Sold2024Antique wooden staved piggen in putty paint - 12" tall x 9 1/2" diamAntique wooden staved piggen in putty paint - 12" tall x 9 1/2" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 2 antique wooden paint buckets - 1 w lid - 8" tall x 9 1/2" diam & x 7" tall x 6 3/4" diamLot of 2 antique wooden paint buckets - 1 w lid - 8" tall x 9 1/2" diam & x 7" tall x 6 3/4" diamSee Sold Price
2016early to mid 18thC PA forged iron superb form rareearly to mid 18thC PA forged iron superb form rare heart shaped table top splint & candlestand on tripod penny ftd base in untouched dark oxidized patina w remnants of orig black paint - 9" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Ward Carved Shore Bird with glass eyes and paint decoration 9 1/2" long, 4 3/4" high,with glass eyes and paint decoration 9 1/2" long, 4 3/4" high, impressed "DBW 83" on a wooden standSee Sold Price
Sold202318thC Italian Wooden Figure of Bishop18th century Italian wooden figure of a bishop, having original paint, 12" x 5" x 3 1/2". Repair to the head; loss of finger. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 4 wooden sap buckets w iron bands incl 2 in red paint - 9" x 12" diam (2); 11"x12"Collection of 4 wooden sap buckets w iron bands incl 2 in red paint - 9" x 12" diam (2); 11"x12" diam & 11 1/2"x10" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early painted wooden sap bucketEarly painted wooden sap bucket in burnt orange paint, 9.5"H x 12.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wooden Carpenter's Tool Box in Old Green PaintAntique Wooden Carpenter's Tool Box in Old Green Paint. size: 9 x 12.5 x 37.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Revolutionary Era Wooden Canteen in Blue PaintRevolutionary Era Wooden Canteen in Blue Paint. Nice canteen with metal bands, steel handle. The paint on steel bands is an old green. Measures 10 3/4" X 12". The Larry Mangus Collection, Corinth, MisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 10 misc itemsGroup of 10 misc items: fiber bucket with wire bale and handle in old blue paint 9"H x 12"D, 3 washboards - largest is 18" tall, wooden checkers box, iron frog, Little Tot coffee grinder with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 4 primitives, buckets, golf club, cheese boxGroup of 4 primitives including a wood sap bucket in old red paint with metal bands, wooden pail with a wire bale and wood handle with holes drilled in the bottom in blue paint 9"T x 12"diam, small woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willie Massey. Birdhouse With Two Aluminum Birds.Willie Massey. Birdhouse With Two Aluminum Birds. Not signed. Paint on found wooden crates with mixed media. Birds are not attached overall great condition. 12" x 9" x 12". Est. $300-$500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2017Standard Oil Company Of Indiana Wooden Sign.Single-sided wood sign, reflective paint with wear and dings. (7.9). 12" x 120".See Sold Price
Sold202318thC Italian Polychrome Wooden Santos18th century Italian polychrome wooden santos figure, original paint, 18" H x 9" diameter. Finger loss. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2024Herman's Grocery Wooden Crate, Old Blue PaintBlue painted wooden crate advertising Herman's Grocery in black paint on two sides. Ends say "121" and inside bottom reads "Return Our Boxes". 15" x 12" x 9"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique utility tote in red paint w wooden spoons inside - 6" tall x 12 1/2"9"Antique utility tote in red paint w wooden spoons inside - 6" tall x 12 1/2"9"See Sold Price
Sold2016Child's wagon, Overland Jr., made by Hunt, Helm, FarrisChild's wagon, Overland Jr., made by Hunt, Helm, Farris & Co., c.1920's, oak w/orig paint & stenciling, metal wheels, a little cutie in Exc cond, 9"H x 24"W x 12"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pepsi-Cola picnic cooler, Drink Pepsi-Cola embossed onPepsi-Cola picnic cooler, Drink Pepsi-Cola embossed on both front & back, c.1951, VG/Exc cond w/orig blue paint, 12"H x 18"W x 9"D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique wooden barrel in blue paint w iron bail handleAntique wooden barrel in blue paint w iron bail handle - 12" tall x approx 9" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR AMERICAN COUNTRY WOODEN PIECES.Ca. 1900, pine. Spice cabinet with red paint, gallery back and two over two drawers, 13"h. 12.5"w. 7.5"d., shelf attributed to Zoar with shaped end and old yellow paint, 9"h. 30.75"w. 5.75"d., a toolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique wooden slide top box in green paint - 20" long x 12" deep x 9" tallAntique wooden slide top box in green paint - 20" long x 12" deep x 9" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dovetailed Primitive Wooden BasketRed painted with a branch handle. One repair near bottom. Has some scuffs to paint throughout. 17 x 12 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Enterprise #2 Double Wheel Coffee GrinderEnterprise #2 double wheel countertop cast iron coffee grinder, wheel size 9", original paint, good condition, ht 12 1/2" with wooden baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil Painting on Wood Panel of Netherlands fishing BoatsOil painting on wooden panel Measures 6 ½ x 4 ¾ inches; frame is carved with a beautiful rope detail and measures 11 ½ x 9 ½ inches. There are some slight areas of paint loss but overall it is inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480