Sold2023Rare 19th C. Georgian Sterling Punch Ladle 6.5 oztRare 19th C Georgian Sterling Punch/Soup Ladle 6.5 oztMonogrammed with rare family crest "Titled"Size: 14 1/2 x 3 3/4 in. 1312See Sold Price
Sold2019English Sterling Punch / Soup Ladle, London 1786A Georgian English sterling silver punch / soup ladle. Hallmarks for London, 1786. Indistinct marker's mark . * S, see photos). Scalloped and ribbed bowl. Initial monograms on the handle tip, of the pSee Sold Price
Sold2017George III English Sterling Soup Ladle, 1808A Georgian English sterling silver soup or punch ladle. Hallmarks for William Eley, Fearn & Chawner, London, 1808. The handle has a crest depicting a griffin. Measures 12.75" long. Weighs 173.64 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Eley, English Sterling Punch / Soup LadleAn English sterling silver punch / soup ladle. Hallmarks for Charles Eley, London, 1828. Initial monogram G on the handle. Measures 12.5" long. Weighs 185.8 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) English Georgian Sterling Soup Ladles,11.2 ozTwo English Georgian Sterling soup Ladles.Approx weight: 11.16 oztSize: 13 1/2 in.#1514See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING PUNCH OR SOUP LADLE, CIRCA 1890 L 15" TULIP PATTERNTIFFANY & CO. STERLING PUNCH OR SOUP LADLE, CIRCA 1890 L 15" TULIP PATTERN 7.5 tr oz. Impressed "Tiffany & Co", with date letter "m". Not monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2023George III Silver Ladle by Elizabeth Tookey 1770Georgian sterling silver punch ladle with scalloped shell form bowl and engraved oak tree crest to handle end. London hallmarks with date letter for 1770 along with ET mark for Elizabeth Tookey. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MCM STERLING PUNCH LADLE MEXICOLarge Mid Century Sterling Silver Punch / Soup Ladle. Made in Mexico M.A.P. 12". Approximate Silver Weight 218 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Smith III Sterling Silver Beaded Soup LadleA fine antique George Smith III Georgian London sterling silver soup ladle, 1784. Beaded accents around the rim of the handle. Hallmarks to the underside. Weight Approx., 5.15 oztMeasures Approx., 13See Sold Price
Sold2016International "Frontenac" sterling punch ladlesterling silver punch or soup ladle, 12 in. L., 7.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017John H. Tyler Sterling Punch Ladle, Richmond, VAAn American sterling silver punch or soup ladle. Late 19th century. The back of handle marked Sterling, John H. Tyler & Co. (Richmond, Virginia) and with a maker's cipher. Stylized 3-initial monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Cluny Sterling Soup/Punch LadleDESCRIPTION: Gorham sterling soup/punch ladle in the Cluny pattern, c 1900. With Gorham makers mark. Monogrammed. MEASUREMENTS: 12" long. 9.0 troy ounces. CONDITION: No defects noted. DP. IMPORTANT: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Towle Sterling Silver Georgian Punch LadleAmerican, 20th century. Towle sterling silver punch ladle 6.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2019S Kirk & Son Sterling Repousse Soup LadleAn American sterling silver soup / punch ladle by S. Kirk & Son in a Repousse pattern. The curving handle decorated with a variety of flowers and foliage. Measures 11" long, 3.75" wide. Weighs 173 graSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hannah Northcote London Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 1799Hannah Northcote London sterling silver Georgian soup ladle. Deep hallmarks to the verso. Weight Approx., 5.85 ozt Measures Approx., 13 inches length Domestic Shipping: $15See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Oyster / Punch Ladle, King GeorgeA fine American sterling silver oyster ladle or punch / soup ladle by Gorham in the 1894 King George pattern. Scalloped shell and scroll motif. Scalloped gold washed bowl. Measures approximately 13" lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Web Sterling Silver Handle Ladle Sheffield EnglandVintage Web Sterling Silver Handled Punch Bowl/ Soup Tureen Ladle/Spoon. Balance is Marked EPNS M (Electro Plated Nickel Silver).Also Marked Sheffield England. Size:14 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two extra large Gorham sterling silver soup / punchTwo extra large Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver soup / punch ladles and one Towle King Richard large scalloped fruit serving spoon. 13 1/2"L (longest) 19.29 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2015GORHAM STERLING LOUIS XIV SOUP / PUNCH LADLEAntique Gorham American sterling silver soup or punch ladle in the 'Louis XIV' pattern. Impressed marks to back of bowl. Measures approx. 11 1/2" length (29cm). Total weight approx. 4.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Georgian Sterling Flatware, 18th/19th C.Lot of Georgian Sterling Flatware, 18th/19th C., English, Includes: a punch ladle, London, 1825; gravy ladle, London, 1808; stuffing spoon, 1802; stuffing spoon, rubbed marks; skewer, London, 1805; skSee Sold Price
Sold201731 pc's Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware31 pc's Georgian Sterling Silver Flatware. English, 18/19th century. Includes a punch ladle by Peter and William Bateman,London,1808; a cased set of berry spoons , one by Peter and Jonathan Bateman, LSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO SCOTTISH GEORGIAN STERLING SERVING PIECESConsisting of a soup ladle in the "Fiddle" pattern, hallmarked Edinburgh 1817 with maker's marks for Luke F. Newlands, measuring 14" long, together with a fish slice in the "Fiddle" pattern, hallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Sterling Silver Punch/Soup LadleGeorge III Punch/Soup Ladle, featuring a feather stem and monogrammed "N" in script. Made from sterling silver with the mark "WPC." Crafted in 1804-05, likely by W&P Cunningham, Maker, in Edinburgh. TSee Sold Price
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGeorge Smith III William Fern Georgian Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 13in Lion Crest$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsPorter Blanchard Georgian Scroll Sterling Silver Flatware Set 73 pcs Service for 8$10
7 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Flatware Set 54 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Hampton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 117 pcs with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftBidhausHenin and Cie French Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 112 Pieces, Leaf Design$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenin and Cie French Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 112 Pieces, Leaf Design$10
767 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed Barton Dominick Haff Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Pointed Antique$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlbert Coles Bust Pattern Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Gold Washed 16in Fitted Box$10