Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Cornish Beach 30.2 x 65.8 cm. (11 7/8 x 25 7/8 in.)Paul Feiler (British, 1918-2013) Cornish Beach signed and dated 'FEILER 53' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'PAUL FEILER/CORNISH BEACH 1953' (verso), and signed again twice 'FEILER/PAUSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Unrestored 1920 Wayne Model 11 Air Meter & Water StationOne of only 2 known examples of this rare and highly desirable Wayne Model 11 Air Meter with Water. This is currenly the only known unrestored example of this desirable Wayne Model 11 from 1920. It reSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.)John Armstrong (British, 1893-1973) Three feathers signed with initials and dated 'JA/47' (lower left) tempera on thick card 35.3 x 29.2 cm. (13 7/8 x 11 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Kenneth FleetwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Boats at Rhyl 27.9 x 38.1 cm. (11 x 15 in.)Laurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Boats at Rhyl signed and dated 'L S Lowry 1926' (lower left) pencil 27.9 x 38.1 cm. (11 x 15 in.) Footnotes: Provenance With Lefevre Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Estate 11 Carat Diamond Engagement Ring w GIAEstate 11 Carat TW Diamond Engagement Ring w GIA Certificate. Center stone weighs 10.15 carats according to GIA report, pear shape brilliant cut with I color. Having very good polish, good symmetry anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Serapi Persian Rug 18 ft 10 in x 11 ft (5.74 m x 3.35 m)Beautiful Large Antique Serapi Persian Rug, Country of Origin: Persian Rug, Circa 1890's. The reserve price is the starting priceSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11"EXTENSIVE LOT DRESDEN, SAXONY DINNERWARE 150+ PCS. 11" DIA. DINNERPLATES1 TEAPOT 1 SUGAR3 SERVING DISHES12 DINNER PLATES WITH FIGURES 12 FLORAL PLATES 12 BREAD PLATES 12 SALAD PLATES 12 DESERT PLATESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Green Fibre Board signed Maud Lewis, 11 5/8" xOil on Green Fibre Board signed Maud Lewis, 11 5/8" x 13 3/4", "Sleighing Scene", lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bakshaish Wool Rug 14 feet 6 inches x 11 feet.A Bakshaish Wool Rug west persia, late 19th century 14 feet 6 inches x 11 feet. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property of an Aspen, Colorado Area Private Collector Dirt and soiling throughout. Scattered areasSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Lalique Opalescent Glass Oran Vase circa 1927 Marks: R LALIQUE France no. 999. 10 x 11 inchesR. Lalique Opalescent Glass Oran Vase circa 1927 Marks: R LALIQUE France no. 999. 10 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MAHAL CARPET 14 X 11 FEETAntique Mahal room size carpet with cream field and rust border, 14 ft x 10 ft 9 inches. Good condition with some minor scattered wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017) Evening Cab 11 x 6 in. framed 21 x 16 in.G. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (1933-2017) Evening Cab signed and dated 'G. Harvey- © '87' (lower left) and signed again (on the original backing board), titled, numbered and with an artist reprSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Spinach Jade 'Taotie' Gu Vases Height 11 in., 28 cm.A Pair of Spinach Jade 'Taotie' Gu Vases 乾隆年制款 碧玉雕饕餮紋出戟方觚一對 連木òSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved Puddingstone Figure of a Seated Lion Height 11 1/2 x width 5 1/2 in x length 7 1/4 in.,A Carved Puddingstone Figure of a Seated Lion TANG DYNASTY (618-907) 唐 豆斑石獅 carved seated facing forward and with front legs stiffly braced on the rectangular base,See Sold Price
Sold2018Rookwood Porcelain, Shirayamadani, Jonquils, 11 3/8"Spectacular Rookwood Yellow Tinted Porcelain vase with cascading English ivy in shades of blue, red and green interspersed with bright yellow jonquils, the work of Kataro Shirayamadani in 1922. All thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Downton Abbey-Size Tabriz Rug: 16" x 32' 11"Antique Downton Abbey-Size Tabriz Rug: Persia, circa 1900. Rug was professionally reduced in width at some point in the past. Provenance: ex the Glickman Estate, Shaker Heights, Ohio. Prior to that, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Persian Serapi Area Rug 18 ft 2 in x 11 ft 6 in (5.54 m x 3.51 m)Beautiful Large Antique Persian Serapi Area Rug, Country of Origin: Persia, Circa date: 1920See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Square-Form Vases Height 11 1/2 "A Pair of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Square-Form Vases Impressed Xuande Marks, Qing Dynasty With rounded shoulders and everted rims; decorated to sides with figural scenes. Height 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home 7 1/2 x 5 3/4 in. (19.0 x 14.5 cm) framed 11 3/4 x 10 x 1 1...Grandma Moses (1860-1961) Going Home signed 'MOSES.' (lower right), identified, numbered, and dated '1299...1948' in ink on the artist's label (affixed to the reverse) oil on artist board 7 1/2 x 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold201711" X 15" MARKED ZSOLNAY ART POTTERY JARDINIERE11" X 15" MARKED ZSOLNAY ART POTTERY JARDINIERE ELABORATE IRIDESCENT SCENIC DECOR OF DUCKS FLYING OVER LANDSCAPE OF TREES AND HILLS - FEATURES ORIGINAL UNITED STATES CUSTOM LABEL ON BASE - RARE - BEAUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Decorative Turkish Oushak Rug 14 ft x 11 ft 8 in (4.27 m x 3.56 m)Antique Decorative Turkish Oushak Rug, Country of Origin: Turkey, Circa Date: 1880 The reserve price is the starting priceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. SignedCharmion Von Wiegand (1896 - 1983) oil on canvas, NEW LIGHTS-1960/61. painting size 16 x 11. Signed and dated on stretcher; Good Condition; Provenance: Marilyn Pearl Gallery; Noah Goldowsky Inc. labelSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED BY 11 HOF MEMBERS POSTMARKED JUN 12 19391939 First Day of Issue 100th Anniversary of the Game of Baseball Envelope, Postmarked Jun 12, 1939, Cooperstown, N.Y. Signed by Ty Cobb, Babe Ruth, George Sisler, Honus Wagner, Tris Speaker, Walter JSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$46,000(9 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBETTIE PAGE Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$6(1 bid)
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Persian Serapi Rug With Dragon Border Design 11 ft 7 in x 9 ft 3 in (3.53 m x 2.81 m)$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -$4,000(4 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.JERVIS MCENTEE "SPRUCE MOUNTAIN" SGND JMCE OIL / CANVAS MTD ON BOARD (1828 - 1890) 6" X 11 1/2"$2,500(2 bids)
1 day LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Pictorial Caucasian Shirvan Rug Carpet 5 ft 6 in x 4 ft 11 in (1.67 m x 1.49 m)$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / BOARD HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL, ITALIAN LANDSCAPE WITH RUINS, UNSIGNED 6" X 11 1/4"$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftNazmiyal Auctions19th Century Antique Persian Serapi Rug 11 ft 6 in x 9 ft (3.51 m x 2.74 m)$12,000
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea Set$4,000(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseOil on Canvas signed Tremols and dated 2001 titled Paraiso inmortal #11$100
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Serigraph Titled ABSTRACTIONS signed Victor Gomez and numbered 1/1 dated 09$150
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncWALT DISNEY 8.5 x 11 Facs Autographed RP Photo$190(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTAYLOR SWIFT Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$14(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY 19THC. MARY FRY SAMPLER WITH STRAWBERRY VINE BORDER "MRS. SMITHS, HINTON " 15 1/2" X 11 1/2"$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/CANVAS, RHODE ISLAND LABEL CHAS. G. CALDER, PROVIDENCE C. 1890 LANDSCAPE 7 3/4" X 11 3/4"$125(2 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY DUTCH SETTLEMENT ON THE RIVER, OIL / PANEL UNSIGNED POSSIBLY ALBANY NY 11 1/4" X 13"$200