Sold20242 pieces black mark Belleek porcelain2 pieces black mark Belleek porcelain; a creamer (3.2"x3.05"x2.75"), and a sugar (2.15"x3.84"dia)See Sold Price
Sold202221 Piece Belleek Porcelain Pink Shell and Coral Form Tea Set, to include 3 teapots, sugar, creamer,21 Piece Belleek Porcelain Pink Shell and Coral Form Tea Set, to include 3 teapots, sugar, creamer, covered sugar, cups, saucers, along with a large tray, black mark on bottom, tray 14" x 15". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tea Set, Six Piece, Irish Belleek 2nd Black MarkTea Set, Six Piece, Irish Belleek 2nd Black Mark, Tridacna Pattern, Pink Tinted Highlights, (1) 4.75" x 9.25" Tea Pot, Matching Creamer, Sugar (2) Cups & Saucers, (1) 7.75" Plate, Circa 1891-1926, JanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Approx. 26 Pieces Irish Belleek, Black & Green MarksApprox. 26 Pieces Irish Belleek, Black & Green MarksSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Pieces of Belleek Porcelain, 5 Black Mark, Largest 7" Diameter.8 Pieces of Belleek Porcelain, 5 Black Mark, Largest 7" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20218 Pieces Belleek Porcelain, inc. 3rd Black MarkA group of 8 pieces of Belleek Porcelain, 3 of them are Black Marked. The group includes two cups in the shape of shells and saucers, a teacup, a creamer, and two bowls. Dimensions are: the larger bowSee Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF BELLEEKBROWN AND BLACK MARK BELLEEK. 19 PIECES, INCLDUING CUPS AND SAUCERS, VASES, AND MORESee Sold Price
Sold20212 PC BELLEEK PORCELAIN CREAM & SUGARTwo Piece Black Mark Belleek Creamer/Sugar Set. Creamer 3 1/4" tall. Weight 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Belleek Pottery Ltd is a porcelain company that began trading in 1884 as tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Piece Belleek Thornberry Pink Set, pink with black mark; along with five piece creamer and sugarSix Piece Belleek Thornberry Pink Set, pink with black mark; along with five piece creamer and sugar set having black mark, tallest 4 1/2 inches. Provenance: Collections of Norma Reilly, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2021Approx. 30+ Pieces Irish Belleek Tea/Dessert Set, BlackApprox. 30+ Pieces Irish Belleek Tea/Dessert Set, Black & Green MarksSee Sold Price
Sold2015Five piece grouping of black mark Belleek,Including a 2nd black mark Limpet cup and saucer, a 2nd black mark flower pot and a 1st black mark handless Tridacna cup and saucer, 5 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVENPORT PLATTER AND DRAINERLarge Early 19th c. Platter and Matching Drainer by Davenport (Longport, Staffordshire, England), in polychrome garden design pattern #15, both pieces with black 'Davenport Stone China' anchor mark, pSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Pieces of BelleekA group of 11 pieces of Belleek to include brown-mark vase, black-mark creamer and sugar, green-mark rose bowl, green-mark pig, green-mark covered dresser jar, brown-mark pierced edge vase, green-markSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 15) Belleek Neptune porcelain shell form tea(lot of 15) Belleek Neptune porcelain shell form tea service, second black mark, comprising a tray, teapot, (9) saucers, with (5) cups, second black shell form bowl, and fourth mark creamer with sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2016BELLEEK BLACK MARK PORCELAIN, ETC. 9 PCSBelleek black mark porcelain ware and more. Includes (8) pieces with the black third mark, and one with the green fourth mark (one of the "New-Shell" bon-bon dishes). Condition: a few tiny losses to aSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Piece Belleek Echinus Tea Set, to include tray, sugar, creamer, teapot, 3 cups, 4 saucers, green11 Piece Belleek Echinus Tea Set, to include tray, sugar, creamer, teapot, 3 cups, 4 saucers, green and white coral design, black mark on bottom; tallest 5 1/2 inches. Provenance: Collections of NormaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Piece Belleek Neptune Porcelain Green Shell and Coral Form Tea Set, to include teapot, sugar,Nine Piece Belleek Neptune Porcelain Green Shell and Coral Form Tea Set, to include teapot, sugar, creamer, cups, saucers, and tray, having black mark on bottom; tallest 5 inches. Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Piece Belleek Tea Set, to include three teapots, creamer, sugar, along with a large tray, havingSix Piece Belleek Tea Set, to include three teapots, creamer, sugar, along with a large tray, having black mark, tray size 12" x 16". Provenance: Collections of Norma Reilly, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2015Four piece Belleek artichoke,Including two 7" wide plates with gold highlights, together with two cups and saucers, various black marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ten Pieces of Belleek Ireland Porcelain ChinaTen pieces of Belleek Ireland porcelain china. Mo. 0857. One shell black mark creamer (two chips), two matching green vases, one vase, one thistle vase, one bowl with pierced handles, one brown mark vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Pieces of Belleek Ireland Porcelain ChinaFive pieces of Belleek Ireland porcelain china. No. 0857. One shell black mark candy dish with two applied shell feet, one floral black mark creamer, one vase with applied rose and three shamrocks, onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Belleek Cache Pot and Creamer, 3rd Black MarkThese are nice pieces of Belleek produced from 1926-1946. The registry mark on the bottom was issued in 1884 but was only used starting in 1926. This lot is for two cache pots with applied roses and aSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Belleek Pieces Including Figural CreamerTogether with open swirl sugar and shell butter dish (green marks), figural creamer (woman with long hair) black mark 4.25" TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tea Set, Irish Belleek, First Black Mark 1863-1889Tea Set, Irish Belleek, First Black Mark 1863-1889, Each Piece Is Numbered "6", Thorn Pattern, Set Features Colored (Black And Gold) Highlights With Spider Web Design, Set Includes (1) 14.5" Square TrSee Sold Price