Sold2018Van Cleef & Arpels 18kt. Brooch12 round faceted rubies, stamped "V.C.A., 84376, 750", 18kt. yellow gold, 1-5/8 x 1-1/2 in., 14.4 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Retro 18kt. Broochcat design, two blue cabochons, two round faceted blue stones, stamped "18ct., Italy, Cartier, 5646", yellow and white gold, 1-1/2 x 3/4 in., 12.4 grams Provenance: Estate of the Artists James McBey aSee Sold Price
Sold202118kt. Broochspider design, three round red stones, yellow enamel, stamped "750" and with Italian hallmarks, 18kt. yellow gold, 1-7/16 x 1-1/4 in., 12.3 grams , Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. "Bird" 18Kt BroochTiffany & Co. "Bird" 18Kt Yellow Gold Brooch. Depicting bird with green eyes. Measurements - 1 3/8" long. Weight - 9.95 dwt. wpm915703 Please review all photos closely. The nonappearance of a conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique 18kt. Broochesknot designs, each with one old cut diamond in center, both tested 18kt. yellow gold, larger one also pendant, 1 x 1 in.; smaller one 3/4 x 3/4 in., together 8.8 grams Note: Brunk Auctions makes no waSee Sold Price
Sold201918Kt Yellow & White Gold Ladies Art Deco DiamondA Unique 18kt Art Deco Diamond Brooch design. This beautiful 18kt Brooch has a total weight of approx 0f 5.00tcw in Round Brilliant Diamonds. The diamonds are VS2 clarity. Total weight is 32.30gr. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA CERTIFIED 69.37CT NATURAL AQUAMARINE DIAMONDS 3D PENDANT BROOCH 18KTONLY MAGNIFICENT JEWELS 69.37ct. Natural GIA Certified Aquamarine & 8.00ct. diamonds brooch. 3D Still Life Snowflake / Frost Leaf GIA Report: 5121796919 VS Clean Clarity, Brilliant pear cut. 43.45 X 2See Sold Price
Sold2017JEWELRY. Grouping of 18kt Gold Brooches.Includes an 18kt gold pineapple form brooch inlaid with diamond accents - stamped, "K18" verso; an 18kt gold floral form brooch with enamel decoration and diamond accents - stamped, "750" verso; and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Signed Tiffany & Co. 18kt Gold Brooch.Signed Tiffany & Co. 18kt yellow gold foliate form brooch. Stamped, "Tiffany & Co 18kt" with an additional unidentified stamp. Total approx. weight is 26.3 dwt (gross). From a LarchmSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & CO 18KT GOLD BROOCH (44.80 GRAMS)Large 18kt gold Tiffany & Co. interlocking woven design brooch. The brooch measures approx. 44.90 x 47.90mm (1.77" x 1.90") has a hallmark "Tiffany & Co. 18K" on the back, a locking catch, a high poliSee Sold Price
Sold2018.40ct diamonds bee pin brooch 18kt3D Bee Brooch Pin .40ct natural diamonds.Rounds, Full cut Brilliant.G-color VS-2 clarity.18kt yellow gold intricate detail of bee characteristics.3.8 grams.Overall: .62 X .82 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brooch, 18kt white gold (stamped 750) with diamonds,Brooch, 18kt white gold (stamped 750) with diamonds, coral and onyx (marked Giovane)See Sold Price
Sold2015Brooch, 18kt white gold (stamped 750) with diamonds,Brooch, 18kt white gold (stamped 750) with diamonds, onyx and coral (marked Giovane)See Sold Price
Sold2017SOUTH AMERICAN UNMARKED 18KT GOLD BROOCHSOUTH AMERICAN, UNMARKED 18KT GOLD BROOCH:Bird form, 35.5 grams. Primitive style. Measures H.2" x 2 3/8". Tests 18kt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany And Co 18Kt Gold BroochTiffany and Co 18kt gold brooch with 9 small sapphires. This vintage piece is 9.1 grams made in Italy. Comes with original box. Brooch is in excellent condition. Gemstones not tested for color or clarSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Lapponia 18kt Gold and Diamond Bracelet.Signed Lapponia Finnish 18kt yellow gold modernist bracelet displaying (8) round single cut diamonds set within white gold surrounds. Stamped with a Lapponia pictorial mark, national mark, gold puritySee Sold Price
Sold2021Jewelry. 18kt Diamond brooch. 10 individual diamondsJewelry. 18kt Diamond brooch. 10 individual diamonds each approx .10ct, 3mm, 12 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tiffany & Co. 18Kt & Ruby BroochVintage Tiffany & Co. 18Kt Yellow Gold & Ruby Floral Brooch. Weight - 6.8 dwt. Measures approx. - 2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Ete 18kt. Bee Broochtwo round faceted rubies, stamped "Jean Ete", tested 18kt. yellow gold, 3/4 x 7/8 in., 4.7 grams Provenance: Estate of the Artists James McBey and Marguerite McBey, London, England; by descent in famiSee Sold Price
Sold2018JEWELRY. 14kt and 18kt Gold Brooch Grouping.Includes a modernist Blits 18kt yellow gold brooch - stamped verso, "750, Blits, 18kt"; and a Victorian 14kt gold pansy brooch with enamel decoration and central Old Mine cut diamond accentSee Sold Price
Sold201618KT GOLD BROOCH RUBIES SAPPHIRES18KT GOLD BROOCH, RUBIES, SAPPHIRES, TW. 14.9 GR. H 1.25'' W 2'':Made in Italy. Flower form having rubies and blue sapphires. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERSee Sold Price
Sold202218kt. Gemstone Broochcenter oval cut synthetic pink spinel approx. 18 x 13.5mm, approx. 23 round brilliant diamonds, tested 18kt. yellow gold and with Portuguese hallmarks and maker's mark, 1 x 1-1/8 in., 8.8 grams ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Georgian 18KT Gold Brooch, Mediterranean Coral,Antique Georgian 18KT Gold Brooch, Mediterranean Coral, Beautiful Ornate Brooch, 18KT Gold with Coral, Dimensions: 3.25" L x 5/8" W, Weight: 10.8 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Modernist Sterling 14kt & 18kt Gold BroochLarge Modernist Sterling 14kt & 18kt Gold Brooch. Measures 2.75 inches x 2.25 inches.See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper523.90CT NATURAL TOURMALINE DIAMONDS MOONSTONE BLACK ONYX 3D OWL BROOCH PIN 18KT+$2,200
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures18KTGP Dancing Dolphin Brooch With Inset Austrian Crystals & Brilliant Green Gemstone Eye$34