Sold2021ILYA KAGAN COASTAL CLIFFS LANDSCAPE PAINTINGKAGAN, Ilya, (20th Century): "Pointe Milou", Saint Barths, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 30", signed lower left, label affixed verso with title, framed, 29.5" x 35.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN, 'THE CAROUSEL' OIL PAINTING Luigi Cagliani Italian, 1910-1987 'TheLUIGI CAGLIANI ITALIAN, 'THE CAROUSEL' OIL PAINTING Luigi Cagliani Italian, 1910-1987 'The Carousel' Signed: L. Cagliani - (lr) black pigment. Oil on Canvas 12 x 16 inches Condition report: Near exSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNSIGNED BRITISH SPORT PAINTING, CIRCA 1910Portrait of a Hunting Dog on point, oil on canvas, in a simple gilt cove frame with beaded liner, OS: 19 1/2" x 21 1/2", SS: 13 1/2" x 15 1/2". Light scuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Creo "Twelve Girls Yellow" Oil on Canvas SignedLeonard Creo "Twelve Girls Yellow" Original Oil on Canvas Signed and Includes frame. Dimensions: 24 H x 18 W in. Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 26 WSee Sold Price
Sold201719th CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT - Portrait of a19th CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT - Portrait of a woman; oil on canvas; unsigned; set in gilt frame; Measures: Visible Art 29.5''H x 24.5''W, Frame 34.5''H x 29.5''W - Condition: Craquelure; relinedSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM B. HOLE, LADY IN BONNET, GILTWOOD FRAMEWilliam Brassey Hole (British, 1846-1917). "Lady in Bonnet", oil on canvas. Signed lower right; Schillay and Rehs, New York label verso. Approx. 26.5" x 20.5" (frame), 18" x 12" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2021LASZLO NEOGRADY (1896 - 1962) OIL ON CANVASLASZLO NEOGRADY (1896 - 1962) OIL ON CANVAS. "Snowy landscape". Image: 24" h x 36" w. Frame: 31" h x 43" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of Elliott Daingerfield(American, 19th Century) Walking Home, unsigned, oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.; maple frame, 26-3/4 x 22-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbizon Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th.c., Shepherdess in a Barbizon Forest, H 20" W 28"Barbizon Oil on Canvas, Ca. 19th.c., Shepherdess in a Barbizon Forest, H 20" W 28" | Depicting a forest clearing with shepherdess with sheep. in a giltwood and gesso frame 24.5" X 32.5". Label from HuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur H. Davis, The Mill StreamOil on canvas. Signed and titled rear. Late 19th century, England. Approx. 18" x 30" sight, 26" x 38" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED OIL PAINTING OF ST. JEROME, SIGNED BRUNSVIKFramed oil on canvas, St. Jerome, signed lower right Josephine Brunsvik (possibly French, 19th c.), loss to paint throughout, specifically at skull attribution, sight: 37"h, 25"w, overall: 43"h, 31"w,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Country Scene Oil Painting. Three figures in frAntique Country Scene Oil Painting. Three figures in front of barn in pastoral landscape. No signature found. Oil on canvas. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 9.25 inches: W: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Gray S. Dodson (20th/2st C)American, Oil on CanvasGray S. Dodson (20th/2st C)American, Oil on Canvas. Titled "Shadow". Signed. Gray Dodson is known for Fine art painting, abstract landscapes, skyscapes, water images. Gray S. Dodson is Tidewater bornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media on Canvas Painting by AtZLarge mixed media on canvas painting by Arizona native and street artist "AtZ". Appears to be done with oil, acrylic and spray paint. Great image of a Ballerina. Overall size approx. 36" x 48". SignedSee Sold Price