Sold20161723 Woods Hibernia Half Penny Colonial Coin1723 Woods Hibernia Half Penny Colonial Coin, lot of wear and sold as is. ÂSee Sold Price
Sold20211723 Woods Hibernia Halfpenny.U.S. Colonial Coin. 1723 Woods Hibernia Halfpenny. Martin 4.54-Ha.2 (R-3). PCGS VF30 and housed in an early PCGS holder with a green insert. Honest medium brown patina is accompanied by light naturalSee Sold Price
Sold20241723 Wood's Hibernia Halfpenny Martin 4.44 Fa.5, W-13470 Rarity-4 Fine1723 Wood's Hibernia Halfpenny Martin 4.44 Fa.5, W-13470 Rarity-4 Fine.See Sold Price
Sold20211723 Hibernia Half Penny LIGHTLY CIRCULATED1723 Hibernia Half Penny LIGHTLY CIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (8) INCLUDING 1786 NJ COLONIAL COPPER COIN; 1724LOT (8) INCLUDING 1786 NJ COLONIAL COPPER COIN; 1724 WOODS HIBERNIA COPPER HALF PENNY COLONIAL COIN; 1837 NEW YORK CITY GERMAN SILVER FEUCHTWANGER'S ONE CENT HARD TIMES TOKEN; 1857 "MILLIONS FOR DEFENSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLONIALSHibernia Half Pennies 1723 (3), Rosa Americana Two Pence, 1723, various grades, 4 coinsSee Sold Price
Sold20181935 Walking Liberty Silver Half AU581935 Walking Liberty Silver Half AU58. Lustrous sharp Choice AU coin.See Sold Price
Sold20221924 Huguenot Commemorative Half Dollar ANACS AU-581924 Huguenot Commemorative Half Dollar ANACS AU-58 #7315699 Estimate: $130See Sold Price
Sold20211868-S Seated Liberty Half Dime PCGS AU-581868-S Seated Liberty Half Dime PCGS AU-58 Estimate: $234See Sold Price
Sold20211944-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar ANACS AU-581944-S Walking Liberty Half Dollar ANACS AU-58 Estimate: $40 Wholesale: $30See Sold Price
Sold2016Colonial Currency PA. Oct 1773 50s PCGS Ch AU-58Pennsylvania Currency October 1, 1773 Pennsylvania 50s PCGS Choice AU-58 Pennsylvania. October 1, 1773. Fifty Shillings. PCGS graded Choice About New-58. Fr. PA-170. This red and black printed note isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Malaysia 2x$100 1981-83 1st prefix PMGMalaysia $100, (1981-83), 4th series, sign. Aziz Taha, (KNB.23a), serial nos. A/25 685821 to 822, consecutive pair of 1st prefix notes, graded PMG Choice AU58EPQ and Choice AU58 respectively. (2)See Sold Price
3 days LeftAlaska Premier Auctions & AppraisalsFr. 1860-H (HA Block) $10 1929 FRBN St. Louis PMG CAU58$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftAlaska Premier Auctions & AppraisalsFr. 1860-H (HA Block) $10 1929 FRBN St. Louis PMG CAU58$5