Sold2022(After) Roger Charles Cavalli (Canadian, b.1930) Stone Style Replica Sculpture(After) Roger Charles Cavalli (Canadian, b.1930) Stone Style Replica Sculpture 1970, dated and copy written 'MPI' en verso, etch signed 'R. Cavalli' on lower left side, monolithic style abstract depicSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Madison Gardens", c.1905 by Charles Henry White"Madison Gardens" c.1905 by Charles Henry White(Canadian 1878-1918). Dimensions without frame: 8.5" x 7", with frame: 15" x 13". Paul Magriel Collection, provenance.From the Estate of James Kingsland,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Alfred Dalton "The Laurentians" oil on canvasERNEST ALFRED DALTON (Canadian 1887-1963) "The Laurentians" Oil on canvas. 30 1/4 x 34 1/8 inches; Frame: 37 7/8 x 43 inches. Signed and dated l/r. Exhibited in the Canadian National Exhibition in 193See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles A Lindbergh Signed Air Mail Envelope Postmarked August 25 1930Charles A. Lindbergh Signed Air Mail Envelope Postmarked August 25, 1930. Charles A. Lindbergh Signed Air Mail Envelope in Custom Museum Quality Frame. Step back into a monumental era of aviation histSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Saint Charles Oil on Canvas BackstoreJoseph Saint Charles (Canadian, 1868-1956) Backstore Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left corner. Has been relined. Canvas measures 21 x 18 inches, frame measures 29.25 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Young Johnstone Canadian Oil on CanvasOil on Canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed J. Johnstone on the lower right corner. Attributed to John Young Johnstone (1887-1930, Canadian). 61 x 89 cm (24 x 35.25 in), Frame: 72 x 103See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Pachter (Canadian, 20th C.) Ink on PaperCharles Pachter (Canadian, 20th C.) Ink on Paper. Dated 1962. Measures approx. - 23 1/2" high x 18 3/4" wide. Total with frame - 31 1/4" high x 26 1/2" wide. Have a similar item to selSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Stegeman (Canadian, 1924-2013) Watercolor onCharles Stegeman (Canadian, 1924-2013) Watercolor on Paper Mounted on Canvas 1968, signed lower right, untitled graphite work depicting a young boy holding an American flag; in slat frame Condition: VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mixed Media, Joyce WielandJoyce Wieland (Canadian, 1930-1998), "Time Before Remembering," mixed media affixed to board, signed lower right, signed and titled verso, board: 18.5"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 19.5"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stanley Lewis, Lithograph, Signed And NumberedStanley Lewis (Canadian, 1930-2006), Lithograph, Figure with Celestial Body, Signed and Numbered, 6/20, 1962. Frame measures 21.5 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAISLEY BEADED BAG with 14K GOLD FRAME, 1925.Micro-beaded pouch having polychrome botehs and beaded tassel, delicate gold frame, kiss clasp set with blue stones, chain handle in square and rectangular links, silk faille lining. Frame marked 14KSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES II ENGLISH STUMPWORK DRESSING MIRROR / LOOKING GLASSCHARLES II ENGLISH STUMPWORK DRESSING MIRROR / LOOKING GLASS, silk, thread-wrapped metal purl / wire, chenille, and glass on silk satin over frame, two sides depicting a man, possibly King Charles II,See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES PAUL GRUPPE (CANADIAN, 1860-1940)Charles Paul GruppeCanadian, 1860-1940WindmillWatercolorSigned lower right. Landscape with windmills and boat, matted and framed under glass.Sight: 12 x 19 1/2 in. (30.5 x 49.5 cm.), Frame: 19 1/2 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Paul Gruppe (Canadian, 1860-1940), High andoil on canvas, signed at lower right, housed in antique giltwood frame. SS 9 5/8 x 16.25 in.; DOA 15.5 x 22.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Hermes "Hommage A Charles Garnier" Scarf - SilkFramed Hermes "Hommage A Charles Garnier" Scarf - Silk Hermes scarf encased in a large giltwood frame with white textile matting. Scarf signed "Latham". Dimensions: Framed overall - 44" x 44 1/2", scaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930)- Print"Leopard Ambush," signed in pencil lower right corner, numbered #743/750 lower left corner, signed and dated "1982" in the plate. Image: 19.5" H X 26" W; frame: 29.5" X 36". Artist information on reveSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNOLD BELKIN (1930-1992) POST-MODERN SERIGRAPHUnframed serigraph (silk screen) on paper, Geometric Figure, signed lower right A. Belkin (Arnold Belkin, Canadian-Mexican, 1930-1992), dated 1971, annotated lower left artist's proof, sheet: approx 1See Sold Price
Sold2023GRENFELL LABRADOR INDUSTRIESGrenfell Labrador Industries cotton and silk mat, maple framed Canadian Geese in flight, circa 1930, with original label. 19.25" x 19.25" ss / 21" x 21" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Belkin - Study for the Israel MuseumLot 40 Arnold Belkin Canadian-Mexican (1930-1992) Study for the Israel Museum (1991) watercolor, graphite, ink on paper signed lower right 10 1/4 x 13 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 14 1/4 x 18 1/4 x 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES GRANT BEAUREGARDCHARLES GRANT BEAUREGARD (Canadian-American, 1856-1919), boy pulling a donkey, oil on board, signed ''C. G. Beauregard'' lower left. Flaking, abrasions, craquelure, frame rub, dirt and grime. Board 4-See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), "White-fronted Geese"Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996, TX), "White-fronted Geese", lithograph, ed.123/300, sight: 14 x 17", frame: 17 x 20" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023BATEMAN BARN SWALLOWS IN AUGUST ARTIST PROOFRobert Bateman (Canadian, b. 1930) 1977 Barn Swallows in August limited edition print; signed in pencil and in print on lower right, numbered lower left AP 33/56; under glass in wood frame / Visible ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996), "Canvasback"Charles Beckendorf (1930-1996), "Canvasback", ed. 41/100. hand-watercolored lithograph, artist signature image: 9 x 12", frame: 15 x 17.5". Charles Beckendorf grew up in Mathis, Texas, where he wasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCharles Fazzino, "Ghost, Good Times and Gridlock (Yellow)" Framed 3D Limited Edition Silk Screen,$800
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCharles Fazzino, "A Deep Dish Pie in Chi Town (Yellow)" Framed 3D Limited Edition Silk Screen,$800
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsCharles Fazzino, "Take the B Train (Blue)" Framed 3D Limited Edition Silk Screen, Numbered and Hand$800
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsCharles Fazzino, "Seasonally Boston (Yellow)" Framed 3D Limited Edition Silk Screen, Numbered and$850
2024California Historical DesignCharles Dormon Robinson (1847-1933) Point Lobos Bakers Beach, San Francisco Painting 1930See Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsCharles Meurer Original Landscape Oil Painting on Board Signed Framed Artwork$500