Sold20181942 LINEN BACKED WWII POSTER - PHOTO & QUOTE FROM FDRORIGINAL 1942 WWII LINEN BACKED POSTER - PHOTO WITH QUOTE FROM FDR Original 1942 WWII LB Advertising poster (40 1/4" x 27") Office of War Information. Washington D.C. Poster No. 13. Poster has fold liSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Advertising Pieces. (1) Tin '40 wearever' hot wa2 Advertising Pieces. (1) Tin '40 wearever' hot water bottle, double sided, 14" X 7". (2) Neckin Clothing Inc - Thermometer/Barometer. 830 Broadway, New York City, 11.2"T x 3.5"W. Tip of barometer isSee Sold Price
Sold2024K-Line:(4) Ringling Bros Circus Passenger Cars: 22226 #40 Private Car Caledonia, 22227 Advertising Car #1, 22578 Connecticut Coach #70, 21466 Aluminum Advertising Car OBSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dr. Pepper Advertising Trash Can 40 1/4"H, 12" xDr. Pepper Advertising Trash Can 40 1/4"H, 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. US 1858 Pattern enlisted infantryman's belt equipped with 1839 Pattern "US" belt plate,[CIVIL WAR]. US 1858 Pattern enlisted infantryman's belt equipped with 1839 Pattern "US" belt plate, socket bayonet, scabbard, and Watertown Arsenal cap pouch. Approx, 40 1/4 x 1 3/4 in. leather beltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "Contemplation" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 40-1/2" x 55", framed 48-1/2" x 63" Provenance: Carlo Bonte Auctions, Bruges, Belgium, September 26, 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Burger Brau Cincinnati Beer Sign Taste to YouthBurger Brau Cincinnati Beer Sign Taste to Youth Metal Sign. Beautiful woman advertising Cincinnati\'s Famous beer. Scarce American Art Works Incorporated 20 x 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Original Tonic Bottles with Original Paper Advertis(3) Original Tonic Bottles with Original Paper Advertising (1) 7.5", "Watkins Dandruff Remover", 40% Alcohol, Original Metal Watkins Dauber -(1) 6.75", "Sweet Orchid Toilet Water", Dauber - (1) 7", "PSee Sold Price
Sold2016You Know What Sailors Are - 1954 EnglishYou Know What Sailors Are - Original 1954 English 1 Sh Poster- Navy & women art!! Original 1954 English 1 Sheet Movie Advertising poster (27" x 40") Poster is fully folded. Poster has cross fold wear,See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Coal Mining Advertising ThermometersBoth chromolithographed fishing scenes on heavy card stock with inset thermometer, one with tin frame and; Kent Rummel Coal Co. Canal 1200 (likely Cincinnati); 8 1/8 x 6 1/8"; and Sheban Mining Co. CaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 40+ Vintage Advertising Cards and CalendarsIncludes stark nurseries, Louisiana, MO, snow king rotary plow, Minneapolis, John h greenlee elevated tank service, cherry valley, ILL. and much more. Largest measures 4 x 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ertl Collectibles True Value Advertising 40' Ford Woody Wagon & 48" Peterbilt Cab and TrailerNIB 1/43 ScaleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Plymouth Gas GlobeDESCRIPTION: Plymouth gas globe with glass insert. Label upon base marked "Mfg. By The Cincinnati Advertising Products Co. Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.". MEASUREMENTS: 21" x 22" x 8-1/4". CONDITION: MissiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Lindsay Landscape PaintingThomas Lindsay (Cincinnati 1839-1907) oil on artist board signed lower left, forested landscape with beech trees, 17 1/4 x 14 1/2", framed, 20 1/2 x 17 3/4". Cndition VG.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cincinatti Water Purifier: Ross Brothers Worcester, MAWooden Crank Handled Purifier with Cardboard Advertising Display Sign. 40" x 23 1/2" x 7" Please see photos and come to the 2 day preview for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017You and Me 1938 One Sheet Lb Posteryou and me - original 1938 one sheet lb poster - sylvia sidney & george raft original 1938 one sheet linenbacked advertising poster (27 1/4" x 40") poster has fold line touch ups, fold line wear, surfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Illustrations to Nicholas NicklebyOnwhyn, Thomas. ILLUSTRATIONS TO NICHOLAS NICKLEBY. London: Grattan and Gilbert, 1839. 8vo. 40 etched plates, interleaved with protective blank leaves. Nicely bound by Root and Son in red 1/2 moroccoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROOKWOOD CINCINNATI RETAIL ADVERTISING DISPLAY(2) Sided display. Signed on base and numbered #2788. 4 x 12 1/2 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 Vintage Cincinnati Cream Advertising Tip TraysBritish American Brewing Company. Each measure 4 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019REDUCED 40$$!! 1977 UNCUT RARE PRINTERS PROOF ELVIS -MYDescription VINTAGE 1977 UNCUT RARE PRINTERS PROOF ELVIS PAINTING -MY WAY- BEAUTIFUL ARTWORK Vintage 1977 Printers Proof Advertising poster (26 1/4? x 39?) “My Way” Artwork by James Thomas NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015Advertising Sign "Cabins 1/2 Mile"Primitive advertising sign, "Cabins 1/2 Mile." W 40". Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 40+ Assorted Falstaff Advertising Beer EphemeraIncludes matchbooks, napkins, dealer binder (empty) and more, largest measures 11 3/4 x 10 x 1 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Fitzgerald Beer Double Sided Light UpAdvertising Beer Sign, Working Condition, American Sign Co. Cincinnati Ohio. 24 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches, Troy New YorkSee Sold Price
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsORIGINAL PREMIERE CARD VENDOR AND GUMBALL MACHINE ON ORIGINAL CAST IRON STAND$250
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWinchester football supplies retro style advertising sign$350
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWinchester football supplies retro style advertising sign$350
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Winchester football supply retro style advertising sign 18 inches wide by 40 1/2 inches high$350
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage 1978 Lowenbrau Neon Beer Advertising Sign$170
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Brewery Advertising Signs.$25
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Lakes Shipmasters Association Directories 1934-1954$30(2 bids)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA J.G. Schemm Brewing Company Embossed and Painted Tin Advertising Sign$200(1 bid)
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsPair of Mid-Century Modern Grants Store Advertising for Comfort Step Shoes, Hard Board Wood$10
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage E & O Pilsener Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$25
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 6 Vintage Black Americana Advertising Drink Stirrers$45(2 bids)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 STERLING SILVER NATIVE AMERICAN PIECES & 1 SILVER PLATED$300