Sold2017Signed, Manner of Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Signed, Manner of Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) portrait of a woman. Signed twice on backside of painting. Oil on board. Sight Size: 21.5 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 -1973) -- Hand Painted InkThis lot consists of a HAND DRAWN ink and watercolor on paper Hand Signed ''Picasso'' in the bottom center. Image shows a vibrantly colored portrait of a woman wearing a pearl necklace and an elegantSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO HOLLANDER , AMERICAN OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAITGINO HOLLANDER (AMERICAN, 1924-2015) MODERN OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF WOMAN , SIGNED G HOLLANDER - OIL IS 20" x 24" ; 27" x 31" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Rochegrosse French Oil on Wood PanelOil on wood panel. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed G. Rochegrosse on the upper right corner. A label affixed to verso inscribed Georges Antoine Rochegrosse (1859-1938) (Attr.) / Pintor francesSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Linocut on Paper Signed G. Braque 1/10Linocut on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. Signed "G Braque" to the bottom right. "1/10" inscribed to the bottom left. Image size: 18 x 13 cm (7.0 x 5.1 inches). Sheet size: 29 x 21 cm (11.4 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2024G Cochet, Portrait of Woman, PastelG CochetPortrait of WomanPastelSigned l.r. "G. Cochet"Provenance: Property from a Private New York GentlemanSight: 21 1/2 x 16 1/2 in. (54.6 x 41.9 cm.), Frame: 33 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (84.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubist OOC Dated 3.4.61Oil on canvas, stretched. Featuring a cubist portrait of a woman. Signed Picasso and inscribed 3.4361 on the upper right corner. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). 69 x 57 cm (27.16 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Spanish Oil on Canvas 1961Oil on canvas. Featuring cubist portrait of a woman. Signed "Picasso" in the top right corner, with "3. 5. 61" inscribed beneath the signature. "3. 5. 61" inscribed again on verso. Attributed to PabloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Spanish Signed Litho on Paper Z/ALithograph on paper. Featuring colored cubist portrait of a woman. Signed "Picasso" in the bottom right corner with "Z/A" inscribed in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Linocut Etching 13/50 Signed PicassoLinocut etching on paper. Featuring geometric portrait of a woman. Signed "Picasso" in the bottom right corner. "13/50" inscribed in the bottom left corner. "Editions d'Orsay" stamped on verso. "No 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Gouache on Paper Signed Picasso 758 PARISGouache on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait of a woman. Signed Picasso on the lower upper right corner. Stamped 758 PARIS - Hotel des Vealez Rue Douot C.L.C on verso. 28 x 25 cm (11 x 9.75 in). ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIORDANO GIOVANETTI (D.1973) PORTRAIT OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Portrait of a Woman, signed lower right G. Giovanetti (Giordano Giovanetti, Italy, 1906-1973), sight: approx 27.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: approx 36"h, 28"w, 8lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold20172 paintings, portrait of a woman, & dog, by Pessin2 oil canvas, portrait of a woman, & dog, Picasso style, signed Pessin, 26" by 20", damage to left margin of dog. Please refer to images for additional information regarding condition issues, please rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Spanish Cubist Signed LinocutLinocut on paper. Featuring a cubist portrait of a woman. Signed Picasso and inscribed E.A. in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectiveiy. 30 x 21 cm (11.8 x 8.3 inches). PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2022Print on Paper Signed Picasso 93/1500Print on magazine paper, framed. Featuring portrait of a woman. Signed "Picasso" to the top right corner. 93/150 printed to the bottom left corner. Print size: 40 x 29 cm (16 x 11.5 inches). Frame sizSee Sold Price
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso WOMAN SITTING CROSS LEGGED Estate Signed Limited Edition Small Giclee$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso CRYING WEEPING WOMAN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
6 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Picasso CRYING WEEPING WOMAN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
17 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman in the Turkish Shawl on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman in the Turkish Shawl on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Limited Edition Woman in the Red Arm Chair limited edition lithograph Collection$100
17 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition on paper Collection Domain Picasso$100(1 bid)
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Bust of a Woman Limited Edition on paper Collection Domain Picasso$100
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman in the Red Arm Chair Lithograph Collection Domain Picasso Limited Edition$100
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Woman with Hat La Femme au Chapeau Pablo Picasso Collection Domaine Limited Edition$100