Sold2022RINGLING BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ROUTE CARDS1940-1956 WITH ALL YEARS REPRESENTED. COMPLETE SEASONS 1946, 1947, 1948. 134 CARDS TOTALSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS ROUTE CARDS22 DIFFERENT ROUTE CARDS FOR THE BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FROM 1910 TO 1918.See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKSCOLLECTION OF RBBB ROUTE BOOKS FOR THE YEARS: 1936, 42(2), 44, 48, 47(2), 50, 53, 54, 55. ROUTE BOOKS CONTAIN INFORMATION ABOUT A SHOW FOR THAT GIVEN YEAR AND SOME PAST YEARS INCLUDING DAY-BY-DAY HAPPSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ROUTE CARDS1930-4, 1936-7 INCLUDING COMPLETE SEASONS FOR 1930, 1933, 1936, 1937.See Sold Price
Sold2019BARNUM & BAILEY'S CIRCUS ROUTE BOOK - 1891ORIGINAL ROUTE BOOK COVERING BARNUM & BAILEY'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH ROUTE FOR 1891. LOOSE FRONT COVER BINDING BUT OVERALL GOOD CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ROUTE CARDSALL YEARS BETWEEN 1919 AND 1928 INCLUDING COMPLETE SEASONS 1925, 1926, 1928, 1929. 68 CARDS TOTALSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKSCOLLECTION OF RBBB ROUTE BOOKS FOR THE YEARS: 1964, 65, 67, 68. THE 1967 BOOK BEGAN THE FELD ERA. ROUTE BOOKS CONTAIN INFORMATION ABOUT A SHOW FOR THAT GIVEN YEAR AND SOME PAST YEARS INCLUDING DAY-BY-See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ROUTE SHEETSRBBB ROUTE SHEETS FOR THE YEARS, 1920, 23, 28, 29, 30, 1931, 39(2).See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS ROUTE CARDSDATING FROM THE 1920'S TO 1970'SSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ROUTE CARDSLARGE FORMAT ROUTE CARDS FOR 1930-1935. 9"X16"See Sold Price
Sold20221964-65 RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS ROUTE BOOKSTWO BOOKS COVERING ROUTES, PERSONNEL AND STATISTICS FOR THE YEARS 1964-5.See Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of Circus Route Books and Ephemera.Collection of Circus Route Books and Ephemera. Five Route books and six illustrated programs for the Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus (one route book for the Gainesville Community Circus),See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS - 1917 PAY STUBSTRIO OF PAY STUBS FOR $7 WEEKLY, DATED 1917.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAULETTE VAN ROEKENS (Pennsylvania/France, 1896-1988),PAULETTE VAN ROEKENSPennsylvania/France, 1896-1988"Barnum & Bailey Circus 1917". Signed lower right "P van R". Titled verso.Pencil on paper, 5.5" x 8.5" sight. Framed 12.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROUTE BOOK - BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUSROUTE BOOK FOR THE BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS OF 1906 COVERING ROUTE, DAY-BY-DAY HAPPENINGS, STAFF AND PERFORMER LISTINGS. BACK COVER WITH SMALL CHIP, INTERIOR STAINING SCATTERED IN LOWER MARGINS.See Sold Price
Sold2022[CIRCUS]. A group of 10 route cards. Circa 1910s/30s. Color...[CIRCUS]. A group of 10 route cards. Circa 1910s/30s. Color lithograph route cards printed for Barnum & Bailey Circus, Ringling Bros., and Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus. Largest 15 x 8 See Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterSingle sided paper. It has great color. It shows minor wear and one vertical and one horizontal crease. Overall it displays very well with amazing graphics. Measures: 27"X20.5" Rating: 8.5 Est: $100-$See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF CIRCUS ROUTE SHEETSROUTE SHEETS DETAILING TOUR DATES, TOWNS, RAILROAD AND MILES TRAVELED BETWEEN TOWNS. INCLUDES RBBB FOR 1930'S, ASSORTED BARNUM & BAILEY, SELLS-FLOTO, SPARKS.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ROUTE BOOKSRBBB CIRCUS ROUTE BOOK COLLECTION. INCLUDES 1948-55See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, MURRAY POSTER PRINTING. RBBB TITLE WITH LEOPARD HEAD. SHOWING AT LOS ANGELES SPORTS ARENA, AUGUST 11 THRU 24, 1965. ACCORDING TO THE ROUTE BOOK FOR THIS SEASON, RACE RSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ROUTE BOOKSRBBB CIRCUS ROUTE BOOK COLLECTION. INCLUDES 1964-69See Sold Price
Jul 11Potter & Potter Auctions[BARNUM & BAILEY]. – [BAILEY, James Anthony (1847 – 1906)] ...$150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Original Lithograph Poster c1940$250
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Miss Dorothy He...$70(1 bid)