Sold2021A Trio of Midwest $10 1902 Plain BacksCh 2524 The Lincoln National Bank of Cincinnati, Ohio VG SN 26601; Ch 2010 The Ashland National Bank of Kentucky F/VF SN 61827; CH 1749 First National Bank of Appleton F/VFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Interesting Lot of Seven Currency Notes$20 1902 Plain back CH 2499 Drovers & Mechanics National Bank of Baltimore VF, SN 23724; 1899 $1 Silver Certificate Black EagleVG Repaired Net G FR 235; 1914 $10 FRN Philadelphia Bank VF FR 915A; 1914See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE KNOX ULTRA SONIC ETHYL GASOLINE PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked McAx. An outstanding C. 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate for Knox Ultra Sonic Super 100 Ethyl Gasoline. A product of Knox Industries, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma. CONDITION: Pump SignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harold T. Holden, Oklahoma (b. 1940), Will Rogers, Maquette for Monument at the Oklahoma CityHarold T. HoldenOklahoma, (b. 1940)Will Rogers, Maquette for Monument at the Oklahoma City Airportbronze with red patina, ed. 37/100signed at the baseProvenance:Purchased from the artist, KremliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monticello, NY - Ch. 1503 - 1902 $5 Blue SealA bright, well inked Plain Back from this bank that operated in always in demand Sullivan County, an area that still hosts many vacation destinations for New York City residents. Bold purple stamped sSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE $20.00 BLUE SEAL LIVE OAK NATIONAL BANK NOTERARE $20.00 BLUE SEAL LIVE OAK NATIONAL BANK NOTE Exceptionally scarce 1902 Plain Back Twenty Dollar Blue Seal National Currency Note from The First National Bank of Live Oak, Florida. Remarkably lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) The Gatekeeper, (Bust), 2006Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) The Gatekeeper, (Bust), 2006 bronze, 16/50 15.5 x 21 x 30 inches inscribed: Dave McGary 16/50 PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Bear Tracks, (Bust), 1994Dave McGary (1958 - 2013) Bear Tracks, (Bust), 1994 bronze, edition of 75 28 x 22 x 12 inches inscribed on base plaque: "Bear Tracks" Dave McGary PROVENANCE Private Collection, Oklahoma City, OklahomaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lake City, FL - Ch. 7540 - 1902 $10 Blue Seal PlainAccording to census records, it has been more than 13 years since a large size note from Lake City has been available at auction. An example was even missing from the 2008 auction of the Sunshine collSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prairie City, OR - Ch. 9763 - 1902 $5 Blue SealPrairie City, Oregon had a single national bank. This new addition to the census brings the large size count to just four pieces. This is the only date back, as such, it is the oldest known note for tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Hoflehner (born in 1955) Hideaway, Vietnam, 2012Joseph Hoflehner (born in 1955)Hideaway, Vietnam, 2012Silver printSigned, titled and numbered '2/5' on the artist's label on the back100 × 100 cm116 × 116 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Hoflehner (born in 1955) Ha Long Nutshell, Vietnam, 2012Joseph Hoflehner (born in 1955)Ha Long Nutshell, Vietnam, 2012Silver printSigned, titled and numbered '2/5' on the artist's label on the back100 × 100 cm116 × 116 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Ceramic Charger 'Vallauris 1956'DESCRIPTION:Pablo Picasso, Spain (1881-1973) Ceramic charger 'Vallauris 1956' of white earthenware clay. Impressed on back #89/100, Empriente Originale de Picasso, Madoura Plein Feu CIRCA: 1956 ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martini Style 1.20 Carat VVS Diamond Stud Earrings in 14k GoldMetal: 14k yellow gold. Diamonds: 1.20 cwt. Clarity: VVS. Color: HRound brilliant cut. Diamonds set in 3 prong martini style push back studs. 100% natural earth mined diamond studs. Beautiful unisex VSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Pablo Picasso Madoura Visage ChargerPablo Picasso, Spain, 1881-1973. 'Visage Dans Un Carre'. Partially glazed round dish with blue and white colors. Impressed on underside with Madoura stamp. Numbered 39/100 on back. The charger is in vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellatti 18k WY Gold 2ctw Fine Diamond Dome Italian Designer Omega Back EarringsTitle: Buccellatti 18k WY Gold 2ctw Fine Diamond Dome Italian Designer Omega Back Earrings Description: 100% timeless button style domed earrings made in a generous amount of 18k gold w/ approx 2ctw oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brigham Young Superb Signed Doc. Sells Lot in Beloved Salt Lake City to One of His Daughters. BoldBrigham Young Superb Signed Doc. Sells Lot in Beloved Salt Lake City to One of His Daughters. Bold Huge Signature This deed conveys a lot in Salt Lake City containing 100 square rods (five-eighths ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHOTO PRINT/PAPER "DAUGHTER OF THE DANCERS"PHOTO PRINT/PAPER "DAUGHTER OF THE DANCERS" SIGNED M. ALVAREZ, BRAVO, MEXICO (MANUEL 1902-2002 MEXICO CITY, MEXICO) C. 1933 (AFTER), 9 1/2" X 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Greatest bird's-eye view of Sacramento 1857Heading: Author: Baker, George H. Title: A Birds-Eye View of Sacramento, "The City of the Plain" Place Published: Sacramento, Cal. Publisher:Geo. H. Baker Date Published: 1857 DescriptSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSEUYCO1902 $50 LOS ANGELES FIRST NATIONAL BANKNOTE CURRENCY CALIFORNIA PMG VF 20$265(1 bid)
Oct 29Modern Jewelry1902 $10 National Bank Note Pennsburg, Pennsylvania PMG 25 - Fr#632 - CH#2334$465
913 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCentre Hall PA-Pennsylvania $10 1902 PB National Bank Note Ch #12192 FNB VF+$10
149 Lots AwayGolden Air Auctionsdarius bazley signed 8x10 photo PSA/DNA oklahoma city thunder autographed$78