Sold2022Bread Tray, American Brilliant Cut GlassBread Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 13.75" X 6.5", Hobstar, Pinwheel, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond And Prism Motif, Very Clear Blank, Pattern Miter Chip, Carl Putzka Collection, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bread Tray, ABCG By Sterling Cut GlassBread Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass By Sterling Cut Glass, 13.75" X 6.25", Hobstar Center With Nailhead Diamond And Strawberry Diamond Highlights, Wonderful Engraved Fish Border, Fine Quality, FlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bread Tray, Fish Tail, ABCG, Fern By W.C. AndersonBread Tray, Fish Tail, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Fern By W.C. Anderson, 13.75" x 6.5", Outside Rim Chip, California Personal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bread Tray, Fish Tail, ABCG, Solara By W.C. AndersonBread Tray, Fish Tail, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Solara By W.C. Anderson, 13.75" x 6.5", California Personal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bread Tray, Fish Tail, ABCG, Bubble Flower PatternBread Tray, Fish Tail, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Bubble Flower Pattern, 13.75" x 6.75", By W.C. Anderson, California Personal Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Tray, ABCG, Signed Sinclaire Snowflake & HollyOval Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Sinclaire Snowflake & Holly, 14.25"x 11.25, Exceptional Quality, Leon And Carol Torline Collection, KS. UPDATED 3-13-24: Rim Chips And Pattern Chips, SeSee Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant Cut Glass Bread TrayWell cut glass bread tray; 12in. L. x 7.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold201514" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS ROUND TRAY14" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS ROUND TRAY PATTERN IS SIMILAR TO CLAREMONT BY BERGEN - FEATURED IN PEARSON VOLUME 1, PAGE 52See Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Two-Part Punch Bowl13" X 14" American Brilliant Cut Glass Two-Part Punch Bowl - Flashed Hobstar, Hobstar And Fan Motif - Sells With 15" Marked Pairpoint Ladle - Rim of Bowl (4) Exterior Rim Chips Which Could Be PolishedSee Sold Price
Sold201513 1/2" X 14 1/2" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TWO PART13 1/2" X 14 1/2" AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS TWO PART PUNCH BOWL HOBSTAR, FILE AND GEOMETRIC DIAMOND MOTIF - ATTRIBUTED TO J. HOARESee Sold Price
Sold2024Folded Bread Tray, American Brilliant Cut GlassFolded Bread Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.5" x 10.5" x 6", Six Sections Of Vesica, Fan, Square Hobstar And Clear Bar Motif, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bread Tray, ABCG, Juliette Pattern By IrvingBread Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Juliette Pattern By Irving, 12.25" x 5.75", Edge Possibly Ground Down, Virginia Chaplin Collection, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2023Folded Bread Tray, ABCGFolded Bread Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 2.75" x 11.75" x 5.5", Hobstar, Vesica And Fan Motif, Clear Blank, Interior Rim Chip, Arkansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brilliant Cut Glass 14" Round TrayAmerican Brilliant cut glass round tray. This beautiful tray has a water white blown blank cut with hobstars, a cane cut and crosshatching. Ca. 1900 Dimensions: 14" dia. x 1" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Great Taylor Bros. Bellevue Cut Glass 14" TrayAmerican Brilliant cut glass tray by Taylor Bros. Cut Glass Company. It is cut in the Bellevue pattern which was one of their finest patterns. The circle design combined with the Colonial edge makes tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCGPunch Bowl, Two Part, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 13" x 14", Fauntleroy Pattern By Higgins And Seiter, Exceptionally Well Cut, Fantastic Pattern Matched Base, Very Sharp Cutting, Total Weight Of OveSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two American Colorless Brilliant Cut Glass Trays.Two American Colorless Brilliant Cut Glass Trays. 14"l. and 14-1/4"l. Condition: Good with minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Brilliant Cut Glass Circular Tray, Circa 1905American Brilliant Cut Glass Circular Tray, Pitkin & Brooks, Circa 1905 {Diameter 14 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2018American Brilliant Cut Glass Round TrayAmerican Brilliant cut glass round tray with "sunburst" hobstar pattern, 14" diameter. Provenance: From the Lifetime Collection of Dick and Betty Hoepfinger, of Marietta, Georgia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Elmira American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Cradle Bowl/Bread TrayBeautiful blank on this cradled bread tray by Elmira in their No. 17 design. Super heavy, clear blank.See Sold Price
Sold2022American Brilliant cut glass. 15" tray and 14" tray with a couple of chips.American Brilliant cut glass. 15" tray and 14" tray with a couple of chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS OVAL TRAYSIN DIFFERENT PATTERNS ALL OVER CUTTING 14" X 7 1/2" 17 1/2" X 10 1/2" UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchasesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two American Colorless Brilliant Cut Glass Trays.Two American Colorless Brilliant Cut Glass Trays. 10"l. and 14-1/2"l. Condition: Good with minor chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023Round Tray, American Brilliant Cut GlassRound Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 13.75", Pattern Resembles Climax By Empire, Incredible Blank, Flawless Cutting, AL Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisDeyhle Gebrüder German 900 Silver American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl &Ladle$1,200