Sold20231951 Vintage Advertisement - Boston Dec 24, 19001951 Advertisement of "The Last Run" by Detroit Axle Co. - the magazine tear shows a winter scene, set in Boston's Back Bay neighborhood, displaying the end of an era for Horse Pulled StreSee Sold Price
Sold2021(4) CHILDREN'S BLOCK SETSGroup of (4) Vintage Sets of Blocks, incl: Circa 1900 Hill's Spelling Blocks, No. 53, in original box, complete set of (12) wooden blocks, 7 7/8" x 6 1/8" x 1 1/4", surface wear and stains to box; SetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Vintage Rare Set 4 Children BooksMost of the lots included in this sale come from a fine estate of a deceased collector in Winter Springs, Florida. Several of these items have inherited by her family since the first half of the 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Child's Tea Set w/ Org. BoxNever played with vintage child's tea set. Metal with colorful birds are different varieties. May be missing one piece. Box is fair and measures 14 in x 10.5 in x 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE CHILD'S TEA SETVintage Semi Vitreous Edwin M. Knowles child's tea set with animals.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Child's Erector Set ToyNo. 7-1/2 Engineer's Erector Set in original tin case, original instructions, and motor. Made by The A.C. Gilbert Company New Haven, Connecticut. Condition (Very Good). Size 18" x 2-3/4" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Child's Tool Set in Wood Case Made in PolandVintage Child's Tool Set in Wood Case Made in Poland. Measurements in inches:14 x 9 1/2 x 3 1/2 We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping cost will be colleSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE CHILD'S TEA SET: MISCELLANEOUS PIECES12 pieces, Including cups, saucers teapot, pitchers, with varied lithos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Childs Tea Set in Vintage BoxMarked Stone China with makers mark, this childs tea set has tea pot, creamer (has chip to spout), lidded sugar (handle is broken but included, has rim chip), with 6 cups, 4 bowls, and 1 bowl, crazingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Dolls incl Sweetheart Doll, Steve Irwin Figure, and Vintage Child's Tea SetVintage Dolls incl Sweetheart Doll, Steve Irwin Figure, and Vintage Child's Tea SetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Child's Tea Set NIB Unused condition, has a teaUnused condition, has a tea set and a cupboard in the box. The box is marked 9800 toy tea set made in Japan. Box measures approx. 18"h x 15"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE CHILDS TEA SET + VINTAGE MINIATURE19 pc. Porcelain Sunbonnet Sue Girls Childs Tea Set . In addition there is a miniature Porcelain Tea Set, Made in Occupied Japan. Weight on all 3 pds 15 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Vintage Child's Tea Set Pieces incl Made in JapanAssorted Vintage Child's Tea Set Pieces incl Made in JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage White Child's Winter OutfitConsisting Of Hat, Leggings And Coat, The Hat Has Small White Mink Heads On The Sides, I don't thing the outfit is mink, just the mink faces on one side of the hat, the other side the has only one minSee Sold Price
Sold2015*Vintage Children's Erector Set, Modern MorecraftVintage Children's Erector Set, Modern Morecraft, comes in original box with instruction manual, 1937 copyright, Skipper Toy Corporation, comes as is with no guarantee that all pieces are included. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Children's Railroad Set in the boxVintage Children's Railroad Set in the boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Fabric Child Winter DollVintage fabric child doll in winter outfit. Measures approx. 7 inches long. Surface wear consistent with exposure. Vintage doll, mini doll, fabric doll, winter doll, child doll, collectibles, displaySee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF COINS AND VINTAGE CHILD'S FLATWARELOT OF COINS AND VINTAGE CHILD'S FLATWARE ~ SET OF WWII COINS IN SLAB INCL. SHELL CASE CENTS AND SILVER NICKELS. "EXOTIC WILDLIFE COINS OF THE WORLD" COLLECTION IN SLAB FT. COINS FROM INDIA, SLOVENIA,See Sold Price
Sold2015CHILDREN TEA SETS - 1 COMPLETE SETVINTAGE CHILDREN TEA SETS - 1 COMPLETE SET - OTHERS NOT SO MUCHSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHILDREN TEA SETS - NOT COMPLETE SETSVINTAGE CHILDREN TEA SETS - NOT COMPLETE SETSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Child's Christmas Tea SetChild's Merry Christmas china tea set with pot 5" H, sugar bowl, six tea cups and saucers, also a similar ABC plate 7" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Kewpie Child's Tea Set(12) Pc Rose O'Neill Wilson China Kewpie Child's Tea Set, early 20th c. Germany, including: Teapot with lid, Cream jug; covered sugar bowl, (5) Plates; (4) Cups; Imperfections and wear including baseSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Mackenzie Childs Torquay SetVintage Mackenzie Childs Torquay set. Includes: One (1) Vintage coffee pot with lid in "Palm and Devon" pattern. Dimensions: Diameter: 7", Height: 15". One (1) Vintage Octagon cup with handle. Circa 1See Sold Price
2 days LeftBidhausFiddleback Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Old Newbury Crafters, 89 pcs, Service for 12$10
3 days LeftBidhausTowle Lady Constance Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 90 Pieces with Storage Chest$10