Sold2022Three Early War Confederate $10 NotesThree Early War Confederate $10 Notesto include: T-25, T-26 with vignettes of Secretary of State R.M.T, Hunter and Secretary of the Treasury C.G. Memminger, plus T-28 with allegorical figures and a trSee Sold Price
Sold202410 pcs. Canadian Coins/Bills1937 Series Canadian $1.00 bill, VF+, 1882, 1883 .01 Cent, 1899, 1909, 1936 .05 Cent Plus New Foundland 1917-C, 1929 .05 cent, 1917-C .25 cent, Plus Nova Scotia 1861 .01 CentSee Sold Price
Sold2017THAILAND 1936 Government of Thailand Bank 10BTHAILAND 1936 Government of Thailand Bank 10 Baht, Pick 25, VF. Nice early Thai note issued when it was still called SiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANADA Year Sets 1950-1952 in Plastic HoldersCANADA Year Sets 1950-1952 in Plastic Holders 1950 (1.00 SWL EF, .50 Design VF, .25 VF, .10 VF, .05 VF and 1 cent EF) and 1952 (1.00 FWL EF, .50 WD VF, .25 LR VF, .10 VF, .05 EF and 1 cent Unc)See Sold Price
Sold2016Straits Settlements, 1925, $10. PMG VF 25 NETStraits Settlements, 1925, $10, C/48 00948, signed by A.M. Pountney, TanS11, KNB19a. PMG VF 25 NET, discoloration, minor repair 海峡殖民地, 1925年, $10钞, C/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Canada 1889 $10 Bank Note PCGS 25 VFCanada 1889 $10 Bank Note PCGS 25 VF Serial #691028 , Plate D July 3 , 1889 , small edge tear at top center , minor stains.See Sold Price
Sold2023Page of 4 Russia (Soviet Union) CCCP 10, 25, 50, 100 Rouble Notes VF/AUPage of 4 Russia (Soviet Union) CCCP 10, 25, 50, 100 Rouble Notes VF/AU. the designs for both the non-commemorative coins and paper currency of the Soviet Union almost remained identical from 1961 neaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marvel (5) Bronze Age Horror Comics Frankenstein/FearFrankenstein #3 VG/FN 5.0. Mike Ploog art, #10 VG 4.0, Fear #25 F/VF 7.0, #26 FN 6.0, #30 F/VF 7.0See Sold Price
Sold20235 CSA 1861 $10 Currency Notes, incl. T-30 Sweet Potato Dinner1st item: T-30 $10 ten dollar bill, First Series, issued in Richmond, VA, dated July 25, 1861. Vignette of the painting General Marion Inviting a British Officer to Share His Meal by John Blake White,See Sold Price
Sold2024HUNTER BY CARL SPRINGER (1874-1935).Ohio, 20th Century. Oil on artist board, signed lower right. Impasto of a hunter in the snow. 8.5"h. 9.5"w., framed, 10.25"h. 11.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Forest Carved Figural Mantle ClockFigure of a Hunter with cross bow and boy, German inscription on front. Enamel dial with Arabic numerals, unmarked time and strike movement. Overall 26.5" h. x 10.25" x 6.75". Condition: Screw hook hoSee Sold Price
Sold2022W.E. ROLLINS PLEIN AIR LANDSCAPE PAINTINGROLLINS, Warren Eliphalet, (American, 1861-1962): Plein Air Landscape with Clouds on a Sunny Day, Oil/Board, 5.5" x 7.75", signed lower right, fine Acanthus leaf motif gilded gesso frame, 10.25" x 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Privat Livemont, Ameublemont, two lithographHENRI PRIVAT-LIVEMONT (Belgian, 1861-1936), "Ameublement," two lithorgraph, (Approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 4.75 x 10.25 inches); signed in plate low center. Condition: Minor stains, toning toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tommy Paul. Northwestern Style Totem.Tommy Paul. Northwestern Style Totem. Signed. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 10" w x 25" h. Provenance: Barbara and Robert Hunter Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2019Netherlands Indies 1943, 50 Cents, 1,2 1/2,5,10,25,50 &Netherlands Indies 1943, 50 Cents, 1,2 1/2,5,10,25,50 & 100 Gulden (P110-117) Set of 8 VF light foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2023MINNA HARKAVY - WPA ARTIST FEMALE HEAD SCULPTUREMinna Harkavy American 1887-1997 - Realist Female Head Sculpture In Plaster. 6.25" x 10.25". Artist studied at the Art Students League at Hunter College and in Paris with Antoine Bourdelle. Harkavy waSee Sold Price
Sold2019Utagawa Kuniyoshi (1797-1861) ChushinguraUtagawa Kuniyoshi (1797-1861) Japanese woodblock titled Godanme (# five) from the series Mitate Chochingura / Parody of the Chushingura in Lanterns. Measures 14.75" x 10.25". CONDITION NOTE: margins tSee Sold Price
Sold2022UTAGAWA KUNIYOSHI (1798-1861) WOODBLOCK PRINTFramed woodblock print on paper, Hara Goemon Mototoki, from the series Biographies of Loyal and Righteous Samurai, Utagawa Kuniyoshi (Japanese, 1798-1861), sheet: approx 14.25"h, 10"w, overall: 23.25"See Sold Price
3 days LeftSEUYCO1914 $10 FEDERAL RESERVE STAR NOTE SAN FRANCISCO FR.951a* PCGS B VERY FINE VF 25$265
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHermes Bleu Azteque Menthe Toile Officier Vache Hunter Verso Herbag Zip PM 31$5
6 days LeftSEUYCO1929 $10 FIRST NATIONAL BANKNOTE CURRENCY FRIEND NEBRASKA PCGS B VERY FINE VF 25$180