Sold2019A sterling gilt and enamel group of three flatwareComprising: Frank Whiting, Kings Court/Neapolitan, monogrammed, berry spoon; Dominick & Haff, Renaissance, lettuce fork; and Reed & Barton, La Marquise, monogrammed, horse radish spoon; (5.22 oz. t. gSee Sold Price
Sold2018An assembled part flatware setWhiting Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Lily, Comprising: 1 tablespoon, monogrammed: A; 6 bouillon spoons, gilt bowls, monogrammed: K; 2 demitasse spoons, gilt bowls; together with Alvin, Rose, monogrammed:See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling Flatware & Enamel Items, 36 pcs.English sterling punch ladle, 1904, 21-3/4" L, 5.14 oz troy; Whiting "King Edward" pattern casserole spoon with gilt shell bowl, 9-3/4" L; Set of 12 Gorham demitasse spoons, 4" L; Set of 6 Towle demitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assorted sterling souvenir & demitasse spoons29 pieces, comprising 18 souvenir spoons, 11 Watson "King George" demitasse spoons; together with a 3-pc small serving set by Frank Whiting; 32 total pieces; 8.0 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2019A sterling Whiting Lily flatware groupWhiting Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Lily, comprising: berry spoon with gilt bowl, retailed by C.A.W. Crosby & Son, monogrammed: T; cream ladle with gilt bowl, monogrammed and dated; '06; and set 3 teaspSee Sold Price
Sold2018A sterling flatware groupComprising: 6 fruit spoons, Dominick & Haff, New King, retailed by Marcus & Co., monogrammed: EBS, gilt bowls; 4 tablespoons, Whiting Mfg. Co., Athenian, retailed by Geo. C. Shreve & Co., monogrammed:See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Sterling FlatwareCollection of Sterling Flatware: Comprising twelve Whiting demitasse spoons with gilt bowls; a pair of Tuttle dog form knife rests; five butter knives; a six piece Heirloom Damask Rose child's flatwarSee Sold Price
Sold2018SET (12) FRANK WHITING STERLING DEMI-TASSE SPOONS,SET (12) FRANK WHITING STERLING DEMI-TASSE SPOONS, "PRINCESS INGRID" PATTERN. LENGTH 4 1/2"; TWT 5.76 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold202225 Pieces Sterling Flatware24 pieces mixed American sterling silver flatware. Set of 12 Whiting sterling demitasse spoons in fitted case, monogrammed serving fork and spoon, Fort Dearborn souvenir spoon, 4 seafood or pickle forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. set of 12 sterling silver ice cream spoons wit gilt bowls - monogrammed - 10 troy oz.Tiffany & Co. set of 12 sterling silver ice cream spoons wit gilt bowls - monogrammed - 10 troy oz. total - 5" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of sixteen Gorham sterling demitasse spoons withSet of sixteen Gorham sterling demitasse spoons with gold washed bowls, monogrammed: "R" for Rockefeller. length 4 1/8 inches, 5.89 troy ounces. Provenance: Estate of Peggy & David Rockefeller havingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Tiffany and Gorham Sterling TablewareGroup of Tiffany and Gorham Sterling Tableware, 23 pieces including: set of six Tiffany & Co. salt dips; set of ten Tiffany & Co. demitasse spoons with gold wash bowls, monogrammed "ABP"; Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Whiting Sterling Demi-Tasse SpoonsSterling silver demi tasse spoons, set of (11). Manufacture's mark to underside, sterling. 4" long. 2.93oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of 16) Cased set Reed and Barton floral handled(lot of 16) Cased set Reed and Barton floral handled sterling demitasse spoons with gilt wash bowls 5.5 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of American Coin & Sterling Silver FlatwareGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Flatware, late 19th c., incl. Towle "Stuart" sugar shell, l. 5 5/8 in., and 5 Whiting "Pompadour" demitasse spoons, l. 3 7/8 in., all with gilt bowls, wt. 1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Birks Sterling FlatwareA partial set of Birks Sterling flatware in the Tudor Royal pattern consisting of the following, seven dinner forks, 9 dinner knives, 8 grapefruit spoons with gilt bowls, all monogrammed "G", weighablSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CASED SETS OF SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSIncl: Set of (6) spoons by Gorham, with gilt washed bowls, 4 1/8" long, in a fitted velvet covered and satin lined presentation case marked 'D.F. Graves, Warren, Mass.', 2" high, 7 1/2" x 5 1/2"; SetSee Sold Price
Sold202111 TIFFANY STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS C. 1870A set of 11 beautiful antique circa late 1800s solid sterling silver demitasse spoons with gilt wash in the bowls, made by Tiffany & Co in the 1870 Antique Ivy (aka Ivy) pattern. In excellent conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Sterling Serving PiecesAmerican, 20th century, including large Gorham serving spoon with heart shaped gilt bowl, 9 in.; Frank M. Whiting tongs with shell and bead terminals, 6-1/2 in.; Webster lemon fork, all without monogrSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Parcel Gilt Sterling Silver Whiting Demitasse SpoonsThis is a rare set of 12 demitasse spoons from the Whiting Manufacturing Company of New York dating to around the turn of the century. Rendered in fine sterling silver, this ornate parcel gilt set isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 5 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Demitasse SpoonEst. $ 40 - 80 Set of 5 Whiting Louis XV Sterling Demitasse Spoons. Measures 4 inches. Total weight 39.6 grams. Whiting Manufacturing Co. hallmark Sterling. Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Versailles by Gorham 12 Sterling Silver Salad/DessertSet of 12 sterling silver salad/dessert forks, Versailles pattern by Gorham, 1888, with mono 6 3/8"L along with 2 Versailles by Gorham gilt bowl demitasse sterling spoons 4 1/2"L Total weight 13.7toz.See Sold Price
Sold2021(12 pc) Whiting Manufacturing Co Vermeil DemitasseDESCRIPTION: Set of twelve Whiting Manufacturing Co. vermeil demitasse spoons with textured handles proper decorated with a floral and foliage motif. Each spoon's bowl is decorated with a similar motiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOURTEEN TIFFANY STERLING JAPANESE PATTERN DEMITASSE SPOONS.With gilt bowls; unengraved. Approx. total weight: 5.7 oz t. Condition: (Very Good). Dimensions: Each: 8 - 1/2" x 1 - 3/4".See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Kings Court Sterling Silver Flatware Set 76 Pcs with Storage Chest$10
895 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGorham King Edward Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 Pieces 4.25 Inches$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Victoria Sterling Silver Flatware Set 40 Pieces Service for 8$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Whiting Kings Court Sterling Silver Butter Spreader 5.75in Flat Handle$10
2024BidhausFrank Whiting Sterling Silver Horseradish Scoop Kings Court Custom Made 5.75inSee Sold Price