Sold2021Jason Wein, a pair of blown glass lamp shadesJason Wein (American, b. 1970), a pair of free blown clear glass lamp shadesEach etched Jason Wein.height 8in (20.5cm); diameter 8 1/2in (21.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Pasadena, California PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED GLASS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF SEVENASSORTED FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED GLASS LAMP SHADES, LOT OF SEVEN, colorless, including three Oregon shades with stylized floral engraving, and two ball shades with one having Greek Key engraving and tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vianne Hand Blown Glass Lamp ShadeMade in France. 8" high x 15-1/5" bottom diameter x 1-1/2" top diameter. DPSee Sold Price
Sold2016FREE BLOWN COLORED GLASS MINIATURE STAND LAMPFREE BLOWN COLORED GLASS MINIATURE STAND LAMP, peacock green, ball-form font, colorless simple tubular-form stem and circular foot, matching color chimney-shade, period collar. Fitted with a period buSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Aesthetic Movement Copper Oil LampAntique Aesthetic Movement Hammered Copper & Brass Converted Oil Lamp with Blown Glass Shade. Measures 15 inches high x 8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY BLUE & WHITE BLOWN GLASS BALUSTER TABLE LAMP WITH LINEN SHADEBlue and white hand-blown glass table lamp, stainless steel hardware, round clear lucite base, white linen drum shade. Dimensions: 15” diam. x 30” HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Library lamp baseTiffany Studios Rare Library lamp base USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown glass 29.5 h × 15 w × 17 d in (75 × 38 × 43 cm) Lamp features four Quezal shades. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY TRANSLUCENT CELADON GLASS TABLE LAMP WITH SHADETranslucent blown glass bottle form table lamp, celadon green, polished nickel hardware, natural linen drum shade. Dimensions: 15” diam. x 27” HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Style Bronze Table LampArt Nouveau Style Bronze Table Lamplate 20th century, blown glass shade, marked to underside "Solid Bronze From The Beginning". HOA 15 in. From the Collection of Bernice Rappaport of Beverly Hills, CaSee Sold Price
2021Mid century sculpture branch teak accent lampMid century sculpture branch teak accent lamp with three glass shades 1960s circa. 32 h by 15 w inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caged Amber Bubble Glass Lantern ShadeItem/Description: Hand blown amber art glass hanging lantern / pendant light shade. No wiring or fixture. Shade only. (Vintage Lighting, Lamp) Material: Metal and glass Dimensions: Length: 15 1/2"; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Root Wood Floor LampDESCRIPTION: Root wood floor lamp with natural free form design. Features an electrified hanging lantern with blown pink crackle glass iron caged shade. Tested in working order. CIRCA: Mid 20th Cent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique PAIRPOINT Puffy Lamp D3071 - Mold Blown Reverse Painted Butterflies & Roses - Art NouveauAntique PAIRPOINT Puffy Lamp #D3071. Art Nouveau Lacquered Base with Mold Blown Reverse Painted Butterflies & Roses Glass Shade. The item measures approximately 15" x 8-1/2" x 8-1/2" aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Murano free blown glass lamp, post 1950A Murano free blown glass lamppost 1950height including electrical fittings 31in (78.5cm); height overall 43 1/4in (110cm) Provenance:Property from a Nevada City, California Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Pair of suspension lampsAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Pair of suspension lamps model "Black and White". Produced by Flos, Milan, 1965. Lattimo blown glass lampshade and aluminum strucSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Blown Art Glass Lamp ShadeHand Blown Art Glass Lamp Shade. 10"diameter, 5"high, 2.5"diameter top opening. In Very Good Condition. Shipping: Available for in-house shipping. Please email us at ProvenanceAuctions@gmail.com if yoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five Hand Blown Art Glass Lamp Shades5 1/2"h By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two(2) Blown Out Glass Lamp ShadesTwo(2) blown out glass and wire shades. Larger -amethyst, 10in.H. x 6in.W.; smaller - clear, 6in.H. x 7in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Handmade / Blown Glass Lamp / Sconce ShadesPair Handmade / Blown Glass Lamp / Sconce Shades. Each measures 4.75 inches in height, opening for light bulb is approximately 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018BLOWN OPALESCENT GLASS TORCHIERE LAMP SHADEBLOWN OPALESCENT GLASS TORCHIERE LAMP SHADE, pale Vaseline (reacts under black light) opalescent, teardrop form with an unidentified waved pattern. Maker unverified. Late 19th/early 20th century. 10"See Sold Price
Sold2017Quezal Blown Glass Threaded 5" Lamp ShadeQuezal Blown Art Glass Threaded 5" Art Nouveau Lamp Shade. Threads over lustered heart design body. 2 1/8" size for lamp bracket. Golden irridescent interior.See Sold Price
Sold2018ASSORTED FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED LAMP SHADES, LOT OFASSORTED FREE-BLOWN AND ENGRAVED LAMP SHADES, LOT OF THREE, colorless, comprising two Oregon shape and a crown shape with lip fitter. Together with a P&A No. 2 lip burner that fits the crown shade. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOSEPH CLEARMAN BLOWN ART GLASS LAMP W/SHADEJoseph Clearman, signed underneath and dated 1996. Blown glass lamp with mushroom shade surmounting the flowing standard. Executed in violet to green. Excellent condition. Measures 17" diameter and 24See Sold Price
May 23South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc15 Inch MURANO Blown Art Glass Freeform Abstract Sculpture$6
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsWalter Furlan Original Picasso Portrait Color Hand Blown Glass Sculpture Signed$1,500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsDino Rosin Original Hand Blown Murano Glass Sculpture Signed Modern Art Large$1,500
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1930's Carved Alabaster Horse Head Lamp with mica glass shade. H 31" dia. Of shade 15".$50(1 bid)