Sold20161930 Coca-Cola Countertop Advertising Sign.Wonderful Coca-Cola neon with a reverse glass front panel in working order. Came from the Schmitt Museum Collection. There is some light paint loss on the front panel and moderate oxidation on the metSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Bottling Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign retains its original Kay Displays frame. The sign is titled "Bottling Coca-Cola at the Turn of the Century" and it has eight different photographic images showing the process of bottling and deliSee Sold Price
Sold20201930'S COCA-COLA DIE-CUT CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGN.This piece is framed behind glass and shows a woman behind an umbrella holding up a glass of Coca-Cola. There is moderate soiling and wear to the bottom 5", as well as some minor corner wear on the toSee Sold Price
Sold20151930's Coca Cola Porcelain 2 sided advertising signStunning 1930's porcelain 2 sided soda fountain sign. Porcelain displays with high gloss. The sign has BOTH original porcelain Christmas buttons featuring the 1923 Christmas Coke bottle. Both porcelaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola Advertising sign, lithograph1949 lithograph advertising Coca-Cola. 32 1/2" x 21 1/4" OA; 25 3/4" x 21 1/4" SS. Back of frame is stamped "Property of Coca-Cola Bottling Co." and "Designed and Manufactured by Kay Dis[lays, Inc, GrSee Sold Price
Sold2024COCA-COLA JOAN CRAWFORD CARDBOARD ADVERTISING SIGNA nice example of this single-sided c. 1930s cardboard advertising sign from Coca-Cola, featuring a large Joan Crawford image. CONDITION: The field of this cardboard sign shows heavy staining throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain 7up Flange double sided signsome dings and corrosion around perimeter and some slight fading, . . . . . . . . . . .Key search words: advertising, bottling, coca-cola, beverage, drink, coke, soda, bottle, soft drink,See Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola "Take Home a Carton" Advertising SignsAmerican, ca 1930-1950s. Two two-sided rack toppers advertising Coca-Cola six packs of bottles; circular sign dia. 13 in., rectangular sign wd. 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold20241930'S ROYAL CROWN COLA BOTTLE ADVERTISING SIGNVintage 1930's Royal Crown Cola Bottle Form Store Advertising Sign. Nehi Bottling Company. Rare Diecut Cardboard, Excellent Condition. 8" x 29.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage 1961 Coca-Cola Bottling Company Porcelain Sign Featuring Marilyn Monroe Soda Pop BeverageExplore the nostalgia of mid-century advertising with this rare Vintage 1961 Coca-Cola Bottling Company Porcelain Sign, featuring Marilyn Monroe. Measuring approximately 12 inches in diameter, this piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Coca Cola Advertising Signs & Trays [155228]Lot of 14. Various modern advertising trays and signs. Includes pieces in the shape of a bottling cap (about 12" diameter); Diet Coke sign with white board (18 x 11.5"); various trays (approx. 13 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Paper Coca-Cola Advertising Pieces.Included in this lot is a Centennial of Canadian Confederation of Coca-Cola metal tray, two paper signs from Coca-Cola bottling company showing images of Abraham Lincoln and Theodore Roosevelt, two stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Wooden Coca-Cola Advertising Menu Board.Circa 1930's, the sign has 20 slots for different food choices. Has a applied diecut bottle in the center. There is some soiling paint wear with minor loss. Displays well with a nice patina. (Very GooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Soda Fountain Ephemera [132626]Ten pieces of soda fountain ephemera: Coca-Cola Bottling Company cancelled checks from the 1930s(6); two photos of soda trucks; Hires Root Beer advertising card; photo of a soda jerk; 1893 Auburn, CalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Coca-Cola Figural Bottle Advertising PiecesComprised of: 1 - 1930's era tin Coca-Cola bottle-shaped sign with thermometer. Scratches and rust throughout. 4-1/2"W x 16-1/2"H. and 1 - Porcelain enamel metal Coca-Cola bottle shaped sign. Sign hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coca Cola Advertising Sign in Original Metal Coca Cola Frame-Your Thirst Takes WingsCoca Cola Advertising Sign in Original Metal Coca Cola Frame-Your Thirst Takes Wings-24"hx39"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola Advertising Sign AssortmentCoca-Cola Advertising Sign Assortment (3) items including a 'Please Pay the Cashier' glass sign having plastic accent with original makers label, a round button enameled sign (16-inches) and a FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Advertising Sign Large circa 1936This is an original Coca-Cola advertising sign from 1936. The sign is tin and frame in solid wood. The sign shows a graphic image of three bottles on the left side with the stylized Coca-Cola letterinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca-Cola Advertising Sign Large circa 1936This is an original Coca-Cola advertising sign from 1936. The sign is tin with a solid wood frame. The sign reads "Ice Cold Coca-Cola" and shows a bright, colorful image of a Coca-Cola bottle. The lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: 1940'S CARDBOARD COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGNS.Both signs are shrunk-wrapped onto foam board. The first sign is titled "Here's to our G.I Joes", a very classic Coca-Cola sign made by Snyder and Black. The second piece in this lot is a 1948 Coca-CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain Coca-Cola Advertising Sign for First Base Tavern, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 67 1/2 in., D.-Porcelain Coca-Cola Advertising Sign for First Base Tavern, 20th c., H.- 36 in., W.- 67 1/2 in., D.- 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1950 Coca Cola Advertising SignPorcelain and metal Coca Cola advertising sign made circa 1950, with paint loss and rust / in as-found condition.Approx.35 1/4" x 17 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Advertising Sign AssortmentCoca Cola Advertising Sign Assortment (4) total items including a red tin sign with yellow dot, a round plastic button sign having an aqua arched Always top and a fishtail sign having a wood backer; tSee Sold Price
Sold20191929 EMBOSSED TIN COCA-COLA ADVERTISING SIGN.This sign has very strong colors and a great graphic of the 1923 Coca-Cola bottle. There are a few scrapes, minor areas of paint loss and a few areas of wax paper remnants and residue, which may cleanSee Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsFor headache and exhaustion drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsDelicious and refreshing drink Coca Cola style advertising sign$35
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola retro style advertising sign printed on PVC hard board$35
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste Cardboard Advertising Sign$15(1 bid)