Cedar root Dimension: 4" x 2 1/2", mat 7 1/2"d, 3 1/2" x 2", 3 1/2" x 1 1/2" Provenance:4 Northwest coaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionNorthwest Coast Carved and Polychromed Orca, 25" long, signed Matt Jack$125