Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN FIGURE, 22"HChinese porcelain figure, man holding fan, incised #12 at underside, #18 in red at underside, 22"h, 9"w, 7.5"d, 9.75lbs Start Price: $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Scholarly Figure, Mid 20th CenturyA large porcelain statue of a scholarly figure wearing pale blue robes with Shou characters and holding a calligraphy fan. There is a "12" and a single Chinese character stamped into the base. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Mich(1871 Machtum Wormeldingen/Luxemburg - 1932 Arcueil/Frankreich). "Le cuisinier chinois Chih Fan" (Der chinesische Koch Chih Fan). Originaltitel Bronze, dunkelbraun patiniert, 1910/12. Sign. u. betitelSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASIAN Black Lacquer 12 Panel Screen.Screen depicting figures in a garden setting within a border of fans and scholars objects. From an Upper East Side NYC estate. *Back in Sale Bad Bidder * Dimensions: 8ft h , each panel 19.5" ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Fan with Painting and CalligraphyOld Chinese Fan with Painting and Calligraphy. Mr. Su Wu's old collection, came from his family directly. H 12 1/4 inches, W 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zhang Daqian (Chinese), A fan painting with a scholarZhang Daqian (Chinese) A fan painting with a scholar Watercolor and ink on paper Painting with inscription, signature and one seal; calligraphy with inscription and one seal. H: 12 3/4, W: 20 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese red coral carving of Guanyin with a fan, 19/20th C.H.: 16 cm (incl. stand) H.: 12,5 cm (the coral) Weight: 322 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2016KPM Plaque, Female in Japanese Robe with FanExcellent quality. Unsigned. Incised KPM and scepter 158, 237. Approx. 9 1/2" x 6 1/2", 15 1/4" x 12 1/4" total. (5088)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Export Blue Ground Jardinieres with Fan-shaped Figural Scenes Height 15 1/2 xA Pair of Chinese Export Blue Ground Jardinieres with Fan-shaped Figural Scenes 20TH CENTURY Height 15 1/2 x diameter 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Old Chinese Fan with Painting and CalligraphyOld Chinese Fan with Painting and Calligraphy. Mr. Su Wu's old collection, came from his family directly. H 12 1/8 inches, W 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020δ David Hockney (b.1937) Michelle and John Spikeδ David Hockney (b.1937)Michelle and John SpikeInkjet printed computer drawing in colours, 2009, signed and numbered from the edition of 12 in pencil, on wove paper, framed to the artist's specifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Chest with Sun InlayMiniature Empire chest with carved paw feet, sun and fans inlaid back splash. American, circa 1840. Condition: Excellent condition. Minor repairs. H 20-5/8", W 16-5/8" D 12-3/4". Link for high-res imaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A EARLY MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE MAHAKALAA EARLY MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF MAHAKALA. Dimensions: 12 x 6 3/4 x 2 3/4 in. Provenance: From the collection of Fan Guang(1886-1962) was a Chinese political figure and historian, governmentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Coral Guanyin with Phoenix.A carved coral figure of Guanyin holding peonies and a fan with a Phoenix bird resting on top. On a carved lotus base (marked); 12" total height. CONDITION REPORT: very good; no chips/cracks found.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I 26.7 cm. (10 1/2 in.) high (C...Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I stamped with monogram and numbered '787S 2/9' (on the underside of the female figure's cloak); further stamped with monogram and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul 24 x 28 in. (61.0 x 71.1 cm) framed 32 1/2 x 37 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) and titled on a label from Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York (affixed to the frame backing) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold20192012 McLaren MP4-12C Coupe W/Upgrades 12% BP2012 McLaren MP4-12C 2-Door Coupe W/Model Year 2013 Upgrades (Only 33,000 Miles) - This extremely rare car is in great running condition with under 33K miles. It has a silver tone exterior with a redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish signed 'A.WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) (Execu...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs signed 'S.I.HITCHENS' (on the mount, lower right) gouache 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) Executed circa 1920 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS 12' John Deere Plows 3 Legged Deer SS Smaltz SignIncredible New Old Stock 3'x12' John Deere Plows Three Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with the original wood frame and original wood backing. According to Dave Anton, only 16 exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine and Rare 12 Panel Library Room Divider, Korea, Jeju Island, 17th Century (according to the NaA Fine and Rare 12 Panel Library Room Divider, Korea, Jeju Island, 17th Century (according to the National Museum of Seoul)The panels have been purchased in 1972 by Yehuda Horm ( the first AmbassadorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold202212' John Deere Plows 4 Legged Deer SS Smaltz Metal SignExtremely rare 3'x12' John Deere Plows Four Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign with the original wooden frame and backing. According to consignor Dave Anton, only three examples of this sign hSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of Bodhisattva Height 8 1/2A Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of Bodhisattva the deity depicted seated in dhyanasana with both hands in dharmachakramudra, Â wearing a loose dhoti and elaborated jewelry, two floral sprig rising from boSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2021/22 Upper Deck Series 2 Hockey Trading Card Tin 12 Box Factory Sealed$10(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1987 Roberto Brambilla Chinese Lady W Fan Figurine$1(1 bid)
FeaturedEaton and Brennan AuctionsINXS Group Signed "What You Need" 12" Record (6 Sigs) (Beckett/BAS Authentication)$425(2 bids)
5 days LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON LV GHW Sabana Computer Case 2 way Shoulder Bag N58020 Damier Brown$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsJames Worthy 2018/19 Cornerstones Game Used Quad Jersey Autograph Card 12 of 35$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsNyheim Hines 18 Panini One Purple Game Used Rookie Jersey Auto 12 of 25 Signed Card$10