Sold2024Muhammad Ali Signed Author Charles Sinks Signed Captains Of Achievement Portrait Photograph BookTitle:Muhammad Ali Signed Author Charles Sinks Signed Captains Of Achievement Portrait Photograph Book Description: Muhammad Ali Signed Author Charles Sinks Signed Captains Of Achievement Portrait PhoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Naomi Savage, American 1927-2005, Seven Still Life, Photo EngravingsNaomi SavageAmerican, 1927-2005Seven Still LifePhoto EngravingsAll stamped verso, all titled verso in pen. One is a photo collage and one is a bichromate print.Largest: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. (24.1 x 19.1See Sold Price
Sold20236 PIECES OF QUEEN VICTORIA MEMORABILIA1901 QUEEN VICTORIA PLATE & GOD SAVE THE QUEEN GLASS SLIDE. 2 CABINET PHOTOS, 1 ENGRAVING OUT OF A BOOK, & PINBACK. GOOD CONDITION. 8 1/2" DIAM PLATE / 3 1/4" SLIDESee Sold Price
Sold2021Photogravure, Edward CurtisEdward Curtis (American, 1868-1952), "A. Witchita," photogravure, titled lower left, from copyright photograph 1927, printed by Suffolk Engraving Co. Cambridge MA., plate 653, image: 11.5"h x 15.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) George Cruikshank autographs and CDV photo(2) George Cruikshank autographs and CDV photo, Incl. a book plate engraving with signature, 10"h x 6"w, an autograph dated January 24th, 1860, 4"h x 6"w, and a CDV, 4"h x 2.5"w Provenance: The CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of University of Wisconsin ArticlesGroup of University of Wisconsin Articles. Including 1927-1928 Badger book, old photos and Bucky the Badger figurine, etc Condition, overall wear, scratches and scuffs to frames,See Sold Price
Sold2022Naomi Savage (1927-2005) St. Brigid # XII, 1974, a copper photo engraving, in quality custom frame,Naomi Savage (1927-2005) St. Brigid # XII, 1974, a copper photo engraving, in quality custom frame, frame measures 18" x 14". From estate of Howard & Evelyne Daitz NYC, Evelyne was former owner of WitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Military Photos Ephemera Winfield Scott SignatureLot consists of civil war photos, engraving of Abraham Lincoln, an framed engraving of Gen. Winfield Scott with his signature, a book on Abe Lincoln, letters & addresses R B Hayes signed (?) engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2021MORAVIAN AND BETHLEHEM PHOTOS AND ENGRAVINGSMAPS, ENGRAVINGS, BOOKS, PAMPHLETS, AND MORE - LARGE SCRAPBOOK ON BETHLEHEM TERMS: THIS SALE WILL BE ONLINE ONLY. PICK-UP WILL BE ON-SITE AT 14 CHURCH ST. BETHLEHEM, PA 18018 - APPOINTMENTS WILL BE MASee Sold Price
Sold2015Original vintage photograph taken by Oliver Baker[PHOTOGRAPHY] Original vintage photograph taken by Oliver Baker. The photo is of a painting by Walt Kuhn, Portrait of Brenda, 1927. The photo is 8x10 and has Baker blindstamp of the verso. This particSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Engraving In Book Spine FrameHandcolored Portrait Dated 1727 On Laid Paper Cut Down In Frame Of Leather Book Spines, Inches 16 x 13.5 x 1 Inch. See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reference Books on Antique PrintsArthur Hind, History of Engraving, 1927. T.H. Thomas, French Portrait Engraving, 1910. Charles Lane, Sporting Aquatints, 1979. Rosemary Simmons, Collecting Original Prints, 1980. Plus others. Rare booSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bradford Washburn (2) SIGNED [Mountaineering]Two (2) Bradford Washburn signed photo illustrated books. Includes: 1) Among the Alps with Bradford.1927 stated first edition. Signed on presentation page and dated 2002. G. P. Putnam's. 2) An ExtraorSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ANTIQUE LONG ISLAND BOOK DOCUMENTS PHOTOSLong Island Almanac and YearBook 1927, Long Island Electric Railway Jamaica central Railways, Long Island American Sunrise Land, Shelter Island Height Association publications form the 1920s, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016History of Pornography Coffee Table / Scrap BookHistory of Pornography coffee table book in scrapbook form containing lithographic plates of black and white photos and color engravings. (19) pages have 2 to 6 lithos per page. (3) additional blank sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vtg/ Atq Local Postcards, Photo BookletsVtg/ Atq Local Postcards, Photo Booklets - 1927 Santa Cruz, San Jose Photo Booklet, S.F. Exposition View Book, 1960s Lake Books & MoreSee Sold Price
Sold20164 boxes of Clip-Art Deaccessioned by the CaliforniaLot of 4 boxes filled with clip-art which includes photo-mechanical reproductions, engravings, and other prints that have been taken out of books, magazines, etc. All 4 boxes are dedicated to Botany cSee Sold Price
Sold20164 boxes of clip-art, Deaccessioned by the CaliforniaLot of 4 boxes filled with clip-art which includes photo-mechanical reproductions, engravings, and other prints that have been taken out of books, magazines, etc. 2 boxes are dedicated to Botany clip-See Sold Price
Sold20164 boxes of Clip-Art Deaccessioned by the CaliforniaLot of 4 boxes filled with clip-art which includes photo-mechanical reproductions, engravings, art pamphlets, maps, and other prints that have been taken out of books, magazines, etc. 1 Box is dedicatSee Sold Price
Sold20164 boxes of Clip-Art Deaccessioned by the CaliforniaLot of 4 boxes filled with clip-art which includes photo-mechanical reproductions, engravings, and other prints that have been taken out of books, magazines, etc. 1 box is dedicated to Plants and FungSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Boxes filled with clip-art depicting Buzzards fromLot of 3 boxes filled with clip-art which includes photo-mechanical reproductions, engravings, and other prints that have been taken out of books, magazines, etc. These 3 boxes are dedicated to BuzzarSee Sold Price
Sold20164 boxes of Clip-Art Deaccessioned by the CaliforniaLot of 4 boxes filled with clip-art which includes photo-mechanical reproductions, engravings, lithographs, and other prints that have been taken out of books, magazines, etc. Boxes include clip-art oSee Sold Price
Sold20162 boxes of Clip-Art Deaccessioned by the CaliforniaLot of 2 boxes filled with clip-art which includes photo-mechanical reproductions, engravings, lithographs, and other prints that have been taken out of books, magazines, etc. Boxes include clip-art oSee Sold Price
Sold202219thc Longacre Engraving, Thomas Lynch Jr., Declaration19th Century ( 1846 ) book plate steel engraving by J. B. Longacre, from an original enamel painting of Thomas Lynch Jr. 5 1/2" X 9 1/2". * foxing as shown in photos. Thomas Lynch Jr. was a signer ofSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAnsel Adams, Glacial Cirque, Milestone Ridge, Sequoia National Park, California, C. 1927$100
782 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, Bryce Canyon National Park, Utah, USA, 2010 - 3$100
567 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, Blue-footed boobies, Galapagos, Ecuador, 2004$100
565 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, Bighorn Creek, Kluane National Park, Canada, 2011$100
971 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, Baskets of sacrificed chickens, Siberut Island, West Sumatra, Indonesia, 2008$100
970 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, Basaltic organ pipes on Mitsio Island, Madagascar, 2010$100
677 Lots AwayWhite Knight Auction, IncSebastiao Salgado, Bryce Canyon National Park, Utah, USA, 2010 - 1$100