Sold2022Schuco, 3 Motoracer 1006Schuco, 3 Motoracer 1006, verschiedene Ausfuhrungen, 12 cm, Blech, UW ok, Replikas, Okt, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wolff Sammlung von 10 OPhotographien. VerschiedenePaul Wolff Sammlung von 10 OPhotographien. Verschiedene Formate von 12 x 17 cm bis 24 x 17 cm. Paul Wolff (1887-1951) setzte sich in seinen Arbeiten ganz bewusst mit den Protagonisten des "Neuen SehenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Konvolut 28 Likörgläser / A set of 28 liqueur glasses,Konvolut 28 Likörgläser / A set of 28 liqueur glasses, 20. Jh. Material: farbloses und farbiges Glas, verschiedene Formen, Marke: unbezeichnet, Höhe: 12 - 16 cm, Zustand: gut + Material: colourlessSee Sold Price
Sold2018FÜNF JUGENDSTIL-VASEN UND EINE AUFSATZSCHALEFÜNF JUGENDSTIL-VASEN UND EINE AUFSATZSCHALE Böhmen, wohl Johann Lötz Witwe u.a., um 1900 Glas, verschiedene Techniken, part. mit Metallmontierung. H. 12-33,5 cm. 1. Vase: Farbloses Glas, grün übSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sammlung von 12 Presse- und Artistenportraits, mitSammlung von 12 Presse- und Artistenportraits, mit Marlene Dietrich, Camilla Horn und unbekannten Varieté-Künstlern. Vorw. Silbergelatine-Abzüge. (1920er bis 1930er Jahre). Verschiedene Formate 10,See Sold Price
Sold2022Sechs Aschenbecher. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Verschiedene Dekore.Circa bis 12,5 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Meist "Indische Blumenmalerei" und "Zwei Storche". Dazu 2 quadratische Aschenbecher "Gelber Löwe" und "Chinesischer SchmetterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Röhm, Hans Zwei Alben mit über 70 Zeichnungen. 1912/1913. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a.Skizzenbücher Röhm, Hans Zwei Alben mit über 70 Zeichnungen. 1912/1913. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. Kohle, Graphit, Aquarelle, Gouache. Je 20,5 x 12 cm. Je auf dem Einband in Tinte datSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 12 Jeeps/Land Rover der 60er/70er Jahre451/3A, 452/2, 452/3F, 452/3H, 454/2 (8 verschiedene Farbvarianten), 150 EUR, sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold20153 Deckeldosen, um 1900 Porzellan, verschiedene3 Deckeldosen, um 1900 Porzellan, verschiedene figürliche Formen, polychrome Bemalung, Goldstaffierung. H 21,5; 12,5; 9 cm, L 20 cm. - Minim bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 12 Feuerwehren der 70er/80er Jahre1076/1A, 1076/1C, 1076/2C, 1076/3B, 1076/3C, 1076/4BC, 1076/4CC, 1080/1, 1080/2A (3x, verschiedene Druckbilder), 1080/2B, 110 EUR, ueberwiegend sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2016TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh.TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Verschiedene Metalle, Papier. H. 46 cm, max. L. 55 cm. Auf dem Globus bez. 'Prof. Dr. A. Krause Nieuwe Globe voor den Leerling, Doorsnede 12 cm, Schaal 1See Sold Price
Sold2020A Lobi Bronze FigureFigur Lobi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Bateba genannte Figur, die Menschen auf verschiedene Arten helfen konnte. Sie besSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I 26.7 cm. (10 1/2 in.) high (C...Lynn Chadwick R.A. (British, 1914-2003) Sitting Figures in Robes I stamped with monogram and numbered '787S 2/9' (on the underside of the female figure's cloak); further stamped with monogram and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul 24 x 28 in. (61.0 x 71.1 cm) framed 32 1/2 x 37 in.Jane Peterson (1876-1965) Harbor at Istanbul signed 'JANE PETERSON' (lower left) and titled on a label from Hirschl & Adler Galleries, New York (affixed to the frame backing) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold20192012 McLaren MP4-12C Coupe W/Upgrades 12% BP2012 McLaren MP4-12C 2-Door Coupe W/Model Year 2013 Upgrades (Only 33,000 Miles) - This extremely rare car is in great running condition with under 33K miles. It has a silver tone exterior with a redSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.)Alfred Wallis (British, 1855-1942) Pier with Boats and Fish signed 'A.WALLIS' (upper right) oil and pencil on card 23.8 x 30.5 cm. (9 3/8 x 12 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Sven Berlin, from whom acquireSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) (Execu...Ivon Hitchens (British, 1893-1979) Didling on the Downs signed 'S.I.HITCHENS' (on the mount, lower right) gouache 22.8 x 31.4 cm. (9 x 12 3/8 in.) Executed circa 1920 Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOS 12' John Deere Plows 3 Legged Deer SS Smaltz SignIncredible New Old Stock 3'x12' John Deere Plows Three Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign. Presents with the original wood frame and original wood backing. According to Dave Anton, only 16 exaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine and Rare 12 Panel Library Room Divider, Korea, Jeju Island, 17th Century (according to the NaA Fine and Rare 12 Panel Library Room Divider, Korea, Jeju Island, 17th Century (according to the National Museum of Seoul)The panels have been purchased in 1972 by Yehuda Horm ( the first AmbassadorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold202212' John Deere Plows 4 Legged Deer SS Smaltz Metal SignExtremely rare 3'x12' John Deere Plows Four Legged Deer Single Sided Smaltz Metal Sign with the original wooden frame and backing. According to consignor Dave Anton, only three examples of this sign hSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of Bodhisattva Height 8 1/2A Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of Bodhisattva the deity depicted seated in dhyanasana with both hands in dharmachakramudra, wearing a loose dhoti and elaborated jewelry, two floral sprig rising from boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children 61 1/2 x 46 3...Venetian School, late 16th Century A portrait of a nobleman and his three children oil on canvas 61 1/2 x 46 3/4in (156.3 x 118.7cm) Footnotes: Literature Fiocco, G. Venetian Painting of the SeicentoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large and Rare Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Female Attendant Height 26 1/2 "A Large and Rare Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Female Attendant Ming Dynasty The standing figure with sideward glance and holding an offering, cast with parted hair tied in ribbonsSee Sold Price
2 Lots AwayDalshire InternationalA Rare Vincent van Gogh Rendering on Paper - 11 3/4" x 8 1/2" - "Encounter in the Countryside" -$5,250(5 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wide$650(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftHill Auction Gallery Richard MacDonald (b.1946) Bronze 'Doves' LE #47 of 70 1/2 Life Sculpture$4,250(2 bids)
136 Lots AwayLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Oil on Canvas signed V. (Valerie) Tsvetkov, 31 1/2" x 23 5/8", "Bath Time".CA$100(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncThe GRATEFUL DEAD 12 x 18 Concert Poster$16(3 bids)
5 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesElegant Sterling Silver Flatware Service - Approx 165 Troy - plus 12 knives$3,100(7 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalAndy Warhol Signed Original Drawing (8.5" x 12") with FEC COA$340(5 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc12 Packs of Original Adult Magazine Risque Trading Cards$40(6 bids)