Sold2017The Colophon 13 volsThe Colophon 13 vols- 9 issues of First Series including 2 copies of Part 8, Part 10, 3 copies of Part 12, Part 14 and 2 copies of Part 15, 1931-1933; and 4 issues of New Graphic Series, Vol. I, no. 4See Sold Price
Sold202012 Colophons12 Colophons- Part 6 through 11 and 13 through 16, and The New Colophon Vol. I Part 1, and Vol. II Part 7, each vol with original print, age and light toning to covers and edges, small 4to, good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, EraThis cubist oil on canvas painting portrays a woman styling her hair, dressed in a pink dress against a green backdrop. Measuring 16 by 13 inches, the artwork is part of a private collection. The painSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jackson Pollock American Gouache on Paper Painting In The Style of.Rothko Kline de Kooning O'Keeffe.This abstract gouache painting on paper features an array of brushstrokes in vibrant colors including orange, blue, black, and red. Measuring 15 x 13 inches, the artwork is part of a private collectioSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Framed Collection of Haitian Folk Art Painting2 Framed Collection of Haitian Folk Art Painting of Working in Fields and Fishing. Signed. Measures 25 inches x 13 inches, artwork 24 inches x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jewish History and Heritage Books - 10 volumesIncluding: Synagogues of New York City; Ancestors of Allergy; Pioneer Jewish Texans; The Jews in America. Karp; Gardens and Ghettos; Jewish Art Vol. 12/13.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich EraOil on canvas features an array of geometric shapes. The artwork, measuring 15 x 12 inches, is part of a private collection and is framed. In this composition, the geometric forms are intricately arraSee Sold Price
Sold2024T.A. Hayes Folk Paintingpaint on paper, framed. From the collection of Larry Hackley. FRAMED TO 13.5" X 12.75". ART WORK IS 6" X 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec French 1864-1901. Pastel on Paper. COA. Van Gogh Post Impressionism Era.This pastel on paper painting depicts a man seated in a chair with arms closely positioned. The artwork measures 12 x 9 inches and is currently part of a private collection in France.Post-ImpressionisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Fine Binding Books, Signed BindingsIncluding: 13 Vol. "Sherwood's Works, The Works of Miss Sherwood", New York, Harper Bros., 1835, Harpers Stereotype Edition, 7 inches by 4 5/8" 12 Vol. " Oriental Series" by Captain Brinkley, UniversiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) Vols. Art, incl. Le Moyne Catalogue Raisonne(7) Vols. Art, incl. Le Moyne Catalogue Raisonne, Includes: 1) Hulton. The Work of Jacques Le Moyne de Morgues. British Museum, 1977, 2 vols. in slipcase; 2) Canton. Goya: Grand Monographs of Art. ReySee Sold Price
Sold2016MODERNER FLACHENSCHMUCK art nouveau 1895 lithographR Beauclair. Modern flat jewelery design. Antique lithograph, "Dekorative Vorbilder XIV," c. 1895. 10 x 13.75 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, establishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moderner Flachenschmuck art nouveau lithograph 1895Maurice Dufrene. Modern surface decorations. "Dekorative Vorbilder XIV." Antique lithograph, c. 1895. 10 x 13.75 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, establSee Sold Price
Sold2016Moderne Ornamentik art nouveau lithograph 1895Maurice Dufrene. Modern ornamentics. "Dekorative Vorbilder XIV." Antique lithograph, c. 1895. 10 x 13.75 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles, established 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Arts Symbolist lithograph maidens 1895Karel Spilar "Music. Poetry. Painting" Plate No. 62. "Gerlach Allegorien." Antique lithograph, 1896-1900. 17.25 x 13.75 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2016Arts Nature Symbolist lithograph 1895Alexander Rothaug "Dance, Music, Love" Plate No. 36. "Gerlach Allegorien." Antique lithograph, 1896-1900. 17.25 x 13.75 inches. Artwork sold by the well-respected Century Guild gallery in Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2017[American Architecture, Georgian Period] One itemTHE GEORGIAN PERIOD; BEING MEASURED DRAWINGS OF COLONIAL WORK (1898-1902) 12 parts complete - bound in 3 vols. bound in canvasSee Sold Price
2022Mexican Lithograph Jesus Ortiz TajonarJ. Ortiz, Mexican lithograph, unsigned, "Indigenous Persons"17 x 13 1/2” image.Mexican painter born on June 10, 1919. Asociated with the modernist movement in mexican art. His work is part of imSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.This impressionist oil on canvas painting captures a sunset over a river, creating a serene and picturesque scene. Measuring 18 x 12 inches, the artwork is part of a private collection and is beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.This impressionist oil on canvas painting depicts a sunset over a bay with a cityscape in the background. Measuring 20 x 12 inches, the artwork is part of a private collection and is elegantly framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraThis surrealist gouache on paper artwork features a woman depicted with separate extremities, holding a trace of blood, walking in a cloudy desert. The piece measures 16 x 12 inches, is part of a privSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on paper Painting in the style of. Magritte PicaThis surrealist gouache on paper artwork features a woman depicted with separate extremities, holding a trace of blood, walking in a cloudy desert. The piece measures 16 x 12 inches, is part of a privSee Sold Price
2019LOT OF (3) WORKS OF ART INCL. PRINTS & ETCHINGIncluding- (1) portrait print ("UNTITLED", Charles Nichols dated 1973), (1) block print, and (1) signed etching by Wendy Yeo. Overall- 7 1/2" x 9 1/4" - 12" x 16" In-house shipping available within coSee Sold Price
Sold202313 Books incl The Political Works of ShelleyA History of Ohio. Roseboom/Weisenburger. 1973; Gen Marshall's Victory Report. Army The Government of the United States. Munro. 1922; Shop Mathematics Part II. Norris/Craigo. 1913; American LiteratureSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler, 'Pisces' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Sagittarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Cancer' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Leo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Taurus' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Scorpio' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Virgo' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aries' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Capricorn' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Libra' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Gemini' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYuval Mahler 'Aquarius' From The Zodiac Suite, Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$60
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 15in Hand Pierced Engraved Fruit Flowers$10