Sold202015 Pc Japanese Tea SetHand painted. 2" to 5" high. Saucer: 5 1/2" diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be rSee Sold Price
Sold201615 PC MIKADO JAPAN DEMITASSE TEA SET, INCLUDES TEAPOT,15 PC MIKADO JAPAN DEMITASSE TEA SET, INCLUDES TEAPOT, 6 CUPS, 6 SAUCERS, CREAMER WITH LID & SUGAR WITH LID; CUPS HAVE COPPER COLOR ON INTERIOR; HAND PAINTED, MADE IN JAPAN, MARKED MIKADO GENUINE CHINSee Sold Price
Sold202315 pc JAPAN HAND PAINTED BAMBOO TEA SETVintage Hand Painted Bamboo UCAGCO Tea Set. 6 Cups and 6 Saucers, Cream and Sugar, Teapot 8". Weight on all 3 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20179 Pc. Antique Japanese Hand Painted Eggshell Butterfly9 Pc. Antique Japanese Hand Painted Eggshell Butterfly Tea Set. 1 tea pot - 7" high x 7" wide, 1 creamer - 4 1/2" high x 4 1/4" wide, 1 covered sugar (one wing missing) - 5 1/2" high x 5 1/4" wide, 3See Sold Price
Sold201917 Pc Japanese Kutani Dragon Tea Set Lithopane Geisha17 Pc Japanese Kutani Dragon Tea Set Lithopane Geisha girl bottom of cups. Size: 5.5 inches plates, 7.5 inches plates,See Sold Price
Sold202215 Pc. ARITA Hand Paint Japan Porcelain TEA and Luncheon Set15 Pc. ARITA Hand Paint Japan Porcelain TEA and Luncheon Set. Scenic design. size: x6 plates .75h 6w pour 6.5h 4w mini pour 4h 4w holder 4.25h 4w x6 mugs 3h 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE KUTANI EGGSHELL PORCELAIN TEA SET 22 pcsAntique late Meiji / Taisho period Kutani eggshell porcelain tea set comprised of 22 total pieces: (6) 7.25" bread plates, (6) 5.35" saucers, (6) 2.15" tall cups, (1) 4.9" diameter footed waste bowl,See Sold Price
Sold2016Lustre Porcelain Tea SetCream colored background with green ring, gold design and trim with courting couple in the center of each piece and reticulated saucers, makers mark "USA Import Japan". Total of 15 pieces including teSee Sold Price
Sold202215pc Satsuma Porcelain Tea Sets Dragon and LithophaneBeautiful antique Japanese Satsuma, Southern Kyushu area porcelain tea sets. Hand painted Japanese God, Goddess and red dragon design. Geisha lithophane appears at the bottom of the cup. Most likely cSee Sold Price
Sold202415pc Vintage Collectible Child's Blue Willow Tea SetDelicate blue and white willow design on all pieces. Set includes teapot with lid, sugar bowl with lid, creamer, 2 biscuit dishes, 5 teacups and 5 saucers. Made in Japan backstamp. Largest piece: 5.25See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE CHILDS TEA SET + VINTAGE MINIATURE19 pc. Porcelain Sunbonnet Sue Girls Childs Tea Set . In addition there is a miniature Porcelain Tea Set, Made in Occupied Japan. Weight on all 3 pds 15 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hand Painted Terracotta Hearth Wear 15 Pc Tea SetVintage Hand Painted Terracotta Hearth Wear 15 Pc Tea Set . This set in very good condition with no chips or repairs but some crazing can be expected. Includes the following: Two TeapotsSee Sold Price
Sold202313 Pc Japanese Tea SetMade in Japan. 2" to 4-1/4" high. Missing lid to sugar bowl. BC IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and willSee Sold Price
Sold20209 Pc Lustre Tea SetPlates: 6 3/4" diameter. Teapot: 11" wide X 6 3/4" high. Crack to teapot lid. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to tSee Sold Price
Sold20179 PC JAPANESE TEA SET, INCLUDES TEAPOT, 3 CUPS, 39 PC JAPANESE TEA SET, INCLUDES TEAPOT, 3 CUPS, 3 SAUCERS, CREAMER, AND SUGAR WITH LIDSee Sold Price
Sold2019DOULTON BURSLEM ART DECO 15PC TEA SET, BIRDSHand painted, artist signed, profuse gilt accents, with flora. An unusual 15 piece Doulton Burslem tea set with six cups and saucers, two handled sugar bowl, lidded tea pot and sugar bowl. Hand decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shelf #78 - Mixed Asian & PorcelainShelf #78 - miniature jade tree, cloisonne, 5-pc Japanese tea set, lacquer box, assorted porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Japanese Cloisonne Tea SetDESCRIPTION: Cloisonne tea set including a teapot, a cup, and a saucer. Teapot is decorated with medallions, wave designs, and floral motifs against a background of swirl patterns and enameled on insiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old 3 Pc. Japanese Porcelain Tea Set, As Is.The Lid on the Sugar Bowl has been Broken and Glued Back Together. There is a Small Loss on the Lid as Well. Some of the Gold Paint has Rubbed off of the Handles of the Pieces as Well. All Pieces areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Eggshell Porcelain Tea SetA Japanese Egg Shell Porcelain Tea Set, 20th Century Set of 8 pieces Largest dimensions (tea pot): 7.5 H x 8 W in All proceeds from our auctions support the mission of the Dorian Gray Youth FoundationSee Sold Price
Sold202015 PC HP TEA SET15 PICECE HAND PAINTED TEA SET MARKED KLOCKNER-BAUSTOFFE KARLSRUHE, CUPS HAVE LITHOPHANE BASESSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bx 15 Pc Narumi Tea Set, Chinese Jardeniers, Plates, Tea Pot EtcBx 15 Pc Narumi Tea Set, Chinese Jardeniers, Plates, Tea Pot EtcSee Sold Price
56 mins LeftAkiba Galleries(11 Pc) Exceptional Meiji Yokohama Japanese Export Silver Tea Set$7,000(6 bids)
23 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.67 Imperial Gilt Fine China Service Set, Cleopatra$90(4 bids)
56 mins LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antique Vietnamese Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$750(5 bids)
56 mins LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$1,200(4 bids)
1064 Lots AwayBidhausRicci Stainless Steel Flatware Set 12 Service 65 pc Japanese Bird Audubon Pattern$10
56 mins LeftAkiba Galleries(15 Pc) 19th Cent. English Royal Crown Derby Imari Porcelain Dinner Plates$450(3 bids)