Sold20221870's Red Wing salt glaze 20 gal crock decorated butterfly design. Stamped Red Wing Stoneware Co.1870’s Red Wing salt glaze 20 gal crock decorated with a butterfly design. Side stamped (Red Wing Stoneware Co.) dia 18″ 23″ high. Molded handles. There is a hairline crack down theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Wing 5 Gallon Minnesota Leaf Salt Glaze ChurnRed Wing 5 Gallon Minnesota Leaf Salt Glaze Churn. No chips, a spiderweb crack on base, one small chip on a handle and streaks of an unknown substance vertically (see photos). No lid. Measures 17.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Wing 2 Gallon Salt Glaze Target CrockRed Wing 2 Gallon Salt Glaze Target Crock. No cracks or chips. Measures 10 x 9.5 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opiniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Wing 2 Gallon Salt Glaze Target CrockRed Wing 2 Gallon Salt Glaze Target Crock. No cracks, one chip on inside rim and one chip on base (see photos). Measures 10 x 10 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested viaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stoneware Red Wing butter churn, 4 gal salt glazeStoneware Red Wing butter churn, 4 gal salt glaze Leaf w/lid & dasher, faint hairline on back & chip on base, VG+ overall cond, 16.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Wing 2 Gallon Drop Eight Salt Glaze CrockRed Wing 2 Gallon Drop Eight Salt Glaze Crock. No cracks or chips, one possible nick on inside rim edge (see photo). Measures 10 x 10 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requesteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Red Wing 2 Gallon Salt Glaze Double P CrockRed Wing 2 Gallon Salt Glaze Double P Crock. Has a crack and chips on inside rim edges (see photos). Measures 9.5 x 10.5 inches. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email.See Sold Price
Sold2020Red Wing 4 Gallon Salt Glaze Crock, Rib CageA Red Wing 4-gallon salt glaze crock. Molded side handles. Decorated in cobalt blue with the Double P / Rib Cage motif. Measures 12" high, 12" diameter.CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, cracks, hairlineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Red Wing Stoneware 3 Gallon Salt Glaze Ribcage CrockDecorated with cobalt 3 above ribcage design, with handles. Brown glazed interior. Chipped to rim. Unmarked. Age related wear. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 11.25"H x 10"dia. Manufacturer: Red WingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sara Sax, Rookwood Pottery rare French Red vaseSara Sax (1870-1949) for Rookwood Pottery rare porcelain French Red glaze vase with repeating band of flowers at shoulder and base, shape number 2303 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1923 high glazed ceramic impressSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany Studios Dragonfly Lamp ScreenLeaded glass figural dragonfly, orange jeweled eyes, blue / red wings, mottled light blue frame, overall 7" x 10". No chips or cracks noted.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jugtown Pottery BowlA 20th century Jugtown Pottery bowl. Low bowl with Yellow Chicken decoration and mottled Red/Brown glaze. Impressed "Jugtown Ware" mark. Minor wear and crazing. 10" diameter x 2 3/4" high. ESTIMATE $5See Sold Price
Sold2018J T Tai & Co Inc: Chinese Song Dingyao PlateJ T Tai & Co Inc: Chinese Impressed Song Dingyao Plate with a molded design of flowers surrounded by a wide border of overlapping leaves; glaze over foot ring, fired on unglazed edge. Back with J T TaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Art Glass Shade And Bronze BaseSigned Art Glass Shade And Bronze Base. Leaded Flower Shade. Shade Marked Tiffany Studios New York. Measures 8 inches tall x 20 inch diameter. Base Measures 26 inches high x 10 inch diameter. Marked TSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Attributed to McDade Pottery, Early Texas Stoneware, C. 19th CenturyCollection of four early Texas stoneware, attributed to McDade Pottery (Bastrop County, Texas), to include one 2 gallon butter churn marked with cobalt blue McDade stamp, one gallon bell shaped jar wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZELARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZE FLOWER LIDDED JAR. Six character marker on bottom. H. 42 cm. Diam. 33 cm. Contact us in advance if you prefer to leave absentee bid or phone biddSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming Dynasty Hongwu, glaze red, flower decoration, PotH. 56 cm.W. 44 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZE LIDDEDCHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE RED UNDER GLAZE LIDDED FLOWER JAR. H.43 cm.Domestic shipping $50 and oversea $150. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-saSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Cloisonne DuckA Superb Cloisonne Duck. Modeled with a plump body enameled in gradients of dark blue and red, the wings swept back towards its tail feathers, the beak and sturdy legs in gilt-metal. Chinese Ming DynaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yuan Dynasty blue and white open window glaze red pinch flower lid potH:44cm D:31cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Stephen Swift Cherry High Back Dining ChairsSet of 10 Stephen Swift Cherry High Back Dining Chairs, comprising 2 high-arm and 8 low-arm chairs. Height 45.5 in. Width 22 in. Seat Height 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt blue glaze And Famille rose Flower butterfly Dragon design FlowerpotA Gilt blue glaze And Famille rose Flower butterfly Dragon design Flowerpot Size:40cmX14cmSee Sold Price
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann Sculpture$32(8 bids)
6 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyImperial MMA Vaseline Glass Fish Candlesticks$150(3 bids)