Sold2022Ca. 1920s French Guerlain Perfume Bottle with BoxCa. 1920s French Glass Guerlain Perfume Bottle with Box. Bottle still has paper labels intact, and glass bottle has no breaks, or chips. Glass bottle is approx 3.25" tall. A great collectible Bottle.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Assorted Ahmed Soliman 1920s Perfume Bottles(6) Assorted Ahmed Soliman 1920s Perfume Bottles. One having original box along with advertisement card from The Palace of Perfumes. (Ahmed Soliman - 1/2/3/4/5/6) Provenance: single owner lifetime colSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicole Altair, Four Seasons Perfume Bottles & BoxesNicole Altair, Four Seasons Perfume Bottles & Boxes. Fragrances L'Automne, L'Ete, L'Hiver, and Printemps, were released in 1947. In 1954, Nicole Altair moved its offices and production from Paris to CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Golliwogg De Vigny Paris Perfume Bottle 1920s, in original box, bottle sealed, filled.Le Golliwogg De Vigny Paris Perfume Bottle 1920s, in original box, bottle sealed, filled.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique Crystal 'L' Air du Temps' Perfume BottleNina Ricci Lalique Crystal 'L' Air du Temps' perfume bottle in original box. Features figural stopper with two doves. Bottle measures 4.5"H x 3"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Green Opaline Casket Box & Perfume BottlesFrench green opaline glass casket box with bronze mounts and tops and two perfume bottles. Box measures 3.5"L x 2.5"W x 3"H, bottles are 2" tall. Condition report: Good condition, common wear for ageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glass Perfume Bottle With Original BoxGlass Perfume Bottle With Original Box L:9.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold20181920s Bavarian porcelain powder box and perfume bottle1920s Bavarian, figural porcelain powder box/perfume bottle, cork stopper plug. Bavaria mark. 8 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold20161920s Paul Poiret Rosine powder box1920s Rosine Nuit de Chine (China Night), paper powder box, graphics of twelve Rosine perfume bottles and boxes. Diam. 2 5/8See Sold Price
Sold20211920s Vantine's Perfume Bottle1920s Vantine's Winsum Flowers- Violet Siam clear glass perfume bottle, frost stopper, labels, box. 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Glass Perfume Bottles & Dresser Boxes6 piece lot of glass dresser items. Crystal dresser box / jewel casket, 7"L x 5 3/8"H; amber glass dresser box, monogrammed, 4 1/4"L x 4"H; amber glass perfume bottle with etched bird and flower decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1920 French La Castillere Etched Perfume Bottle w/ BoxLovely crystal perfume bottle is from the 1920s and comes in the original box and velvet pouch. Filigree top with dauber in tact, etched floral on front, leaves up the sides. Mold Made in France on boSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 5 MINIATURE PERFUME BOTTLES WITH BOXESall intact most never opened from a Miami Beach collector, to include,L'insolent by charles Jourdan toilette3.75ml, Lair du Temps 6ml by Nina Ricci, ruffles by oscar de larenta toilette,Narcisse by ChSee Sold Price
Sold2015FULPER Seven itemsFULPER Seven pieces: three porcelain perfume lamps, two bells, one box, and one perfume bottle, Flemington, NJ, 1920s Fulper stamps to box, figurine, one lamp base, and base for one bell Tallest lamp:See Sold Price
Sold2023Volupte perfume gift set1920s Volupte gift set including: perfume dauber-bottle, atomizer, and powder box, clear glass with black and blue enamel, gilt metal hardware, box lid displays a tiny butterfly and dried flowers undeSee Sold Price
Sold20211920s Crystal Nancy perfume bottle, Vougay1920s Crystal Nancy for Vougay Pois de Senteur (Sweet Pea) black crystal perfume bottle and stopper, #1 label, box. 2 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20221920s Verle. Narcisse perfume bottle with painted detail1920s Verle Narcisse clear glass perfume bottle, dual panels of a fret motif on front side, matching frost stopper, scarlet patina, sealed with perfume, label, floral paper box, same label. 4 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Lalique French "L'air du temps" Crystal Perfume Bottle in Original BoxComplete in the orignal box is a signed Lalique French crystal "L'air du temps" perfume bottle. This one still has the lingering aura of the scent. Measures 4" tall. Chip noted to rim of the bottle.See Sold Price
Sold20174 French Perfume Bottles in original boxes,Worth, Jean Patou (Grenade bottle), Coty "L'Origan" and Guerlain.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rohal, Parker, Hedrick Dollhouse Artisan ChinaMarsha Hadrick dragon decorated teapot 1"L with two lidded teacups, Art Nouveau pitcher 1"H and dresser tray with perfume bottle and powder box, Jo Parker floral decorated teapot with two plates 15/16See Sold Price
Sold2023Nina Ricci - "L" Air du Temps"Nina Ricci - "L" Air du Temps", Paris, perfume in Lalique crystal bottle, original unopened box. CONDITION: Vintage, new, original unopened box. No shipping.See Sold Price
Sold20231928 Coty limited edition perfume presentation1928 Coty limited edition presentation of Emeraude, Paris and L'Aimant, clear glass perfume bottles, frost stoppers, corded, labels. Printed foil box. *Introduced for Christmas 1928, for the launchingSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDALE TIFFANY Studio Swirl Art Glass Perfume Bottle with Original Box$80(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDALE TIFFANY Controlled Bubble Art Glass Perfume Bottle with Original Box$40(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDALE TIFFANY Art Glass Atomizer Perfume Bottle with Original Box$45(2 bids)
5 days LeftWoodcliff on The HudsonBaccarat 4 1/4 Inch Crystal Perfume Bottle with faceted stopper and box$50