Sold2023Red Burgundy Mixed LotRed Burgundy Mixed Lot, Domaine Chandon de Briailles Corton-Bressandes Grand Cru 1983, 2 bottles, 750ml.; Domaine Potinet-Ampeau Volnay-Clos de Chênes Premier Cru 1990, 1 bottle, 750ml., Domaine FoSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Bottle 1986 La Tâche, Domaine de la Romanée-ContiOne bottle of La Tâche 1986 vintage Produced by Domaine de la Romanée-Conti Côte de Nuits, Burgundy/France Original filling quantity: 0.75 l Fill level: Condition: The fill level is very good (<See Sold Price
SoldCaperdonich 1968 (1 750ml bottle)Caperdonich 1968 (1 750ml bottle) Speyside official bottling, distilled March 4, 1968, bottled August 1999, cask 813, bottle no. 249 750ml 43% 1 bottle Footnotes: Single Malt This lot is subject to thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Grannis, Sunset Beach, 1968 - 1Photographer: LeRoy Grannis (1917-2011) captured the early surf lifestyle of Southern California unlike any other of his generation. Subject/Title: Sunset Beach Date Of Negative: 1968 Type Of Print: FSee Sold Price
2024Leroy Grannis, Sunset Beach, 1968 - 1Photographer: LeRoy Grannis (1917-2011) captured the early surf lifestyle of Southern California unlike any other of his generation. Subject/Title: Sunset Beach Date Of Negative: 1968 Type Of Print: FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Old Fitzgerald 100 Proof 1960s Bourbon BottleVintage Very Old Fitzgerald 8 Years Old (1 4/5 qt Bottle) 1960 Barreled - 1968 Bottled in Bond Stitzel-Weller Kentucky Tax Seal Not Broken Sealed Straight Bourbon Whiskey Sour Mash Kentucky Bonded BouSee Sold Price
Sold2016COCA-COLA DISPLAY BOTTLE - 1968Clear glass with stenciled letters; (1) plastic bottle caps; H-20", EXSee Sold Price
Sold2019(4pc) THEOPHIL GROELL (American, 1932-2004)four works, including a still life with bottles, 1968, oil on canvas, 21 x 22-1/2 in.; an early abstraction of three figures titled 'Spectators', oil on canvas, 14 x 17-1/4 in., signed and dated 1954See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Leach (British, 1887-1979) Tall Tenmoku BottleBernard Leach (British, 1887-1979) Tall Tenmoku Bottle. c. 1968. Signed. Temoke glaze impressed, bl and st Ives seal. Ht. 15" W 6 1/2". c. Courcoux. Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold20231968 Seagram's Crown Royal 1.75L Whisky Bottle1968 Seagram's Crown Royal 1.75L Canadian Whisky Bottle. Sealed with original bag.See Sold Price
Sold2018A MIXED GROUP OF FIVE VINTAGE FRENCH WINES,A MIXED GROUP OF FIVE VINTAGE FRENCH WINES, comprising four bottles of 1998 Domaine Francois Raveneau Valmur, Chablis Grand Cru and one bottle of 1996 Chassagne-Montrachet, Virondot 1er Cru, Marc MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Abraham Lincoln BooksLot contains 6 books covering the 16th president Abraham Lincoln. Books included are as follows: 1. The Death of Lincoln by Leroy Hayman, copyright 1968. 2. Abraham Lincoln, The Prairie Years by CarlSee Sold Price
Sold2020[African Americana] [Cleaver, Leroy Eldridge], Wanted[African Americana] [Cleaver, Leroy Eldridge] Wanted by the FBI FBI Wanted Flyer #447, December 13, 1968. 16 x 10 1/2 in. (406 x 267 mm). Creases from folds when originally mailed to individual postmaSee Sold Price
Sold20249 1/2" Large Mississippian Water Bottle Pot found in Pemiscot County, Missouri9 1/4" Large Mississippian Water Bottle Pot found in Pemiscot County, Missouri in 1968 on the Campbell Site. Very nice solid pot. Minor restoration on the rim where it was likely hit with a probe. 9 1See Sold Price
Sold2016LeRoy Neiman Abraham Lincoln Lithograph 671 / 750NEW YORK, 1921-2012 A signed and numbered lithograph by famed modern expressionist artist LeRoy Neiman. The piece is a portrait of Abraham Lincoln done in 1968. Site size 20" by 19 1/2"; framed 29" bySee Sold Price
Sold2015Tsuguharu Foujita lithographTsuguharu Foujita (Japanese 1886-1968)- Young Girl with Baguettes and Bottle- lithograph in colors, signed in pencil. 19 1/2 x 13 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024A UNIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE IN SECTORIAL SHAPETHIS ITEM H: 2.1 in/5.5 cm W: 2.3 in/5.5 cm 0.6 in/1.8 cm Weight: 26 g. FEATURES 1. Hand carved the figure, the image of the Sun, and inscribed Chinese characters. 2. The Chinese characters (phrase):See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Chinese Blue & White Bottle VaseChinese Blue & White Bottle Form Vessel with Elongated Neck, 19th Century. Finely drawn dragon striding among clouds and fire. Ex Bob Egan Collection, Purchased 1968-1980. Dimension: 7 1/2" high x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Domaine Enchante,Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Domaine Enchante, Les Enfants Trouves. Color lithograph, 1968, with pencil estate signature lower right and numbered 216/350 Sight: 10 3/4" x 19 1/4" Frame: 21 1/5"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Roman Glass BottleFLÄSCHCHEN Römisch, östliches Mittelmeergebiet, 1. - 2. Jh. n. Chr. Glas. H 10,4 cm. Provenienz: - Kunstauktion Gerda Bassenge, Auktion 12, Berlin 7.11.1968, Nr. 2280. - Sammlung B.K., Berlin (1970See Sold Price
Sold2023Mdina Maltese Studio Art Glass Vase Bottle 2pc LOTMid century modern Maltese origin studio hand blown art glass bottle and vase. Mdina Glass founded in the Maltese town of Mdina in 1968 by Michael Harris. Includes 1 x multi colored "Fish" or "Axe HeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet original lithograph "Nature morte a la bouteille"Still Life with Bottle Medium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1968 by the Mourlot Freres atelier. Size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240 mm). There is printed text on the back, as issued. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet original lithograph "Nature morte a laStill Life with Bottle Medium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1968 by the Mourlot Freres atelier. Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches (310 x 240 mm). There is printed text on the back, as issuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clos Saint-Denis 2 bottles (Domaine Dujac) 1980Clos Saint-Denis 2 bottles (Domaine Dujac) 1980 - Weight: 2.70 kg - Region: France - Sizes: H=300mm - Condition: Level of wine: base neck - Label: damaged - Capsule: Good conditionSee Sold Price
BonhamsChassagne-Montrachet, en Virondot 2018, Domaine Marc Morey & Fils (1) Chassagne-Montrachet 2018,...HK$1,500(5 bids)
BonhamsChassagne-Montrachet 1er Cru, Morgeot, Clos de la Chapelle 2019, Domaine Duc de Magenta, Louis J...£500
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, En Caillets Clos des 60 Ouvrées 1996, Domaine de la Pousse d'Or (2) Clos Vo...£900
BonhamsDomaine de la Romanée-Conti Assortment Case 2004 (9) Romanée-Conti 2004 (1) La Tâ...£26,000
BonhamsDomaine de Chevalier 2012, Pessac-Léognan Grand Cru Classé (1) Domaine de Chevalier 20...HK$2,200(2 bids)
BonhamsMeursault, Richemont Monopole 2018, Domaine Henri Darnat (2) Mersault, Perrières 2012, Doma...HK$1,500(3 bids)
BonhamsMeursault Genevrières 2011, Domaine Francois Mikulski (7) Meursault Genevrières 2015, ...HK$6,000(1 bid)